This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

John Toomer & Sons Autumn Dressage Series Results & League Table

Monday 24th September 2018

Class 1 - Intro A        
Number Time Rider Name Horse Name Score Placing
141 10:00 Inge Studnik Lilly 63.6%  
142 10:06 Eleanor Manders Kara 54.6%  
144 10:12 Claire Lawson Coevers Cruise Girl N/A  
145 10:18 Jane Caddick Daisy 60.4%  
147 10:24 Stephen Caddick Wilfred 65.6% 3rd
148 10:30 Freya Hibberd Tomboy Tango 67% 2nd
149 10:36 Kelly Trigg Wyckhill 67.3% 1st
150 10:42 Madison Schneider Gandalf the Grey 62%  
148 10:48 Freya Hibberd (HC) Tomboy Tango HC  
153 10:54 Janet Overend Knockash Banjo 58%  
154 11:00 Frankie Tinson  Jambi 65.2% 4th
156 11:06 Katherine James Domino Dom 59%  
157 11:12 Kerrie Fleming Rosie 59.7%  
159 11:18 Katherine Savery Stonepark Louise 56.7%  
           
Class 2 - Prelim 1        
Number Time Rider Name Horse Name Score Placing
147 11:30 Stephen Caddick Wilfred W/D  
168 11:36 Mabyn Richards Dibble Flint W/D  
150 11:42 Madison Schneider Gandalf the Grey 62.3%  
173 11:48 Cheryl Muir  Nevek Prince 62%  
174 11:54 Diane Pitek Chase Me Charlie 73.4% 2nd
156 12:00 Katherine James Domino Dom 69.4%  
153 12:06 Janet Overend  Knockash Banjo 68%  
157 12:12 Kerrie Fleming Rosie W/D  
178 12:18 Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 66.8%  
193 12:24 Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 73% 3rd
180 12:30 Lottie Beadle  Chance 65.7%  
181 12:36 Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 67.8%  
182 12:42 Jenni Zawadzka Silva Lowki 63%  
183 12:48 Isabella Cornago Shandangan Rose 69.7% 4th
184 12:54 Mabyn Richards Uno 73.6% 1st
185 13:00 Jacqui Taylor Saafend Geezer 64.4%  
           
Class 3 - Prelim 12       
Number Time Rider Name Horse Name Score Placing
154 13:18 Frankie Tinson  Jambi 72.5%  
178 13:24 Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 66.4%  
193 13:30 Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 72.4%  
180 13:36 Lottie Beadle Chance 71.2%  
190 13:42 Jess Lee Tilly's Mill 71.4%  
181 13:48 Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 67.4%  
182 13:54 Jenni Zawadzka Silva Lowki 66.4%  
185 14:00 Jacqui Taylor  Saafend Geezer 61.8%  
194 14:06 Clementine Fry Millie Fleurs 64.2%  
195 14:12 Michele Green  Bandolero Zambrana 74.8% 2nd
196 14:18 Sophie Taylor Visions of Dreams 77.2% 1st
197 14:24 Erin Taylor  Westminster 73.7% 3rd
198 14:30 Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika 73.3% 4th
199 14:36 Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 67.7%  
           
Class 4 - Novice 24 / Elementary 42      
Number Time Rider Name Horse Name Score  Placing
184 14:42 Mabyn Richards (N24) Uno 66.5%  
186 14:48 Jo St Hill (N24) Jagerbomb 60.2%  
179 14:54 Sarah Dew (N24) Nino 67%  
189 15:00 Jo Parke (N24) Mikey 67.8%  
196 15:06 Sophie Taylor (N24) Visions of Dreams 71.5% 1st
197 15:12 Erin Taylor (N24) Westminster 68.9% (c42)  
198 15:18 Patricia Haskins (N24) Firework Gonna Flika 70.8% 2nd
188 15:24 Cheryl Reeves (N24) Shaunies Star 66.7%  
192 15:30 Jo St Hill (N24) Sultan 68.9% (c42)  
191 15:36 Laura Wall (E42) Meacham Reality 70.7% 3rd
187 15:42 Natalie Reid (E42) Zeus  67%  
179 15:48 Sarah Dew (E42) Nino 67.3%  
189 15:54 Jo Parke (E42) Mikey 68.1%  
186 16:00 Jo St Hill (E42) Sultan 69% 4th

The next dressage competition in the series is on 14th October 2018. Entries are open now . . . 

League tables below.

Class 1 Intro/Prelim    
Rider Horse Points
Kelly Trigg Wyckhill 10
Freya Hibberd Tomboy Tango 9
Stephen Caddick Wilfred 8
Fankie Tinson Jambi 7
Inge Studnick Lilly 6
Madison Schneider Gandalf the Grey 5
Jane Caddick Daisy 4
     
Class 2 Prelim (Restricted)    
Rider Horse Points
Mabyn Richards Uno 10
Diane Piatek Chase Me Charlie 9
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 8
Isabella Cornago Shandangan Rose 7
Katherine James Domino Dom 6
Janet Overend Knockash Banjo 5
Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 4
Frances Stokesberry Maysie Grey 3
Lottie Beadle Chance 2
Jacqui Taylor Saafend Geezer 1
     
Class 3 Prelim (Open)    
Rider Horse Points
Sophie Taylor  Visions of Dreams 10
Michele Green Bandolero Zambrana 9
Erin Taylor Westminster 8
Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika 7
Frankie Tinson Jambi 6
Sarah Drew  Rushmore Skyfall 5
Jess Lee Tilly's Mill 4
Lottie Beadle Chance 3
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 2
Janet Storey Give Me The Remote 1
     
Class 4 Novice / Elementary    
Rider Horse Points
Sophie Taylor Visions of Dreams 10
Patricia Haskins Firework Gonna Flika 9
Laura Wall  Meacham Reality 8
Jo St Hill  Sultan 7
Erin Taylor Westminster 6
Jo St Hill  Sultan 6
Jo Parke Mikey 5
Sarah Dew Nino 4
Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 3
Mabyn Richards Uno 2
Jo St Hill  Jagerbomb 1

Mailing List