This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Dressage results from 14th May 2015

Monday 18th May 2015

Dressage results are below from a wet, but well attended dressage competition. Thank you to everyone who came along, see you again at the next evening dressage on 11th June or the Summer Series on 31st May. Enter here.

The next dressage clinic being taken by Anne Jones on Prelim tests is on 30th May at 3pm. Contact us or call 01666 860068 to book.

         

Class One – Intro B

Time

Rider Name

Horse Name

Score

Placing

3:53

Angie Ponting

Billy

71.09%

3rd

4:00

Teresa Carty

Ballconnel Cron

70.65% (36)

4th

4:07

Susan Drake

King Arthur

68.70%

-

4:14

Emily Wain

Mossy

67.83%

-

4:21

Jacqueline Reed

Abercippyn Master Jack

72.17%

1st

4:28

Rebecca Austen

George

68.91%

-

4:35

Blanche Whitcombe

Cracker Jack

71.30%

2nd

4:42

Alyson Grant Thorold

Amber Gold

67.61%

-

4:49

Kate Rayner

Bobbysocks

69.57%

6th

4:56

Clare MacLeod

Levanah

70.65% (35)

5th

5:03

Maddie Pike

Luna

68.48%

-

5:10

Rebecca Jones

Merlin

67.83%

-

5:17

Florence Finzi

Prim ‘n’ Proper

W

-

 

Class Two – Prelim 14                     

Time

Rider Name

Horse Name

Score

Placing

5:29

Jacqueline Reed

Abercippyn Master Jack

68.33%

-

5:36

Amey Veal

Uno

W

-

5:43

Kate Rayner

Bobbysocks

66.04%

-

5:50

Clare MacLeod

Levanah

67.50%

-

5:57

Florence Finzi

Prim ‘n’ Proper

W

-

6:04

Maddie Pike

Luna

69.58%

6th

6:11

Lowenna Davis

Redhill Frisk Me

75.00%

2nd

6:18

Alice Austen-Europa

Betsy Blue

64.17%

-

6:25

Jan Moore

Rose of Kilkenny

65.63%

-

6:32

Lucy Cole

Sunny

72.08%

4th

6:39

Gillian Whitmarsh

McIntyre

67.71%

-

6:46

Amey Veal

Ranksborus Question Mark

75.21%

1st

6:53

Florence Finzi

Bonnie XII

W

-

7:00

Charlotte Whitmarsh

Liaison Dangereuse

71.46%

5th

7:07

Lucie Deguillaume

Dolores

74.79%

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Class Three – Novice 28

Time

Rider Name

Horse Name

Score

Placing

7:19

Steph Watts

Ziggy

68.75%

5th

7:26

Amey Veal

Ranksborus Question Mark

70.00%

3rd

7:33

Florence Finzi

Bonnie XII

W

-

7:40

Charlotte Whitmarsh

Liaison Dangereuse

69.79%

4th

7:47

Lucie Deguillaume

Dolores

72.29%

1st

7:54

Jo Sharpe

Farfields Prince

70.63%

2nd

 

 

Mailing List