This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series 2017/2018 Schedules and League Tables

Buryhill Competition Centre logo

CCR Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series - 2017 / 2018

Cricklands and Trailblazer qualifying events and league tables

Cricklands Qualifying Show Jumping            Mitsubishi Winter Show Jumping Series       Trailblazer Championships       

 

  Clear Round
All Day 
Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4 Class 5 Class 6 Class 7
14th October 2017  Clear Round  1ft to 1'6"(30/45cm)  2ft (60cm)   2'3" (65cm)  2'6" (75cm)   2'9" (85cm)   3' (90cm)  3'3" (1m)
11th November 2017 Clear Round   1ft to 1'6"(30/45cm)  2ft (60cm)   2'3" (65cm)   2'6" (75cm)   2'9" (85cm)   3' (90cm)   3'3" (1m)

16th December 2017

Clear Round  1ft to 1'6"(30/45cm)  2ft (60cm)    2'3" (65cm)  2'6" (75cm)   2'9" (85cm)   3' (90cm)  3'3" (1m)
13th January 2018 Clear Round  1ft to 1'6"(30/45cm)   2ft (60cm)   2'3" (65cm)   2'6" (75cm)   2'9" (85cm)   3' (90cm)  3'3" (1m)
17th February 2018 Clear Round   1ft to 1'6"(30/45cm)   2ft (60cm)    2'3" (65cm)   2'6" (75cm)  2'9" (85cm)   3' (90cm)  3'3" (1m)

League tables further below

Enter here and pay online with Equo:

Equo Competition entry at Horse & Hound

Please call us with any queries on 01666 860068 or email events@reinandshine.co.uk

Classes 2 - 7 are Crickland and Trailblazer Qualifiers. All double clear rounds qualify.

Start time is 9am commencing with Clear Round.

Entry fees are £5 for clear round. All other classes are £11 for pre-entry. Entries on the day will be an additional £2 per entry.

We cannot issue specific times for each class as number of entries will vary and we may encounter unforeseen circumstances.

You can qualify for our Mitsubishi Winter Show Jumping Series Championships by being placed in any class or by riding a double clear. The Mitsubishi Championship show must be entered in advance and will take place on 17th February 2018. Points will be awarded to those who get placed in any class and the horse/rider combination with the most points at the end of the Mitsubishi Winter Showjumping Championship show will be crowned our Champion and be engraved on the CCR Mitsubishi Winners Shield.

League tables after 1st event

The Clear round class can be led, however the classes cannot be led.

You can qualify for our Winter Show Jumping Championships by being placed in any class or by riding a double clear. T

he competiton on 17th February 2018 will be open to riders who have not qualified for the Championships but points will not be counted.

There will be £12 prize money for the winner of each class during the series.

Current League Tables

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft 6     
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 27
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 24
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique 19
Toby Priest Bumble 17
Abigale Woody Smartie 17
Sue Brower Promise 8
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 7
Holle Fenn Max 6
Eleanore Lumb Jenson Button 5
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 5
Hollie Fenn Panda 4
Janet Overend Alfie 4
Beth Lawrence Zorro 3
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Jaz Fisher Jubilee 2
Katie Genery Tilly 2
Leah Wagner Sassy 1
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Abigale Wood Smartie 18
Leanna Moore Barnaby 17
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 10
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 10
Amelia Niker Hugo 10
Molly Scriven Painted Pepper Pot 9
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 8
Toby Priest  Bumble 8
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 8
Chrissy Gleed Paddy 7
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 7
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 6
Harry Vigars Bell 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Evie Butterfield Calypso 5
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 5
Katie Genery  Tilly 5
Skye Morrow Atilla 4
Kirsty Johnson Jubilee 3
Poppy Slade Marz 3
Barbara Czekaj Dream 3
Leanne Lolley Jubilee 2
Sophie Edwards Tilly 2
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 2
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft3    
Riders name Horse name Points
Daniell Sheppard Southern Comfort 20
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 18
Harry Vigors Bell 13
Ella Compton Little Pig 10
Molly Scriven Seamus 9
Kate Sheppard Warrior 9
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 8
Xavier Abbott Truffle 8
Poppy Slade Marz 7
Charlie Russell Maverick 7
Amberly Hill Woody 7
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 6
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 5
Katie Genery Max 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 5
Christine Cockerton Sunny 4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Nicola Baker Panda 4
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 3
Helena Miller  Alfie 3
Pheobe  Vivi 3
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 2
Jamie Allgate Mac 2
Adam Skill Bryson 2
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 1
Leanne Lolley Jubliee 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6    
Riders name Horse name Points
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 26
Denielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 22
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 20
Charlie Ahl Scribble 19
Sarah Drew Grey Coat 16
Poppy Slade Marz 9
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 9
Xavier Abbott Truffle 9
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 7
Donna Kent Atila 7
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 7
Adam Skill Bryson 6
William Bevis Hurry On Harvey 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 5
Cameron Parker Puzzle 5
Geogre Brain Millie 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Nicola Baker Dream  4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Kate Sheppard Warrior 3
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfull 3
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter 3
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Woody 3
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 2
Amy Bird Ziggy 2
Katie Genery Max 2
Mireille Abbott Vivi 2
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 1
Helen Turnbill Royal star 3rd 1
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9     
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 27
Bethan Hunband Gneevebrack Eddie 25
Mary martin Molly Moo 18
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 17
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 12
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 12
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 11
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 10
Lowenna Davis Frankie 10
Millie Plummer Dusty 9
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 9
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 8
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 8
Sophie Johnson Twister 7
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 6
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 6
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 5
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 5
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Mia Reglar  My Alfie 2
Nicola Baker Dream  1
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert 38
Amy Bird Connor 29
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 28
Charlie Ahl Scribble 15
Mary Martin Molly Moo 15
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 12
Anya Cornage My last Rolo 8
Mia Reglar My Alfie 8
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 8
Anya Cornage bobby 7
Millie Plummer Dusty 7
Jo St Hill Sultan 5
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 5
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 4
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 4
Lottie White Knip In Time 4
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Eloise Chiholm Cadifor Byron 2
     
Class 7 - 3ft3    
Riders name  Horse name Points
Amy Bird  Connor 36
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 36
Issy Cornage Rose 10
Anya Cornage My Last Rolo 8
Lottie White Knip In Time 9
Mimi Johnson  A Point To Prove 7
Georgina Roddy Safian 6


Mailing List