This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Summer Dressage Series Results

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Results and League Table for the Equiboodle Dressage Series 2018

Class One - Intro B/ Prelim 1      
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
101 09:00 IB Lynette Morrison Akehurst Ambrose 59.56% 10th
102 09:06 IB Laura Heaney Chesney N/A N/A
103 09:12 IB Ella Compton Little Pig 68.04% 1st
104 09:18 IB Mark Thomas Suncroft Boy 55.65%  
105 09:24 IB Kate Hedworth  Pharaoh 56.73%  
106 09:30 IB Lauraine Phelan Prince 60.65% 9th
107 09:36 IB Sue Cranstone Rocky VIII 66.60% 2nd
108 09:42 IB Claire Lawson Coevers Cruise Girl N/A N/A
109 09:48 IB Janet Overend Banjo 66.40% 3rd
110 09:54 IB Catherin Lawrence Stanley N/A N/A
111 10:00 IB Emma Weitkamp Woodybottoms Amber Gold N/A N/A
112 10:06 IB Laura Heaney Northern Lad N/A N/A
113 10:12 IB Lynette Morrison Swanwick Stardust 61.52 7th
          (C. 32)
114 10:18 IB Karolina Nichols Nodachi 61.52 7th
          (C. 32)
115 10:24 IB Shannen Payne Just Hobbit 65% 6th
116 10:30 IB Heather Catherwood Santarctique N/A N/A
117 10:36 IB Stephen Caddick Wilfred 59.13%  
118 10:42 P1 Katy Quick Diego 59.20%  
119 10:48 P1 Desmond Long Tornado 66% 4th
120 10:54 P1 Elisha Chapman Carda 65.78% 5th
121 11:00 P1 Kerrie Fleming Igor KR 60.78% 8th
             
Class Two – Prelim 18      
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
122 11:30   Heather Catherwood Santarctique N/A N/A
123 11:34   Shannen Payne Just Hobbit 62.30% 6th
124 11:40   Elisha Chapman Carda 65.76% 2nd
125 11:46   Desmond Long Tornado E E
126 11:52   Stephen Caddick Wilfred 61.92% 7th
127 11:58   Heidi Hafner Woodybottoms Amber Gold 66.15% 1st
128 12:04   Karolina Nichold Nodachi 58.84% 9th
129 12:10   Kerrie Fleming Igor KR 63.46% 4th
130 12:16   Clare Macleod Bell Valley Sweet Pea 63.27% 5th
131 12:22   Jenny Pugh Luna 53.65% 10th
132 12:28   Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 65.57% 3rd
133 12:34   Eleanor Newman The Royal Jester N/A N/A
134 12:40   Will Staunton Charlie 59.20% 8th
             
Class Three – Prelim 14      
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
135 13:10   Sarah Dew  Rushmore Skyfall 67.30% 4th
136 13:16   Clare Macleod Bell Valley Sweet Pea 62.10% 7th
137 13:22   Lesley Elliot The Florist 60.90% 8th
138 13:28   Eleanor Newman The Royal Jester N/A N/A
139 13:34   Miranda Skegg Wolfgang Dakota N/A N/A
140 13:40   Eloise Chisholm Cadifer Byron 69.30% 3rd
141 13:46   Grace Jacovides* Caderija N/A N/A
142 13:52   Kate Jacovides April Snowdrop N/A N/A
143 13:58   Sarah Dew Grey Coat 57.30% 9th
144 14:04   Carla Notman Lime Tree Cavalier 65% 6th
145 14:10   Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 66.70% 5th
146 14:16   Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 70.70% 1st
147 14:22   Dora Lengyel Brownscombe Fiorucci 70.10% 2nd
             
Class Four – Novice 28/Elementary 44    
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
148 14:50 N28 Grace Jacovides* Canderija N/A N/A
149 14:56 N28 Jo Parke Mikey N/A N/A
150 15:02 N28 Dora Langyel Brownscombe Fiorucci 65.62% 2nd
151 15:08 N28 Lesley Elliot The Florist 61.25% 4th
152 15:14 N28 Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 60.40% 5th
153 15:20 N28 Carly Fenwick Wolken Amelie 61.87% 3th
154 15:26 N28 Eloise Chisholm Cadifer Byron 68.75% 1st
155 15:32 N28 Mary Martin Molly Moo 55.20% 9th
156 15:38 N28 Kate Jacovides April Snowdrop N/A N/A
157 15:44 E44 Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 54.20% 10th
158 15:50 E44 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 55.60% 8th
159 15:56 E44 Jo Parke Mikey N/A N/A
160 16:02 E44 Carly Fenwick Wolken Amelie 57% 7th
161 16:08 E44 Sarah Dew Nino 59.80% 6th

League Tables to date

Class one - Intro/Prelim    
Rider Horse Points
Ella Compton  Little Pig 18
Sarah James Gwardcord Black Jack 10
Sue Cranstone Rocky VIII 9
Richard Lowe Just For You 9
Janet Overend Banjo 8
Ariella White Silver Spring Florence 8
Shannen Payne Just Hobbit 7
Desmond Long Tornado 7
Archer White Gordon 7
Elisha Chapman Carda 6
Carly Smith Rainstown X-Factor 6
Stephanie Cresswell Timone 6
Mabyn Richards Dibble Flint 5
Lynette Morrison Swanwick Stardust 4
Karolina Nicholds Nodachi 4
Catherine Lawrence Stanley 4
Kerrie Fleming Igor KR 3
Simone Hume Fidele Van't Hageland 3
Lauraine Phelan Prince 2
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Ambrose 1
Laura Heaney Chesney 1
     
Class two - Prelim    
Rider Horse Points
Heidi Hafner Woodybottoms Amber Gold 10
Sarah Pettit BowStridge Kohinoor 10
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 10
Elisha Chapman Carda 9
Mabyn Richards Dibble Flint 9
Aimee Lindsay  Mischa 8
Kerrie Fleming Igor KR 7
Jan Reeves Golden Clover North 7
Clare Macleod Bell Valley Sweet Pea 6
Kate Wilkins Just A Smidge 6
Shannen Payne Just Hobbit 5
Charleigh Pettit Kimi 5
Stephen Caddik Wilfred 4
Richard Lowe Just For You 4
Will Staunton Charlie 3
Stephanie Cresswell  Timone 3
Karolina Nicholds Nodachi 2
Jenny Pugh Luna 1
Sarah James Gwardcoed Black Jack 1
     
Class three - Prelim    
Rider Horse Points
Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 13
Demi Davies Easy Does It 10
Dora Lengyel Brownscombe Fioucci 9
Amy Bird  Fidele Van't Hageland 9
Eloise Chisholm Cadifer Byron 8
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 8
Kaylee Thompson Daskari 8
Jan Reeves Golden Clover North 7
Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 6
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 6
Carla Notman Lime Tree Cavalier 5
Diane Green Wishbone 5
Clare Macleod Bell Valley Sweet Pea 4
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 4
Amy Bird  Connor 4
Lesley Elliot  The Florist 3
     
Class four - Novice / Elementary     
Rider Horse Points
Eloise Chisholm Cadifer Byron 10
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 10
Lowenna Davis  Redhill Frisk Me 10
Sarah Dew  Nino 9
Dora Langyel Brownscombe Fiouccia 9
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 9
Amy Bird Connor 9
Mary Martin Molly Moo 8
Carly Fenwick (N) Wolken Amelie 8
Lesley Elliot The Florist 7
Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 6
Marianne Ellis Wryly 5
Carly Fenwick (E) Wolken Amelie 4



Next Equiboodle Summer Dressage series competition on 10th June 2018

Mailing List