This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Kicking Horse Autumn Show Jumping Championships - Results and league table from 29th September 2018

Monday 1st October 2018

Class 1 1ft-1ft6        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Amelia Niker Luca 17.25 C 2nd £11
Louisa Niker Leo 16.75 C 1st £11
Jess Harris Moo 22.31 C 4th W
Ellis Holmes Zeb 23.62 C 5th W
Harriet Scriven Stanley 30.40 C 6th £11
Lavinia Brown Silver 21.47 C 3rd £11
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 35.12 C   £11
         
Class 2 2ft        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Sue Brewer Promise 43.63 C 2nd £11
Leah Wagner Sassy 1.10.66 C 6th £11
Jo Parke Mikey 1.02.62 C 5th £11
Louisa Niker Frankie 42.66 (4)   £11
Amelia Niker George 40.38 C 1st £11
Amy Bird Sparkle 55.53 (12)   £11
Jess Harris Moo 1.15.78 C   W
Ellis Holmes Zeb 1.05.22 (4)   W
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 59.22 C 3rd £11
Jo St Hill Jagerbomb 57.78 (12)   £11
Katie Genery  Prince 1.00.25 (4)   W
Harriet Scriven Stanley  Retired   £11
Lavinia Brown Silver 1.03.94 (4)   £11
Amelia Niker Luca 44.44 (8)   £11
Lilly Oakley Brock 59.53 C 4th £11
         
Class 3 2ft3        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Jo Parke Mikey 43.22 C 3rd £11
Sue Brewer Promise 37.72 (4) 4th £11
Jo St Hill Jagerbomb 44.41 (8)   £11
Amy Bird Sparkle 38.72 (8)   £11
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 36.79 C 1st £11
Frankie Tinson Jambi 40.06 C 2nd £11
Ellie Agate - Smith Atti 1.02.75 (4)   W
Poppy Slade  Troy 39.34 (4) 5th W
Katie Genery  Prince Retired   W
Leah Wagner Sassy 56.16 (4) 6th £11
Lilly Oakley  Brock 1.00.72 (4)   £11
Judith Wilson Rio Sarehenez 40.37 (8)   £11
Amy Bird Georgie Retired   £11
         
Class 4 2ft6        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Sue Brewer Promise 39.06 (4)   £11
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 36.78 (4) 6th £11
Amelia Taraszkiewicz Dream 1.10.22 (8)   £11
Amy Bird Georgie Retired   £11
Rebekah Daniell C.Rupert 57.03 (8)   £11
Laura Pearce Bailey 36.90 (4)   £11
Ellie Agate - Smith Atti 44.85 C 3rd W
Poppy Slade Troy 1.36.19 (4)   W
Nicola Baker Panda 34.88 C 1st W
Nic Davis Ranny 39.75 C 2nd £11
Demi Davis Easy Does It 33.35 (4) 5th £11
Laura McCormick Magnum 42.87 (4)   £11
Glen Bailes Jack 45.63(12)   £11
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 29.90 (4) 4st £11
         
Class 5 2ft9        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Beth Huband Gneeveback Eddie 31.78 C 5th £11
Adam Skill Bryson Retired   £11
Demi Davis Easy Does It 32.19 (8)   £11
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 30.10 C 2nd £11
Charlie Ahl Scribble 28.57 C 1st £11
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 30.37 C 4th £11
Nicola Baker Dream 28.00 (8)   W
Mary Martin Moo 42.25 (4) 6th £11
Dan Lane Lisboy Dark Knight 30.25 C 3rd £11
Laura McMcormick Magnum 33.65 (8)   £11
         
Class 6 3ft        
Rider Name: Horse Name: Time: Place: Paid:
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 30.44 C 2nd £11
Charlie Ahl Scribble 29.97 C 1st £11
Jo Mcdonald Zamiro 37.78 C 3rd  
Nicola Baker Dream 29.59 (4) 4th W
Mary Martin Moo Retired   £11

Next competition on 20th October 2018.

League Table

Class 1 - 1ft/1ft6    
Name  Horse Points
Louisa Niker Leo 10
Amelia Niker Luca 9
Lavinia Brown Silver 8
Jess Harris Moo 7
Ellis Holmes Zeb 6
Harriet Scriven Stanley 5
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 4
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Name Horse Points
Amelia Niker George 10
Sue Brewer Promise 9
Harriet Scriven Ticktack 8
Lilly Oakley Brock 7
Jo Parke Mikey 6
Leah Wagner Sassy 5
Jess Harris Moo 4
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Katie Genery Prince 2
Lavinia Brown  Silver 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft3    
Name Horse  Points
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 10
Frankie Tinson Jambi 9
Jo Parke Mikey 8
Sue Brewer Promise 7
Poppy Slade  Troy 6
Leah Wagner Sassy 5
Lilly Oakley  Brock 4
Ellie Agate - Smith Atti 3
Amy Bird Sparkle 2
Judith Wilson Rio Sarehenez 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6    
Name Horse Points
Nicola Baker Panda 10
Nic Davis Ranny 9
Ellie Agate Smith Atti 8
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 7
Demi Davis Easy Does It 6
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 5
Laura Pearce Bailey 4
Sue Brewer Promise 3
Laura McCormick Magnum 2
Poppy Slade Troy 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9    
Name Horse Points
Charlie Ahl Scribble 10
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 9
Dan Lane Lisboy Dark Knight 8
Annie Bishop Ellaxa 7
Beth Huband Gneeveback Eddie 6
Mary Martin Moo 5
Nicola Baker Dream 4
Demi Davis Easy Does It 3
Laura McCormick Magnum 2
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Name Horse Points
Charlie Ahl Scribble 10
Molly Tuckwell Mr P 9
Jo Mcdonald Zamiro 8
Nicola Baker Dream 7


Mailing List