This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Kicking Horse Summer Show Jumping Championships - Results

Sunday 15th July 2018

Please see below the results from our Kicking Horse Summer Series Championship competition and the League Tables (further below) for each class.

The overall Summer Series Champion of Champions is - Elicia Curtis. Well  done to Elicia and we look forward to seeing you all for our Autumn Championship.

Competition results from 14th July 2018

Class 1 - 1'-1'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Elicia Curtis Splash of Class 18'42 1
Leah Wagner Sassy 21'85 2
Archer White Rosco 22'39 3
Jess Harris Woody  31'40 (4) 4
Holly Fenn  Zeb 31'53 (4) 5
       
Class 2 - 2'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Archer White Rosco 30'15 1
Ellie Agate-Smith Brock 30'29 2
Amy Bird Prince  30'38 3
Sue Brewer Promise 31'94 4
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 32'25 5
Elicia Curtis Splash of Class 32'37 6
Holly Fenn Zeb 32'39 -
Poppy Slade Troy 24'88 (4) -
Sam Campbell Milo  40'90 (4) -
Jacob Turner Sammy 35'06 (8) -
       
Class 3 - 2'3"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Sue Brewer Promise 35'82 1
Nicola Baker Panda 36'96 2
Katy McCall Dutch Otto 37'06 3
Ellie Agate-Smith Brock 43'00 4
Frankie Timson Tommy Bear 44'09 5
Annie Bishop  Ellexa  28'68 (4) 6
Poppy Slade Troy 33'19 (4) -
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 42'62 (4) -
Cheryl Muir  Nevek Prince 45'00 (4) -
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 47'32 (4) -
Jacob Turner Sammy 39'22 (8) -
Rebecca Holmes Hugo 42'21 (8) -
Sophie Edwards Ziggy 56'15 (32) -
       
Class 4 - 2'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place 
Isabella Cole Attyrony Showbiz 22'63 1
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik  27'12 2
Rebecca Holmes Hugo  28'40 3
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 29'94 4
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey  30'15 5
Cheryl Muir Nevek Prince 32'22 6
Annie Bishop  Ellie  24'19 (4) -
Katy McCall Dutch Otto  33'07 (4) -
Adam Skill  Bryson 36'78 (4) -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 35'25 (8) -
Georgia Baker Colourful Jasmine  45'68 (8) -
       
Class 5 - 2'9"      
Rider  Horse Time Place 
Adam Skill  Bryson  33'82  1
Isabella Cole  Attyrony Showbiz 22'00 (4) 2
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 33'19 (4) 3
Mary Martin  Mollie Moo 38'10 (4) 4
Hannah Tilly Peace Time 37'78 (8) 5
Jo St Hill  Crunchi  39'41 (16) 6
       
Class 6 - 3'      
Rider  Horse Time Place 
Jo McDonald Zamiro  41'69  1
Sarah Dew Nino  40'35 (4) 2
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 33'47 (8) 3
Hannah Tilly Peace Time 32'09 (12) 4
Jo St Hill  Crunchi  34'32 (16) 5
Mary Martin  Mollie Moo 45'18 (16) 6
       
Class 7  - 3'3"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Kate Ebby-Bignell Demelza  42'31 1
Jo McDonald Zamiro 43'60 (8) 2
Kate Ebby-Bignell Delorez 53'44 (8) 3
Sarah Dew Nino  42'94 (12) 4
Jo St Hill Crunchi  32'83 (28) 5

League Tables for the Series

Class 1 - 1ft(30cm) - 1ft6 (45cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Elicia Curtis Splash Of Class 37
Leah Wagner Sassy 29
Tigan Fleet Taz 12
Jess Harris Woody 9
Sam Campbell Milo 9
Jasmine Fisher Jubilee 8
Amelia Niker Luca  8
Archer White Rosco 8
Amy Bird Hugo 7
Sue Brewer Promise 7
Jess Harris Woody  7
Jess Harris Faith 6
Esma Kinch Merlyns Little Zilla 6
Holly Richards DulasVerity 6
Holly Fenn Zeb 6
Myla Coppins Bellshill Bluebell 5
Isla Backhouse Jerry 5
Sophie Edwards Onyx 5
Leanne Lolley ML Benjamin 4
Janet Overend Banjo 4
Amy Bird Prince 3
     
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Elicia Curtis Splash Of Class 26
Myla Coppins Wellstand Louisa 18
Sue Brewer Promise 16
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 14
Louisa Niker Hugo 10
Poppy Slade Troy 10
Archer White Rosco  10
Jasmine Fisher Jubilee 9
Lizzie Messent Cocoa 9
Hattie Hunt Tommy 9
Ellie Agate-Smith Brock 9
Amy Bird Prince 8
Amelia Niker George 7
Holly Richards DulasVerity 7
Tegan Flett Taz 6
Katie Genery Brock 6
Lilly Oakley Woody 6
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 6
Esme kinch Merlyns littlee Zilla 5
Janie Collinshaw Hamara 4
Ellie Agate-Smith Sassy 4
Isla Backhouse Jerry 4
Holly Fenn Zeb 4
Ellie Agate-Smith Zeb 3
Harriet Backhouse Alan 3
Leanne Lolley ML Benjamin 2
Sam Campbell Milo  2
Skye Morrow Atti 1
Jacob Turner  Sammy  1
     
Class  3 - 2ft3 (65cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Anastasia Bishop Ellaxa 25
Sue Brewer  Promise 23
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 20
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 18
Myla Coppins Wellstan Louisa 15
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 14
Nicola Baker Dream 14
Lizzie Messen Cocoa 10
Rebekah Daniell Atti 9
Skye Paton Carly 8
Katy McCall Dutch Otto 8
Ellie Agate-smith Brock 7
Jessica Dyer Georgia II 6
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 6
Ellie Agate-smith Zeb 5
Vicky Messent Biscuit 5
Poppy Slade Troy 4
Holly Fenn Zeb 4
Charlie Russell Maverick 3
Janie Collinshaw Hamara 3
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Cheryl Muir Wevek Prince  3
Ella Kennedy Crackers 2
Rebecca Holmes Troy 2
Laura Sylvester Kinsky Dollar-Ar 1
Eloisa Mundy Bri 1
Jacob Turner Sammy 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6 (75cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 22
Isabella Cole Attyrory Showbiz 20
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 18
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 16
Skye Paton Carly 10
Rebekah Daniell Atti 10
Nicola Davies Cookworthy Ransome 9
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik 9
Jo Scully-Beim Hayestown Bouncer 8
Donna Kent Affy 8
Harriet Backhouse Alan 8
Adam Skill Bryson 8
Anastasia Bishop Ellexa 8
Rebecca Holmes Hugo  8
Jo Parke Mikey 7
Laura Heaney Oisin 7
Teresa Carty Kalika 6
Sam Simmons Miss Doar 5
Hattie Hunt Tommy 5
Cheryl Muir Nevek Prince 5
Sophie Lindsay My Secret Mission 4
Shevaun Morrow Dream 3
Eloisa Mundy Bri 3
Katy McCall Dutch Otto  3
Emily Greggor Rocky 2
Esme Combe Glencairn Champ 2
Angie Ponting Billy 2
Jessica Dyer Georgia II 1
Charlotte Rotton Gloonapooka Lady 1
Holly Fenn Zeb 1
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9 (85cm)    
Rider Name  Horse Name Points
Isabella Cole Attyrory Showbiz 29
Adam Skill Bryson 14
Shevaun Morrow  Dream 11
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 11
Skye Paton Carly 10
Anastasia Bishop Trebinshwm Harvey 9
Kirsty Crawford Carrick 9
Sam Simmons Miss Dora 8
Sophie Lindsay  My Secret Mission 8
Georgina Bryce Startreck Wonder 8
Lowenna Davis Red Hill Frisk Me 7
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 7
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 7
Kirsten Pryde Capriolle Xacara 7
Jo St Hill Sultan 7
Mary Martin  Mollie Moo 7
Eloisa Mundy Amber 6
Ella Compton Billy 6
Toni Russell  Daisy 6
Hannah Tilly  Peace Time 6
Jo St Hill  Crunchi 5
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 5
Donna Kent Affy 5
Laura Heaney Oisin 5
Jo Parke Mikey 4
Georgina Bond Essenar Chippendale 4
Joanne Warden-King Zand Edition 2
James Park Ulrich IV 1
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII 1
     
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 26
Sarah Dew Nino 23
Jo St Hill Sultan 19
Mary Martin Molly Moo 13
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 13
Sarah Cook Katpatuka 10
Isabella Cornago Shandangan Rose 10
James Park Ulrich IV 9
Amy Bird Connor 9
Kirsty Crawford Carrick 9
Heidi Ford Contessa 8
Georgina Bond Essenar Chippendale 8
Kirsten Pryde Capriolle Xacara 7
Hannah Tilly  Peace Time 7
Jo St Hill Crunchi  6
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 6
Nicola Baker Molly Moo 5
Anya Cornago Rosinic William Wallace 5
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 4
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 3
Georgina Bryce Startreck Wonder 3
Jo Gillingham Koda 2
Eloisa Mundy Amber 1
     
Class  7 - 3ft3 (1m)    
Rider Name Horse Name Points
Jo McDonald Zamiro 30
Sarah Dew Nino 26
Sarah Cook  Katpatuka 10
Anya Cornago Rosinic William Wallace 10
Kate Ebby-Bignall Demelza 10
Heidi Ford Contessa 9
Lauren Yallop Cedric 9
Amy Bird Connor 8
Allanah Weaver Hurngate Goldern Charm 8
Kate Ebby-Bignall Delorez  8
Joanne Warden-King Zand Edition 7
Hattie Blokland Pims 7
Mary Martin Molly Moo 6
Jo St Hill Crunchi 6
Lauren Yallop Zeus 5
Alyssa Yallop Rolo 4
Lowenna Davis Hope Hadi 3

Mailing List