This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results and Final League Tables

Monday 26th February 2018

Results immdiately below and league tables further down the page. see you all in Summer Series

Well done Natalie Mussell for being our overall winter champion

Class One - Intro B/ Prelim 1    
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
13:00   IB Ella Compton Little Pig 70.40% 1st
13:07 IB Christine Cockerton Willow 61.50% 5th
13:14 IB Isabella Benfield Cookies and Cream 65.80% 3rd
13:21 P1 Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 67.10% 2nd
13:28 P1 Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 62.30% 4th
Class Two – Prelim 2/Prelim 18  
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
14:00 P2 Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 66.70% 4th
14:07 P2 Becky Cockerton Willow 63.60% 9th
14:14 P2 Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 65.50% 6th
14:21 P2 Barbara Czekaj Dream 55.50% 10th
14:28 P2 Sophie Taylor Vision Of Dreams 68.10% 2nd
14:35 P18 Coco Mussell Fleetcroft Contradiction 64.60% 7th
14:42 P18 Amy Aufiero  Ballincora N/A N/A
14:49 P18 Jenny Pugh Luna Calliante 54.80%  
14:56 P18 Sophie Taylor Vision Of Dreams 69.80% 1st
15:03 P18 Clare Barr Rock the Socks N/A N/A
15:10 P18 Nikola Lucas Hope Hadi 66.10% 5th
15:17 P18 Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 66.90% 3rd
15:24 P18 Jo St Hill Jagerbomb 64.40% 8th
Class Three – Novice 24/Elementary 44
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
15:50 N24 Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 72.10% 2nd
15:57 N24 Lauren Yallop Cedric N/A N/A
16:04 N24 Jo Parke  Mikey 71% 3rd
16:11 N24 Amy Aufiero Ballincora N/A N/A
16:18 N24 Lauren Yallop Hacien N/A N/A
16:25 N24 Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 64.30% 4th
16:32 N24 Iona Farrow-Wilton Valido’s Sonnet 61% 5th
16:39 E44 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can whistle 58% 7th
16:46 E44 Aimee Lindsay Dream 59.80% 6th
16:53 E44 Natalie Mussell Zolansky 70.40% 1st
17:00 E44 Barnaby Rowen Dalcotes Lucznik 54.20% 8th


Final League Tables

Class one - Intro    
Rider Horse Points
Ella Compton Little Pig 30
Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 15
Isabella Benfield Cookies and Cream 15
Amy Bird Fidele Van't Hageland 10
Kate Whittingham Cavalier For Fun 10
Angie Ponting Billy 10
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 10
Ellie Watkins Prince 9
Chloe Naylor  Ballydehob Bob 9
Claire Lawson Coever Cruise Girl 9
Karrie Fleming  Ophelia 8
Stephanie Teasdale Hari Beau 7
Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 7
Stuart Nie Magical Times 7
Berry Digirolamo Finn 7
Christine Cockerton Willow 6
Sue Cranstone Rocky 6
Jenna Martyn Brego 5
Kirsty Johnson Winnie 5
Lottie Parkin Roulette 5
Diane Green Wish Bone 4
Stehpanie Swadden Pink Solitarie 4
Lilly Oakley  Dun Woody 3
Marian Pritchard Calla Robin 2
Jane Caddick Hew Gebe 2
Ellie Watkins Ernie 1
Class Two -  Prelim    
Rider  Horse Points
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 36
Kate Wilkins Just A Smidge 20
Emma Leigh-goodall Fanzee Man 13
Coco Mussell Fleetcroft Contradiction 11
Sophie Taylor (P18) Vision Of Dreams 10
Lottie Parkin Orion's Chino 10
Sophie Taylor (P2) Vision Of Dreams 9
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 9
Cathey Groombridge Hayestown Baxter Lad 8
Laura Sylveste Kinsky Dollar - AR 8
Cheryl Reeves Shaunies Star 7
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 7
Nikola Lucas Frankie 6
Jenny Pugh Luna Caliante 6
Angie Ponting Billy 6
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 6
Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 5
Vincent Seddon Ollie 5
Teresa Carty Kalika 5
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 5
Grace Jacovides Canderija 4
Chloe Sears Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Jo St Hill Jagerbomb 3
Stuart Nie Magical Times 3
Becky Cockerton Willow 2
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 2
Stephanie Swadden Pink Solitaire 2
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
Vincent Seddon Hugo 1
Class Three - Novice/Elemantary     
Rider  Horse Points
Natalie Mussell Zolansky 40
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 28
Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle 14
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII 12
Amy Grattan Comprimario 11
Kimberley Mallett (N) Kington 9
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 9
Jo Parke Mikey 8
Kimberley Mallett (E) Kington 8
Shevaun Morrow Dream 8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 8
Johanna McDonald Farfields Prince 8
Barnaby Rowen (N) Dalcotes Luznik 7
Iona Farrow-Wilton Valido’s Sonnet 6
Kimberley Rowe Enzo 6
Aimee Lindsay  Dream 5
Mary martin Molly Moo 5
Kirsty Johnson Hordens Monet 5
Barnaby Rowen (E) Dalcotes Luznik 3
Nicola Davie Cookworthy Ransome 3
Kate Wilkins  Just A Smidge 3
Annette Marsden Tierarch 2

Mailing List