This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

John Toomer & Sons Autumn Dressage Series Results & League Table 14th October 2018 at Rein & Shine E.C.

Monday 15th October 2018

Class 1 - Intro B     
Rider Horse Score Place
Janet Overend Knockash Banjo  65.65% 1
Annir Truin  Summer 62.39% 2
Lydia Ward  Rupert 60.87% 3
Jenni Zawadzka Silva Lowki 60.00% 4
Edie Campbell Calla Robin 59.35% 5
Natasha Brown Hollywood Touch of Class 61.96% HC
       
Class 2 - Prelim 2     
Rider Horse Score Place
Liz Rogers Deacon Thorneyside Buccaneer 70.17% 1
Judith Wilson Rio Sanchez 68.62% 2
Janet Overend Knockash Banjo  67.93% 3
Mabyn Richards Uno 67.07% (68) 4
Katherine James Domino Dom 67.07% (66) 5
Karolina Nichols  Nodachi 67.07% (63) 6
Amy Bird  Sparkle 66.03% 7
Janet Storey  Give me the Remote 63.62% 8
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 60.86% 9
Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 60.69% 10
Jenni Zawadzka Silva Lowki 60.00% -
       
Class 3 - Prelim 13     
Rider Horse Score Place
Sophie Taylor Vision Of Dreams 70.00% 1
Amy Bird Ziggy 68.85% 2
Amy Bird  Sparkle 66.35% 3
Katherine James  Domino Dom 62.13% 4
Jenny Pugh Luna Calliante 60.77% 5
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 59.62% 6
Kirsty Johnson  Hordens Monet  57.50% 7
Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 56.54% 8
       
Class 4 - Novice 27     
Rider Horse Score Place 
Sophie Taylor Vision Of Dreams 70.54% 1
Sarah Dew Nino 68.21% 2
Jo St Hill Sultan  67.86% 3
Mabyn Richards Uno  65.89% 4
Kirsty Johnson  Hordens Monet 64.29% 5
Karolina Nichols Nodachi 63.57% 6
Jenny Pugh Luna Calliante 61.25% 7
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 60.54% 8
       
Class 5 - Elementary 44     
Rider Horse Score Place
Sarah Dew Nino 65.20% 1
Jo St Hill Sultan  60.60% 2


League Tables

Class 1 Intro/Prelim   
Rider Horse Points
Kelly Trigg Wyckhill 10
Janet Overend Knockash 10
Freya Hibberd Tomboy Tango 9
Annie Truin Summer 9
Stephen Caddick Wilfred 8
Lydia Ward Rupert 8
Fankie Tinson Jambi 7
Jenni Zawadzka  Silva Lowki 7
Inge Studnick Lilly 6
Edie Campbell Calla Robin  6
Madison Schneider Gandalf the Grey 5
Jane Caddick Daisy 4
     
Class 2 Prelim (Restricted)  
Rider Horse Points
Mabyn Richards Uno 17
Janet Overend Knockash Banjo 13
Katherine James Domino Dom 12
Liz Rogers Deacon Thorneyside Buccaneer 10
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 10
Diane Piatek Chase Me Charlie 9
Judith Wilson Rio Sanchez 9
Isabella Cornago Shandangan Rose 7
Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 7
Karolina Nichols Nodachi 5
Amy Bird Sparkle 4
Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 4
Lottie Beadle Chance 2
Jacqui Taylor Saafend Geezer 1
     
Class 3 Prelim (Open)    
Rider Horse Points
Sophie Taylor  Visions of Dreams 20
Sarah Drew  Rushmore Skyfall 10
Michele Green Bandolero Zambrana 9
Amy Bird Ziggy 9
Erin Taylor Westminster 8
Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika 7
Katherine James Domino Dom 7
Jenny Pugh Luna Calliante 6
Frankie Tinson Jambi 6
Kirsty Johnoson  Hordens Monet 4
Jess Lee Tilly's Mill 4
Frances Stokesberry  Maysie Grey 3
Lottie Beadle Chance 3
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 2
Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 1
Amy Bird Sparkle   
     
Class 4 Novice / Elementary  
Rider Horse Points
Jo St Hill  Sultan 24
Sarah Dew Nino 23
Sophie Taylor Visions of Dreams 20
Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika 9
Laura Wall  Meacham Reality 8
Mabyn Richards Uno 8
Kirsty Johnson Hordens Monet 6
Erin Taylor Westminster 6
Karolina Nichols Nodachi 5
Jo Parke Mikey 5
Jenny Pugh Luna Calliante 4
Mary Martin Molly Moo 3
Natalie Reid Zeus 3
Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 2

Mailing List