This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series Final 2017/2018 Results and League Table

Wednesday 21st February 2018

Class one - 1ft - 1ft6 (30cm -40cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name  Place
Louisa Niker Frankie 1st
Sam Campbell Milo 2nd
Issy Keates Winnie 3rd
Amelia Niker George 4th
Abigale Wood Smartie 5th
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 6th
Leanna Moore Barnaby 7th
Toby Priest Bumble 8th
Sophie Edwards Cracker Jack 9th
Lynette Morrison Swanwick Stardust 10th
     
Class two - 2ft (60cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Amelia Niker Hugo 1st
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 2nd
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort  3rd
Louisa Niker Frankie 4th 
Leanna Moore Barnaby 5th
Savannah Holmes Woody 6th
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 7th
Sam Campbell Milo 8th
Abigail Wood Smartie 9th
Nicola Baker Dream 10th
     
Class three - 2ft3 (70cm)    
Rider Name Horse name Place
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 1st
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 2nd
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 3rd
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 4th
Kate Shepherd Warrior 5th
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 6th
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfall 7th
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 8th
Ella Compton Little Pig 9th
Savannah Holmes Woody 10th
     
Class four - 2ft6 (75cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Charlie Ahl Scribble 1st
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 2nd
Kate Shepherd Warrior 3rd
Nicola Davies Cookworthy Ransome 4th
Cameron Major Parker Puzzle 5th
Jo Parke Mikey 6th
Caroline Peyton Classical Diamond 7th
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 8th
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 9th
Donna Kent Aphrodite 9th
Kirsten Pryde Capriolle Xacara 10th
     
Class five - 2ft9 (85cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 1st
Emily Grigor Rynn Rocket 2nd
Mary Martin Molly Moo 3rd
Kirstie Crawford Captain Carrick 4th
Lowenna Davies Finch 5th
Jo St Hill Sultan 6th
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 7th
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 8th
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 9th
Donna Kent Aphrodite 10th
     
Class six - 3ft (90cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII 1st
Lowenna Davis Hope Hadi 2nd
Charlie Ahl Scribble 3rd
Amy Bird Connor 4th
Hattie Blokand Pimms 5th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 6th
Kirstie Crawford Carrick 7th
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort  8th
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 9th
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 10th
     
Class seven - 3ft3 (1m)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Amy Bird Connor 1st
Jo McDonald Zamiro 2nd
Hattie Blokland Pimms 3rd

We look forward to seeing you all at the Kicking Horse show jumping summer series 2018

League Tables

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft 6     
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 31
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 33
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique 24
Toby Priest Bumble 20
Abigale Woody Smartie 23
Sue Brower Promise 8
Issy Keates Winnie 8
Amelia Niker George 7
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 7
Holle Fenn Max 6
Eleanore Lumb Jenson Button 5
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 5
Hollie Fenn Panda 4
Janet Overend Alfie 4
Beth Lawrence Zorro 3
Louisa Niker Frankie 13
Sophie Edwards Crackerjack 2
Jaz Fisher Jubilee 2
Katie Genery Tilly 2
Lynette Morrison Swanwick Stardust 1
Leah Wagner Sassy 1
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 23
Abigale Wood Smartie 20
Amelia Niker Hugo 20
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 18
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 17
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 11
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 10
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 10
Molly Scriven Painted Pepper Pot 9
Toby Priest  Bumble 8
Louisa Niker Frankie 7
Chrissy Gleed Paddy 7
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 7
Harry Vigars Bell 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Savannah Holmes Woody 5
Evie Butterfield Calypso 5
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 5
Katie Genery  Tilly 5
Skye Morrow Atilla 4
Kirsty Johnson Jubilee 3
Poppy Slade Marz 3
Barbara Czekaj Dream 3
Leanne Lolley Jubilee 2
Sophie Edwards Tilly 2
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 2
Nicola Baker Dream 1
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft3    
Riders name Horse name Points
Daniell Sheppard Southern Comfort 28
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 23
Harry Vigors Bell 16
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 16
Kate Sheppard Warrior 15
Ella Compton Little Pig 12
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 12
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 9
Molly Scriven Seamus 9
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 8
Xavier Abbott Truffle 8
Poppy Slade Marz 7
Charlie Russell Maverick 7
Amberly Hill Woody 7
Katie Genery Max 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 5
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfall 4
Christine Cockerton Sunny 4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Nicola Baker Panda 4
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 3
Helena Miller  Alfie 3
Pheobe  Vivi 3
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 2
Jamie Allgate Mac 2
Adam Skill Bryson 2
Savannah Holmes Woody 1
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 1
Leanne Lolley Jubliee 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6    
Riders name Horse name Points
Denielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 31
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 29
Charlie Ahl Scribble 29
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 20
Sarah Drew Grey Coat 16
Cameron Parker Puzzle 11
Kate Sheppard Warrior 11
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 10
Poppy Slade Marz 9
Xavier Abbott Truffle 9
Nicola Davies Cookworthy Ransome 7
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 7
Donna Kent Atila 7
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 7
Adam Skill Bryson 6
William Bevis Hurry On Harvey 6
Jo Parke Mikey 5
Lowenna Davis Finch 5
Caroline Peyton Classical Diamond 4
Geogre Brain Millie 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Nicola Baker Dream  4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfull 3
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter 3
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Woody 3
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 2
Donna Kent Aphrodite 2
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 2
Amy Bird Ziggy 2
Katie Genery Max 2
Mireille Abbott Vivi 2
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 1
Helen Turnbill Royal star 3rd 1
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9     
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 37
Bethan Hunband Gneevebrack Eddie 27
Mary martin Molly Moo 26
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 21
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 15
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 15
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 12
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 11
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 10
Lowenna Davis Frankie 10
Emily Gringor Rynn Rocket 9
Millie Plummer Dusty 9
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 8
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 8
Kirstie Crawford Captain Carrick 7
Sophie Johnson Twister 7
Lowenna Davis Finch 6
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 6
Jo St Hill Sultan 5
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 5
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 5
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Mia Reglar  My Alfie 2
Donna Kent Aphrodite 1
Nicola Baker Dream  1
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert 48
Amy Bird Connor 36
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 30
Charlie Ahl Scribble 23
Mary Martin Molly Moo 20
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 12
Lowenna Davie Hope Hadi 9
Anya Cornage My last Rolo 8
Mia Reglar My Alfie 8
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 8
Anya Cornage bobby 7
Millie Plummer Dusty 7
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 6
Hattie Blokland Pimms 6
Jo St Hill Sultan 5
Kirstie Crawford Carrick 4
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 4
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 4
Lottie White Knip In Time 4
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 3
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Eloise Chiholm Cadifor Byron 2
     
Class 7 - 3ft3    
Riders name  Horse name Points
Amy Bird  Connor 46
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 45
Issy Cornage Rose 10
Hattie Blokland Pimms 9
Anya Cornage My Last Rolo 8
Lottie White Knip In Time 9
Mimi Johnson  A Point To Prove 7
Georgina Roddy Safian 6

We look forward to seeing you all at the Kicking Horse show jumping summer series 2018

Mailing List