This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results and League

Tuesday 30th January 2018

League tables further below

Class One - Intro A        
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
133 09:00 IA Laura Europa Freddie N/a N/a
134 09:06 IA Ella Compton Little Pig 65.90% 1st
135 09:12 IA Ellie-may Venn Tom 53.30% 6th
136 09:18 IA Callum Venn Merlin R R
137 09:24 IA Karly Day Rebel N/a N/a
138 09:30 IA Ella Kennedy Millie 53.50% 5th
139 09:36 IA Marian Pritchard Calla Robin 55.70% 2nd
140 09:42 IA Victoria Wallace Crackenthorpe Lucifer 51.70% 7th
141 09:48 IA Charlotte Edwards Cashpoint Minty 48.70% 9th
142 09:54 IA Ella Kennedy Cracker 51.10% 8th
143 10:00 IA Isabella Benfield Cookies and Cream 53.70% 4th
144 10:06 IA Lydia Ward Aphrodite 55.20% 3rd
             
Class Two – Prelim 1       
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
145 10:24 P1 Lilly Oakley  Dun Woody 56.80% 7th
146 10:30 P1 Jenna Martyn Brego 62.90% 5th
147 10:36 P1 Ellie Watkins Prince 66.60% 2nd
148 10:42 P1 Stephanie Teasdale Hari Beau 65.5% (C67) 3rd
149 10:48 P1 Amy Bird Fidele Van’t Hageland 70.50% 1st
150 10:54 P1 Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 65.5% (C64) 4th
151 11:00 P1 Ellie Watkins Ernie 55.50% 8th
152 11:06 P1 Mark Lambourne Kara N/A N/A
153 11:12 P1 Diane Green Wish Bone 58.90% 6th
             
Class Three – Prelim 7      
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
154 11:32   Ella Kennedy Millie 48.90%  
155 11:38   Kelly Venn Merlin 58.90% 9th
156 11:44   Sherilyn Wing Mr Brabus 60.90% 7th
157 11:50   Ella Kennedy  Cracker 54.30%  
158 11:56   Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 49.80%  
159 12:02   Dawn Scott-brown Josh 47.30%  
160 12:08 n/a Nadia Hutchings Mohurry Browney n/a  
161 12:14   Vincent Seddon Ollie 66.40% 1st
162 12:20   Vincent Seddon Hugo 63% 3rd
163 12:26   Sherilyn Wing Brandywell Boy 59.80% 8th
164 12:32   Karly Day  Rebel 61.6% (C62) 4th
165 12:38   Jo St Hill Jagerbomb 57.30% 10th
166 12:44   Kate Wilkins Just A Smidge 63.20% 2nd
167 12:50   Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 61.10% 6th
168 12:56   Tiffany Wonnacott Jack 55.50%  
169 13:02   Cathey Groombridge Hayestown Baxter Lad 61.6% (C61) 5th
             
Class Four– Prelim 14      
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
170 13:21   Grace Jacovides Canderija 63.80% 6th
171 13:27   Pandora Kidd  Lucky Lady Lucy 60%  
172 13:33   Coco Mussell Fleetcroft Contradiction 67.50% 4th
173 13:39   Jenny Pugh Luna 63.50% 7th
174 13:45   Beth Lawrence Zorro N/A N/A
175 13:51   Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII  68.70% 2nd
176 13:57   Angie Ponting Billy 66.50% 5th
177 14:03   Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 61.90% 8th
178 14:09   Cathey Groombridge Hayestown Baxter Lad 67.70% 3rd
179 14:15   Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 71.92% 1st
             
Class Five – Novice 30/Elementary 50    
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
180 14:30 N30 Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 58.10% 10th
181 14:36 N30 Nicola Davies Cooksworthy Ransome 61.20% 8th
182 14:42 N30 Kirsty Betts G.I. Jolie 57.90%  
183 14:48 N30 Kimberley Mallett Kington 67.90% 2nd
184 14:54 N30 Grace Jacovides Canderija 57.30%  
185 15:00 N30 Eloise Chisholm  Cadifor Byron 65.40% 4th
186 15:06 N30 Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 61.30% 7th
187 15:12 N30 Amy Grattan Comprinario 63.30% 6th
188 15:18 N30 Annette Marsden  Tierarch 60.20% 9th
189 15:24 N30 Emma Jackson Follow Me z 57.30%  
190 15:30 N30 Kimberley Rowe Enzo 63.70% 5th
191 15:36 N30 Mary Martin Molly Moo 54.80%  
192 15:42 N30 Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 57.40%  
193 15:48 E50 Kimberley Mallett Kington 67.30% 3rd
194 15:54 E50 Natalie Mussell Zolansky 72.10% 1st
195 16:00 E50 Kirsty Betts G.I. Jolie 55.90%  
262 16.06 E50 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle N/A N/A

League Tables as at January 2018

Class One - Intro/Prelim    
Rider Horse Points
Ella Compton Little Pig 20
Amy Bird Fidele Van't Hageland 10
Kate Whittingham Cavalier For Fun 10
Angie Ponting Billy 10
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 10
Ellie Watkins Prince 9
Chloe Naylor  Ballydehob Bob 9
Claire Lawson Coever Cruise Girl 9
Karrie Fleming  Ophelia 8
Stephanie Teasdale Hari Beau 7
Stuart Nie Magical Times 7
Berry Digirolamo Finn 7
Rosie Allen Arniston Bay 6
Sue Cranstone Rocky 6
Jenna Martyn Brego 5
Kirsty Johnson Winnie 5
Lottie Parkin Roulette 5
Diane Green Wish Bone 4
Stehpanie Swadden Pink Solitarie 4
Lilly Oakley  Dun Woody 3
Marian Pritchard Calla Robin 2
Jane Caddick Hew Gebe 2
Ellie Watkins Ernie 1
     
Class Two -  Prelim    
Rider  Horse Points
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 28
Kate Wilkins Just a Smidge 20
Emma Leigh-goodall Fanzee Man 13
Lottie Parkin Orion's Chino 10
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 9
Cathey Groombridge Hayestown Baxter Lad 8
Laura Sylveste Kinsky Dollar - AR 8
Coco Mussell Fleetcroft Contradiction 7
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 7
Jenny Pugh Luna Caliante 6
Angie Ponting Billy 6
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 6
Vincent Seddon Ollie 5
Teresa Carty Kalika 5
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 5
Grace Jacovides Canderija 4
Chloe Sears Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Stuart Nie Magical Times 3
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 2
Stephanie Swadden Pink Solitaire 2
Vincent Seddon Hugo 1
     
Class Three - Novice/Elemantary     
Rider  Horse Points
Natalie Mussell Zolansky 30
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 19
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII 12
Amy Grattan Comprimario 11
Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whitstle 10
Kimberley Mallett (N) Kington 9
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 9
Kimberley Mallett (E) Kington 8
Shevaun Morrow Dream 8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 8
Johanna McDonald Farfields Prince 8
Kimberley Rowe Enzo 6
Mary martin Molly Moo 5
Kirsty Johnson Hordens Monet 5
Nicola Davie Cookworthy Ransome 3
Kate Wilkins  Just A Smidge 3
Annette Marsden Tierarch 2

Next competition on 25th February 2018

Mailing List