This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Show Jumping Results 11th June 2016

Saturday 11th June 2016

CCR Summer Series Show Jumping Results and League Tables 

Results and league Tables from 11th June 2016 

Next round on 23rd July 2016

Class 1 - 1ft        
Rider Horse Faults  Time Placing
Darcey Atherton Panda C 34'53 3rd
Joseph McIntosh Stockshill Dakota C 49'77 4th
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go C 25'14 2nd
Katie Toomer Smartie 16 34'08 6th
Evie Sawford Cindy's Boy 4 27'63 5th
Amelia Niker Uni C 23'91 1st
         
Class 2 - 1ft6        
Rider Horse Faults Time Placing
Eloise Chisholm  L'Pig C 32'76 6th
Evie Sawford Cindy's Boy 4 29'53 -
Amelia Niker Hugo C 31'41 4th
Amelia Niker Uni C 25'16 2nd
Louisa Niker Charmer C 31'84 5th
William Staunton Jack C 27'58 3rd
Joseph McIntosh  Stockshill Dakota E E E
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go  C 21'06 1st
Pheobe Abbots Spotty 4 26'08 -
Bethan Huband Panda 4 42'68 -
Ketherine Dunn Woody 4 56'71 -
         
Class 3 - 2ft        
Rider Horse Faults Time  Penalties
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go C 40'25 1st
Sophie Taylor  Sunny  8 1'08'00 -
Eloise Chisholm L'Pig C 58'46 -
Chloe Brewer Moo 4 50'52 -
Louisa Niker Charmer C 47'29 3rd
Lauren Hopwood  Tomboy C 47'84 4th
Ellie Staunton  Hugo C 56'69 -
William Staunton Jack C 51'65 5th
Rebecca Cockerton Banjo 12 1'04'00 -
Christine Cockerton Sonny  C 53'74 6th
Katherine Dunn Woody C 1'00'49 -
Pheobe Abbots Spottt 4 49'39 -
Amelia Niker Hugo C 45'89 2nd
Eloisa Mundy Amber 8 1'15'00 -
         
Class 4 -2ft3        
Rider Horse Faults Time Placing
Saffi Auito  Bam E E E
Sophie Taylor Sunny E E E
Rachel Horne Tom C 36'07 1st
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler C 48'22 6th
Jo McDonald Rusty  C 45'39 4th
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 8 30'08 -
Hannah Woodhouse Princess 4 45'00 -
Ben Newman Helen's Lad 4 39'15 -
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 4 57'79 -
Sara Jeapes Beckley E E E
Katie Rodgers Ollie 12 44'57 -
Eloisa Mundy Amber 4 47'91 -
Chloe Robinson Diablo 4 38'43 -
Alex Benfield Oreo 12 35'26 -
Katie Hughes charlie C 44'17 3rd
Rebecca Cockerton  Banjo 8 46'92 -
Christine Cockerton Sonny C 47'25 5th
Nicola Lucas Hope Hadi  4 41'93 -
Alex Benfield Frosty  C 39'83 2nd
Angie Ponting Billy C 50'95 -
Katie Hughes Laddy  4 34'03 -
         
Class 5 - 2ft6        
Rider Horse Faults Time Placing
Nicola Baker Dream E E E
Saffi Auito  Bam 12 42'78 -
Rebecca Holmes Faith  8 43'55 -
Kirsten Pryde Xacara C 33'71 2nd
Pippa Scott Piglet 4 36'53 -
Clare Woodhouse Princess C 37'10 3rd
Ben Newman Helen's Lad 4 40'82 -
Chloe Robinson Diablo C 37'75 4th
Rebecca Cockerton Sonny C 46'62 6th
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 8 42'70 -
Skye Paton  Cindy  8 39'22 -
Katie Hughes Laddy  8 38'40 -
Emma Kerton  Two Tone Legacy  8 1'09'35 -
Ben Newman Rocket  C 29'38 1st
Kitty Juggins Henry  4 1'01'31 -
Rachel Horne Tom C 38'08 5th
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 4 36'46 -
         
Class 6 - 2ft9        
Rider Horse Faults Time Placing 
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 20 36'43 -
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 4 29'98 1st 
Jo McDonald Rusty  8 36'98 -
Ben Newman Rocket 8 32'78 5th
Emma Kerton  Two Tone Legacy  20 29'60 -
Mimi Cox Colorado DDO 8 37'40 -
Kitty Juggins Henry  4 53'79 4th
Rachel Horne Tom 8 44'90 -
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 12 42'48 -
Alex Benfield Oreo 16 38'17 -
Skye Paton  Cindy 4 46'00 3rd
Becky Dark  Disco Diva 8 34'10 6th
Alex Benfield Frosty 8 36'28 -
Chloe Sears Sugar 4 36'33 2nd
         
Class 7 - 3ft        
Rider Horse Faults Time Placing 
Jo McDonald Rusty 12 37'00 2nd
Alex Benfield Frosty  24 42'89 4th
Mimi Cox Colorado DDO W/D W/D W/D
Katie Genrey Sugar E E E
Chloe Sears Sugar 16 33'55 3rd


LEAGUE TABLES

Class 1 - 1ft (30cm) - Mini League
Rider Horse Points
Amelia Niker Uni 23
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 13
Louisa Niker Charmer 11
Jessica Bailey  Paddy Blue 8
Courtney Arnold Jonty 7
Darcey Atherton  Panda 6
Joseph McIntosh Stockshill Dakota 5
Harrison Glover Norman 5
Sharryn Watkins Pippy 4
William Staunton  Jack  4
Lowenna Davis  Max 4
Zoe Horner Golden Gem 3
chloe Weaven Misty 3
Evie Sawford Cindy's Boy 2
Lilly Arnold Miss. Ellie 2
Rebecca Jones Indie 2
Karen Valdez Molly Moo 2
William Adrizola Bertie 2
Martha Berry  Nipper 2
Abigale Wood Woody 2
Amelia Niker Hugo 2
Molly Scriven Josh 2
Katie Toomer Smartie 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)
Rider Horse Points
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 15
Sophie Taylor  Sunny 10
Niamph Martin Hip Hop Jazz 8
Grace Lawless Riley 8
Laura Pearce Phantom 7
Amelia Niker Hugo 7
Joseph McIntosh Portmore Peanut 7
Eloise Chisholm Little Pig 7
Louisa Niker Charmer 6
Gabby Dichello Mazzard Monty 6
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 5
Tara Lockheart Tyger 5
Courtney Arnold Jonty 5
William Staunton  Jack 4
Harrison Glover Norman 4
Christine Cockerton Sonny 3
Charlotte Munby  Beanie 3
Bethan Huband  Faith  2
Mandy Brophy  Bertie 2
Ali Keen Be A Devil 2
Rebekah Read Skip To The Good Bit 2
Ellie Staunton  Hugo 2
Katherine Dunn Woody 2
Madaline Slater  Edward 2
Keira Lawless Little Oscar 2
     
Class 3 - 2ft3 (70cm)
Rider Horse Points
Alex Benfield Frosty 12
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Rachel Horne Tom  8
Maddie Pike  Florence 8
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Grace Lawless Riley 7
Alex Benfield Oreo 6
Kiera Lawless Little Oscar 6
Katie Hughes Charlie 6
Jo McDonald Rusty  5
Lissie Muir Milo 5
Wendy Elsey Effingham 4
Christine Cockerton  Sonny 4
Clare Macleod Levanah 4
Charlotte Munby Beanie 4
Chloe Head Conkey 3
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 3
Colin Pritchard Monty  3
Angie Ponting Billy  2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Grace Mills Katie's Eclipse 2
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 2
     
Class 4 - 2ft6 (75cm)
Rider Horse Points
Ben Newman Rocket  16
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 12
Clare Woodhouse Princess 12
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 9
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 7
Pippa Scott Piglet  7
Aimee Fast  Rocky 6
Chloe Robinson  Dialo 5
Cora Kwiatkowski Pickle 5
Rachel Horne Tom 4
Chloe Head Conkey 4
Rebecca Cockerton  Sonny 3
Claire Waynefield Max 3
Maddie Pike Florence 2
     
Class 5 - 2ft9 (85cm)
Rider Horse Points
Ben Newman Rocket 9
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 9
Sakia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Lottie Parkin  Smartie 8
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 6
Lucinda Kain Ginny 6
Isabella Cornago Shendangan Rose 6
Chloe Head Conkey 5
Rebecca Holme Sugar 5
Skye Paton  Cindy 4
Jo McDonald Rusty 4
Kitty Juggins Henry 3
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 3
     
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)
Rider Horse Points
Isabella Cornago  Shendangan Rose 15
Jo McDonald Rusty  12
Saskia Mohan Rose 8
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 7
Mimi Cox Colorado DDO 6
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 6
Layla Phillips  Bessie 4
Alex Benfield Frosty  3

Mailing List