This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Kicking Horse Autumn Show Jumping Championships - Results and league table from 20th October 2018

Sunday 21st October 2018

Class 1 - 1' - 1'6" 

   
Rider Horse Time  Place
Louisa Niker Leo 20'68 C 1
Edie Campbell  Micky 21'78 C 2
Jess Harris Woody 21'85 C 3
Archie Bryce Annie  23'19 C 4
Tigan Flett Taz 23'82 C 5
Harrier Scriven Stanley  24'34 C 6
Robin Walker Bertie 27'25 C 7
Sam Pulleyn  Molly Moo 22'50 (4) 8
       
Class 2 - 2'      
Rider Horse Time  Place
Amelia Niker George 16'41 C 1
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 18'28 C 2
Abigail Wood  Monkshorn Smart Alec 19'13 C 3
Tigan Flett Taz 21'31 C 4
Ellie Agate Smith Atti 22'14 C 5
Amelia Niker Luca 23'75 C 6
Jo Parke Mikey 23'78 C 7
Jess Harries Woody  27'31 C 8
Sam Pulleyn  Molly Moo 29'75 C 9
Archie Bryce Annie  31'62 C 10
Sue Brewer Promise 17'88 (4)  
Rebecca Daniell C.Rupert 20'63 (4)  
Harriet Scriven Stanley 38.50 (8)  
Robine Walker Bertie 59'56 (8)  
       
Class 3 - 2'3"     
Rider Horse Time Place
Molly Scriven Seamus 14'85 C 1
Poppy Slade Troy 17'97 C 2
Abigail Wood Monkshorn Smart Alec 19'15 C 3
Frankie Tinson  Jambi 23'87 C 4
Louisa Niker Frankie  17'50 (4) 5
Nicola Baker Panda 18'82 (4) 6
Amelia  Hugo 20'56 (4) 7
Clara De Martini  Custard 24'87 (4) 8
Jo Parke  Mikey  42'56 (4) 9
Sue Brewer Promise 16'94 (4) 10
Ellie Agate Smith  Atti 24'66 (8)  
Amy Bird Sparky Noodles 40'15 (20)  
       
Class 4 - 2'6"      
Rider Horse Time  Place
Molly Scriven Seamus  25'81 C 1
Nicola Baker Panda 26'60 C 2
Amelia Taraskiewicz Dream 32'28 C 3
Clara De Martini Seabrook Rock Serenade 32'50 C 4
Sally Bowyer  Hugo  36'59 C 5
Jo St Hill Sultan  29'66 (4) 6
Sue Brewer Promise 32'13 (4) 7
Poppy Slade  Troy  21'47 (8) 8
Lucy Johnson Red 33'78 (8) 9
Clara De Martini Custard 38'41 (8) 10
Amy Bird Sparky Noodles 36'56 (16)  
       
Class 5 - 2'9"     
Rider Horse Time Place
Issy Waluga  Rupert  24'69 C 1
Elsa Rice Jumper 29'40 C 2
Molly Tuckwell Mr.P 31'40 C 3
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 33'57 C 4
Clara De Martini  Seabrook Rock Serenade 25'35 (4) 5
Jo St Hill Sultan  28'44 (4) 6
Annie Bishop  Ellexa  18'09 (8) 7
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 39'62 (8) 8
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  31'65 (12) 9
Lucy Johnson  Red 36'93 (16) 10
       
Class 6 - 3'     
Rider Horse Time Place
Sarah Dew Nino  19'18 C 1
Molly Tuckwell Mr.P  22'12 C 2
Bethan Huband  Gneevebrack Eddie 25'91 (4) 3
Elsa Rice  Jumper 26'50 (4) 4
Issy Waluga  James 30'81 (4) 5
Shevaun Morrow Dream 35'06 (8) 6
Annie Bishop  Ellexa 21'56 (12) 7
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 29'37 (12) 8
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  27'28 (16) 9

Enter our final round now on 17th November 2018

League tables

Class 1 - 1ft/1ft6  
Name  Horse Points
Louisa Niker Leo 20
Jess Harris Moo 15
Harriet Scriven Stanley 10
Amelia Niker Luca 9
Eddie Campbell Micky  9
Lavinia Brown Silver 8
Archie Bryce Annie  7
Tigan Flett  Taz 6
Ellis Holmes Zeb 6
Robin Walker Bertie 4
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 4
Sam Pulleyn  Molly Moo 3
     
Class 2 - 2ft  
Name Horse Points
Amelia Niker George 20
Jo Parke Mikey 10
Sue Brewer Promise 9
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 9
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 8
Abigail Wood Monkshorn Smart Alec 8
Tigan Flett Taz 7
Lilly Oakley Brock 7
Jess Harris Moo 7
Ellie Agate Smith Atti  6
Leah Wagner Sassy 5
Amelia Niker Luca 5
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Sam Pulleyn  Molly Moo 2
Katie Genery Prince 2
Archie Bryce  Annie 1
Lavinia Brown  Silver 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft3  
Name Horse  Points
Poppy Slade  Troy 15
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 10
Molly Scriven  Seamus  10
Jo Parke Mikey 10
Frankie Tinson Jambi 9
Abigail Wood Monkshorn Smart Alec 8
Frankie Tinson Jambi  7
Sue Brewer Promise 7
Louisa Niker  Frankie  6
Nicola Baker Panda 5
Leah Wagner Sassy 5
Lilly Oakley  Brock 4
Clara De Martini Custard 3
Ellie Agate - Smith Atti 3
Amy Bird Sparkle 2
Sue Brewer Promise 1
Judith Wilson Rio Sarehenez 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6  
Name Horse Points
Nicola Baker Panda 19
Molly Scriven  Seamus  10
Nic Davis Ranny 9
Ellie Agate Smith Atti 8
Amelia Taraskiewicz Dream 8
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 7
Clara De Martini  Seabrook Rock Serenade 7
Sue Brewer Promise 7
Sally Bowyer Hugo  6
Demi Davis Easy Does It 6
Jo St Hill  Sultan  5
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 5
Laura Pearce Bailey 4
Poppy Slade Troy 4
Lucy Johnson  Red 2
Laura McCormick Magnum 2
Clara De Martini  Custard 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9  
Name Horse Points
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 17
Beth Huband Gneeveback Eddie 13
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 11
Charlie Ahl Scribble 10
Issy Waluga  James 10
Elsa Rice  Jumper 9
Dan Lane Lisboy Dark Knight 8
Mary Martin Moo 8
Clara De Martini Seabrook Rock Serenade 6
Jo St Hill  Sultan  5
Nicola Baker Dream 4
Demi Davis Easy Does It 3
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  2
Laura McCormick Magnum 2
Lucy Johnson  Red 1
     
Class 6 - 3ft  
Name Horse Points
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 18
Charlie Ahl Scribble 10
Sarah Dew Nino 10
Bethan Huband  Gneevebrack Eddie 8
Jo Mcdonald Zamiro 8
Elsa Rice Jumper 7
Nicola Baker Dream 7
Issy Waluga  James 6
Shevaun Morrow Dream  5
Annie Bishop  Ellexa 4
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 3
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  2

Mailing List