This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Arena Eventing at Buryhill Competition Centre on 11th March 2017

Saturday 11th March 2017

Results from the competition on 11th March

See you at the next competition

Class 1 - 1' - Optimum time 45 secs        
Rider Horse Faults Time Place
Taitha Douglas Jasmine C 48'73 1
Abigail Wood Smartie 8 1'42'34 2
Maddison Puffett George 12 53'21 3
Amelia Niker Mango 12 2'09'07 4
Georgia Grierson Bebe 12 2'20'47 5
Holly Richards Varity - - 6
         
Class 2 - 1'6" - optimum time 45 secs         
Rider Horse Faults Time Place
Louisa Niker Frankie C 48'23 1
Mandy Brophy bertie C 41'61 2
Emma Morrell Radley C 39'49 3
Abigail Wood Smartie C 51'41 4
Jane Dudley  Spanner C 37'76 5
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go C 33'74 6
Eloise Chisholm Little Pig C 32'24 -
Maddison Puffett  Geoorge C 1'06'55 -
Kate Rayner  Bobbysocks 4 59'71 -
Sue Brewer Promise 4 43'18 -
Ella Saunders Lexi 12 1'50'18 -
Mollie Hawkins Lilabel 20 1'19'40 -
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take a Chance 32 3'00'60 -
Emily Pitt Tactical Decoy E E E
Sam Campbell Milo E E E
Joseph McIntosh Stockshill Dakota R R R
         
Class 3 - 2' - Optimum Time 45 secs        
Rider Horse Faults Time Place
Emma Morrell Radley C 45'21 1
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go  C 45'49 2
Sue Brewer Promise C 47'36 3
Amelia Niker Hugo C 48'33 4
Louisa Niker Onchoa C 39'58 5
Ella Saunders Lexi 4 44'79 6
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take a chance 4 49'81 -
Anne Dickenson Cloncilaa 4 1'09'62 -
Jane Dudley Spanner 4 47'08 -
Alison Dunevein-Gorden Red Emperor 4 1'14'25 -
Mollie Hawkins Lilabel 8 57'23 -
Pheobe Abbots Orions Joli Fleuur 12 1'12'53 -
Katie Genrey  Max 16 1'28'36 -
Lottie Parkin  Roulette R R R
Laura Pearce Bailey R R R
Millie Plumber Dusty E E E
Gill Stewart Milo E E E
Ellie Agate-Smith Woody E E E
Camero Major-Parker Puzzle E E E
         
Class 4 - 2'3" - Optimum Time 50 secs        
Rider Horse Faults Time Place
Jessica Cieciora - Joslin The Gruffalo C 50'78 1
Jo McDonald Rusty C 51'04 2
Anne Dickenson Cloncilaa C 59'68 3
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue C 40'26 4
Nicola Baker Dream 4 58'05 5
Katie Genrey  Max 4 58'18 6
Georgina Bond Winmark Lacey 4 1'15'54 -
Lindsay White Bonnies Bella 4 1'20'10 -
Rebecca Holmes Troy 12 1'12'80 -
Nicola Brown Guliver 12 1'22'74 -
Sophie Edwards Faith E E E
Ellie Agate-Smith Woody E E E
Millie Plumber Dusty E E E
         
Class 5 - 2'6" - Optimum Time 53 secs        
Rider Horse Faults Time Place
Nicola Davis Ranny C 54'06 1
Jessica Cierciora - Joslin The Gruffalo C 54'26 2
Chloe Brewer Moo C 51'83 3
Nicola Brown Guliver C 58'28 4
Samantha Phillips Ocknell Lady in Red C 46'28 5
Jessica Baileey  Paddy Blue C 43'53 6
Georgina Bond Winmark Lacey 4 1'16'14 -
Pippa Scott Piglet 4 1'05'07 -
Maria Dickenson Painswick Midge 4 47'06 -
Laura Collins Jasper 4 51'81 -
Bethan Huband Panda 12 1'32'14 -
Nicola Baker Dream  E E E
         
Class 6 - 2'9" - Optimum Time 53 secs        
Riider Horse Faults Time Place
Sarah Wilson  Harry C 54'43 1
Chloe Sears Sugar C 57'31 2
Maria Dickenson Painswick Midge C 47'56 3
Abbie Taylor Golden Way 4 53'10 4
Lowenna Davis Finch 4 52'39 5
Pipa Scott Piglet 4 54'06 6
Samantha Phillips Ocknell Lady In Red 8 43'66 -
Katherine Cowley Calla Robin 8 1'22'65 -
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 12 48'74 -
Laura Collins Jasper 20 - -
         
Class 7 - 3' - Optimum Time 50 secs        
Rider Horse Faults  Time Place
Lottie Parkin Smartie C 49'01 1
Sarah Wilson Harry C 52'29 2
Lowenna Davis Frankie C 44'53 3
Chloe Sears Sugar C 59'26 4
Lowenna Davis Finch 4 45'31 5
Lucinda Wright Flusco Beck 12 53'68 6
Abbie Taylor  Golden Way 28 - -
Rein & Shine

Mailing List