This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results & League Table

Sunday 26th February 2017

Results and league table for the Equiboodle Winter Dressage series finals held on 26th February 2017

Class 1 - Intro B / Prelim 1      
Rider Horse Score Place
Beatrice Montgomerie Frosthill Jackeroo 82.37% 1
Cicely Moore Chunky 71.74% 2
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society  71.52% 3
Catherine Jackson-Parish Princess Tia Drop 70.22% 4
Hollie Hemmings Bart 68.91% 5
Abbie Ellison For Fashion V.E 68.16% 6
Charlie Russell Mars 67.39% -
Julia Wheatley Leeford 67.17% -
Jenni Cluett Harley  66.96% -
Beatrice Montgomerie Ben's Boy 66.05% -
Lydia Pitt Mr. Melvin 63.70% -
Louisa Niker Onchoa  63.42% -
Louisa Niker Frankie 62.83% -
Abbie Ellison Miss Meckenhiem Megan 61.38% -
Amelia Niker Hugo 61.32% -
Annie Truin Edna 60.65% -
Ophelia Spracklan  Tiger Feet 60.65% -
Lara Gleed Valentine Farleaze 60.26% -
Amelia Niker Mango R R
       
Class 2 - Prelim 2      
Rider Horse Score Place
Beatrice Montgomerie Frosthill Jackeroo 75.52% 1
Lucinda Wright  Flusco Beck 70.69% 2
Daisy Davies Armada Dyffryncothi Bridget 70.17% 3
Katie Gale Mabel 69.48% 4
Cicely Moore Chunky 69.48% 5
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Brightspark 68.64% 6
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 67.41% -
Beatrice Montgomerie Ben's Boy  67.41% -
Lara Gleed Valentine Farleaze 66.90% -
Hollie Hemmings Bart 65.34% -
Shannon Child  Harley 61.72% -
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger Feet  61.21% -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty 55.69% -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 55.52% -
Jenny Pugh  Luna 54.31% -
Susan Russell Barty 50.69% -
Mary Martin   Molly Moo R R
       
Class 3 - Prelim 18      
Rider Horse Score Place 
Amy Grattan Compriomario 74.38% 1
Becky Scammel Boris 70.00% 2
Daisy Davies Armada Dyffryncothi Bridget 68.75% 3
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 66.88% 4
Pippa Scott Piglet 64.58% 5
Karen Bell  Penfoss Alice 60.42% 6
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 59.58% -
Alex Benfield Norton's Molly  58.75% -
Julia Wheatley  Leeford 58.54% -
Susan Russell Barty  54.38% -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty 52.08% -
Mary Martin  Molly Moo R R
       
Class 4 - Novice 24      
Rider Horse Score Place
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 66.70% 1
Lucinda Wright Flusco Beck 65.58% 2
Sophie Taylor  Sunny  65.38% 3
Becky Scammel  Boris 64.42% 4
Faye Diffin  A Conor Z 61.54% 5
Jo St Hill Sultan 60.92% 6
Pippa Scott Piglet 55.38% -
Alex Benfield Norton Molly 51.92% -

Enter the Equiboodle Unaffiliated Summer Dressage Series - ENTER HERE

League tables and final positions

League Table - Class 1 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Hollie Hemmings Bart 12
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society  11
Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 8
Beatrice Montgomerie Frosthill Jackeroo 6
Angela Molson Mini 6
Cathey Groombridge  Baxter 6
Catherine Jackson - Parish Princess Tia Drop 6
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 6
Cicely Moore Chunky 5
Sarah Wilson Harry 5
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Lara Gleed Valantines Farleaze 4
Amy Derber Annaghmore Classic 4
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 3
Katherine James Woody 3
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 3
Jemima Keveth  Chico 2
Phoebe Scott - Brown Rushmean Official Opposition 2
Gemma Lake Match Point 2
Katherine James Ronnie 2
Chloe Kennedy Hugo 1
Claire Reeves Artful Dodger 1
Bettie Hughes Billy  1
     
League Table - Class 2 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 7
Beatrice Montgomerie Frosthill Jackeroo 6
Pauline Heilbron Edward 6
Amey Veal Henry  6
Catherine Robins Alison 6
Katherine James Ronnie 6
Angela Molson Mini 6
Lucinda Wright Flusco Beck 5
Karen Harnden Max 5
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 5
Jo Manning Jigsaw 5
Daisy Davies Scruffy 4
Amelia Bevan  Sydney 4
Bryony Pollitt Court Fire 4
Jo Calder Ridgeway Lady 4
Katie Gale Mabel 3
Nic Davis Ranny 3
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 3
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 2
Cicely Moore Chunky 2
Karen Harnden Coasty  2
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 2
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 1
     
League Table - Class 3 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Amy Grattan Comprimario 20
Becky Scammell Boris 11
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 8
Daisy Davis Scruffy  8
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 7
Pippa Scott Piglet 7
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby  5
Tom Searle George 5
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 5
Tom Searle Zheo 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 2
Pauline Heilbron Edward 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Heidi Ford Squire Of Cranstoun  1
Karen Bell Penfoss Alice 1
Natalie Grace Sharp 1
Nicola Baker Dream 1
     
League Table - Class 4 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points 
Sophie Taylor Sunny 20
Alex Benfield Averti's Calling 13
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 10
Becky Scammell Boris 9
Tom Searle Zheo 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 5
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 4
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 4
Kirsty Johnson Monet 4
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 3
Lowenna Davis Red Hill Frisk Me 2
Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 2


Rein & Shine

Mailing List