This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Show Jumping Results and League Tables

Tuesday 17th May 2016

Results from the competition on 14th May 2016

League tables below - Championship winner to be announced at the Championship Show on 10th September 2016 

Class 1 - 1ft (30cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 23'74 C 3rd
Bethan Huband  Tilly 1'19'79 8 -
Vicki Coults Ruby 46'76 4 -
Zoe Horner Golden Gem 30'47 C -
Molly Scriven Josh 1'00'61 C -
William Adriazola Bertie 43'63 C -
Martha Berry Nipper 35'07 C -
Abigale Wood Woody 32'66 C -
Amelia Niker Hugo 33'11 C -
Louisa Niker Charmer 24'74 C 4th
Amelia Niker Uni 232'64 C 2nd
Imogen Burks Jigsaw Puzzle 59'08 4 -
Sharryn Watkins Pippy 46'25 C -
William Staunton Jack 29'42 C 5th
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 23'14 C 1st 
         
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing
Sophie Taylor Sunny 55'13 C 5th
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 46'64 C 2nd
Joseph McIntosh Portmore Peanut 46'64 C 2nd
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 48'41 4 -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty  46'83 C 3rd
Eloise Chisholm  Little Pig 58'30 C 6th
Skye Morrow Jones 56'26 8 -
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 1'29'04 16 -
Rosie Horner Golden Gem E E E
Elicia Curtis Splash of Class E E E
Martha Berry  Nipper 1'09'18 8 -
Niamh Martin Hip Hop Jazz 40'51 C 1st
Ellia Chapman Hugo 1'28'44 4 -
Abigale Wood Woody E E E
Tara Lockheart  Tyger  48'34 C 4th
Ali Keen Be-A-Devil 1'28'57 20 -
Nicola Baker Dream 56'08 4 -
Nicola Baker Panda 1'07'23 4 -
Tilly King Tilly  35'31 4 -
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 33'18 4 -
         
Class 3 - 2ft3 (70cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 31'70 C 1st
Sophie Taylor Sunny 53'80 C -
Joseph McIntosh Portmore Peanut 57'70 8 -
Charlie Russell Mars 40'56 4 -
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 1'01'70 20 -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty  43'76 4 -
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 1'08'22 16 -
Katie Genrey  Atti  E E E
Sophie Edwards Max E E E
Alex Benfield Oreo 39'09 C 3rd
Alex Benfield Frosty 43'23 C 4th
Ellie Chapman Hugo 1'01'76 4 -
Tara Lockheart  Tyger 49'69 8 -
Ali Keen  Be- A- Devil E E E
Isobel Muir Milo 58'58 8 -
Romilly McIntosh  Go Ringo Go 1'05'02 8 -
Chloe Head Conkey 49'43 C 6th
Aimee Fast Rocky 38'32 C 2nd
Claire Wayneford Max 51'04 4 -
Maddie Pike Florence 37'45 4 -
Wendy Elsey Effingham 54'60 C -
Jessica Bailey  Paddy Blue 1'02'01 8 -
Holly Alexander Oakwood President 53'03 16 -
Kerry Alexander Blue Cross Emmet 48'79 8 -
Tilly King Tilly E E E
Niamph Martin Hip Hop Jazz 50'61 4 -
Clare Macleod Levanah  48'35 C 5th 
         
Class 4 - 2ft6 (75cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 32'22 C 2nd
Kirsten Pyrde Xacara 40'71 C 4th
Jodie Cass Rasta 56'31 8 -
Keana Marsh Pennyfarthing Prince 39'37 20 -
Clare Woodhouse Princess 47'75 12 -
Rebecca Holmes Woody 52'38 4 -
Georgia Baker Lordy 59'38 4 -
Aimee Fast Rocky 35'21 C 3rd
Claire Wayneford Max 52'73 C 6th
Wendy Elsey  Effingham 57'15 4 -
Maddie Pike Florence 37'56 8 -
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 54'31 8 -
Emma Kerton  Butterfly  52'38 8 -
Melanie Potter  Bam Bam E E E
Henrietta King Tinky  41'27 8 -
Chloe Head Conkey  49'16 C 5th
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 29'22 C 1st
Natalie Lloyd Chester  43'24 8 -
         
Class 5 - 2ft9 (85cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing 
Saskia Mohan  Tiperonic 28'30 C 1st
Natalie Lloyd Chester 43'81 8 -
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 40'51 8 -
Keana Marsh  Pennyfarthing Prince W/D W/D W/D
Katie Toomer Faith  E E E
Chloe Head  Conkey  46'46 C 4th 
Aimee Fast Rocky 37'71 C 2nd
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 32'39 4 5th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 1'03'45 16 -
Lucinda Kain  Ginny 40'72 C 3rd
Jo McDonald Rusty  56'26 8 -
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush  45'29 4 6th
Clare Woodhouse Princess 45'64 8 -
Jodie Cass  Rasta 51'13 20 -
         
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)
Rider Horse Time Penalties Placing 
Saskia Mohan  Tiperonic 29'05 C 1st
Isobella Cornago  Rose 35'06 C 2nd
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 40'32 4 4th 
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo  36'31 C 3rd

Next Summer Series event 11th June 2016 - click here for entry


League Tables for Mitsubishi Summer Show Jumping Series

Class 1 - 1ft (30cm) - Mini League
Rider Horse Points
Amelia Niker Uni 15
Louisa Niker Charmer 11
Jessica Bailey  Paddy Blue 8
Courtney Arnold Jonty 7
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 6
Harrison Glover Norman 5
Sharryn Watkins Pippy 4
William Staunton  Jack  4
Lowenna Davis  Max 4
Zoe Horner Golden Gem 3
chloe Weaven Misty 3
Lilly Arnold Miss. Ellie 2
Rebecca Jones Indie 2
Karen Valdez Molly Moo 2
William Adrizola Bertie 2
Martha Berry  Nipper 2
Abigale Wood Woody 2
Amelia Niker Hugo 2
Molly Scriven Josh 2
     
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)
Rider Horse Points
Sophie Taylor  Sunny 10
Niamph Martin Hip Hop Jazz 8
Grace Lawless Riley 8
Laura Pearce Phantom 7
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 7
Joseph McIntosh Portmore Peanut 7
Gabby Dichello Mazzard Monty 6
Eloise Chisholm Little Pig 5
Tara Lockheart Tyger 5
Courtney Arnold Jonty 5
Harrison Glover Norman 4
Charlotte Munby  Beanie 3
Bethan Huband  Faith  2
Mandy Brophy  Bertie 2
Ali Keen Be A Devil 2
Rebekah Read Skip To The Good Bit 2
Madaline Slater  Edward 2
Keira Lawless Little Oscar 2
     
Class 3 - 2ft3 (70cm)
Rider Horse Points
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Maddie Pike  Florence 8
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Grace Lawless Riley 7
Alex Benfield Oreo 6
Kiera Lawless Little Oscar 6
Alex Benfield Frosty 5
Lissie Muir Milo 5
Wendy Elsey Effingham 4
Clare Macleod Levanah 4
Charlotte Munby Beanie 4
Chloe Head Conkey 3
Colin Pritchard Monty  3
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Grace Mills Katie's Eclipse 2
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 2
     
Class 4 - 2ft6 (75cm)
Rider Horse Points
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 9
Ben Newman Rocket  8
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 7
Pippa Scott Piglet  7
Aimee Fast  Rocky 6
Clare Woodhouse Princess 6
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 5
Cora Kwiatkowski Pickle 5
Chloe Head Conkey 4
Claire Waynefield Max 3
Maddie Pike Florence 2
     
Class 5 - 2ft9 (85cm)
Rider Horse Points
Sakia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Lottie Parkin  Smartie 8
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Ben Newman Rocket 7
Lucinda Kain Ginny 6
Isabella Cornago Shendangan Rose 6
Chloe Head Conkey 5
Rebecca Holme Sugar 5
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 4
Jo McDonald Rusty 4
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 3
     
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)
Rider Horse Points
Isabella Cornago  Shendangan Rose 15
Saskia Mohan Rose 8
Jo McDonald Rusty  7
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 6
Layla Phillips  Bessie 4
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 3

Championship winner to be announced at the Championship Show on 10th September 2016

Rein & Shine

Mailing List