This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series 2017/2018 Results and League Table

Monday 22nd January 2018

Results for the show jumping on 13th January 2018

League tables further below

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft6      
Rider Horse Time Place
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 14.62 1st
Abigale Wood Smartie 15.81 2nd
Leanna Moore Barnaby 16.16 3rd
Sam Campbell Milo 16.75 4th
Toby Priest Bumble 18.65 5th
Eleanor Lumb Jenson Button 20.41 6th
Hollie Fenn Panda 21.31 7th
Beth lawrence Zorro 17.28 (4) 8th
Jaz Fisher Jubilee 17.28 (4) 8th
Leah Wagner Sassy 55.31 (8) 9th
       
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)      
Rider Horse Time Place
Abigale Wood Smartie 21.47 1st
Molly Scriven Painted Pepper Pot 21.72 2nd
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 22 3rd
Chrissy Gleed Paddy 22.22 4th
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 24.28 5th
Evie Butterfield Calypso 24.53 6th
Leanna Moore Barnaby 24.97 7th
Kirsty Johnson Winnie 26.06 8th
Leanne Lolley Jubilee 26.56 9th
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 26.65 10th
       
Class 3 - 2ft3 (70cm)      
Rider Horse Time Place
Ella Compton Little Pig 16.75 1st
Molly Scriven Seamus 17.47 2nd
Kate Sheppard Warrior 17.91 3rd
Poppy Slade Marz 18.03 4th
Harry Vigors Merleve Southern Belle 18.32 5th
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 19.16 6th
Christine Cockerton Sunny 19.37 7th
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 19.62 8th
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 19.84 9th
Charlie Russell  Mav 20.94 10th
       
Class 4 - 2ft6 (75cm)      
Rider Horse Time Place
Charlie Ahl Scribble 17 1st
Poppy Slade Marz 19 2nd
Sarah Dew Greycoat 21.06 3rd
Lucinda Kain Lark Spray 21.15 4th
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 18.10 (4) 5th
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 19.00 (4) 6th
George Brain Millie 21.34 (4) 7th
Kate Sheppard Warrior 22.16 (4) 8th
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 22.21 (4) 9th
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 23.28 (4) 10th
       
Class 5 - 2ft9 (85cm)      
Rider Horse Time Place
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 17.75 1st
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 21.81 2nd
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 18.94 (4) 3rd
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 20.78 (4) 4th
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 19.39 (8) 5th
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 19.81 (8) 6th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 23.62 (8) 7th
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 20.94 (12) 8th
Sarah Dew Greycoat 24.75 (16) 9th
       
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)      
Rider Horse Time Place
Charlie Ahl Scribble 17.63 1st
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 18.56 2nd
Anya Cornage My Last Rolo 18.84 3rd
Anya Cornage Bobby 18.85 4th
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 19.13 5th
Amy Bird Connor 20.06 6th
Nicole Dunlop  Silverspring Custard 18.31 (4) 7th
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 18.44 (4) 8th
Eloise Chisholm  Cadifor Byron 20.47 (4) 9th
       
Class 7 - 3ft3 (1m)      
Rider Horse  Time Place
Issy Cornage Rose 21.22 1st
Amy Bird Connor 22.87 2nd
Anya Cornage My Last Rolo 19.56 (4) 3rd
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 20.37 (4) 4th
Georgina Roddy Safian 21.68 (20) 5th

League Tables for the Winter Series

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft 6     
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 27
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 24
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique 19
Toby Priest Bumble 17
Abigale Woody Smartie 17
Sue Brower Promise 8
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 7
Holle Fenn Max 6
Eleanore Lumb Jenson Button 5
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 5
Hollie Fenn Panda 4
Janet Overend Alfie 4
Beth Lawrence Zorro 3
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Jaz Fisher Jubilee 2
Katie Genery Tilly 2
Leah Wagner Sassy 1
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Abigale Wood Smartie 18
Leanna Moore Barnaby 17
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 10
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 10
Amelia Niker Hugo 10
Molly Scriven Painted Pepper Pot 9
Esme Combe Arch Wood Mystique 8
Toby Priest  Bumble 8
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 8
Chrissy Gleed Paddy 7
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 7
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 6
Harry Vigars Bell 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Evie Butterfield Calypso 5
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 5
Katie Genery  Tilly 5
Skye Morrow Atilla 4
Kirsty Johnson Jubilee 3
Poppy Slade Marz 3
Barbara Czekaj Dream 3
Leanne Lolley Jubilee 2
Sophie Edwards Tilly 2
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 2
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft3    
Riders name Horse name Points
Daniell Sheppard Southern Comfort 20
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 18
Harry Vigors Bell 13
Ella Compton Little Pig 10
Molly Scriven Seamus 9
Kate Sheppard Warrior 9
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 8
Xavier Abbott Truffle 8
Poppy Slade Marz 7
Charlie Russell Maverick 7
Amberly Hill Woody 7
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 6
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 5
Katie Genery Max 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 5
Christine Cockerton Sunny 4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Nicola Baker Panda 4
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 3
Helena Miller  Alfie 3
Pheobe  Vivi 3
Darcy Nicholls Cwmmawr Fern 2
Jamie Allgate Mac 2
Adam Skill Bryson 2
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 1
Leanne Lolley Jubliee 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6    
Riders name Horse name Points
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 26
Denielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 22
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 20
Charlie Ahl Scribble 19
Sarah Drew Grey Coat 16
Poppy Slade Marz 9
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 9
Xavier Abbott Truffle 9
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 7
Donna Kent Atila 7
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 7
Adam Skill Bryson 6
William Bevis Hurry On Harvey 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 5
Cameron Parker Puzzle 5
Geogre Brain Millie 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Nicola Baker Dream  4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Kate Sheppard Warrior 3
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfull 3
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter 3
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Woody 3
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 2
Amy Bird Ziggy 2
Katie Genery Max 2
Mireille Abbott Vivi 2
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 1
Helen Turnbill Royal star 3rd 1
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9     
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 27
Bethan Hunband Gneevebrack Eddie 25
Mary martin Molly Moo 18
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 17
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 12
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 12
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 11
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 10
Lowenna Davis Frankie 10
Millie Plummer Dusty 9
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 9
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 8
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 8
Sophie Johnson Twister 7
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron 6
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 6
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 5
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 5
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Mia Reglar  My Alfie 2
Nicola Baker Dream  1
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert 38
Amy Bird Connor 29
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 28
Charlie Ahl Scribble 15
Mary Martin Molly Moo 15
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 12
Anya Cornage My last Rolo 8
Mia Reglar My Alfie 8
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 8
Anya Cornage bobby 7
Millie Plummer Dusty 7
Jo St Hill Sultan 5
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 5
Nicole Dunlop Silverspring Custard 4
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 4
Lottie White Knip In Time 4
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Eloise Chiholm Cadifor Byron 2
     
Class 7 - 3ft3    
Riders name  Horse name Points
Amy Bird  Connor 36
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 36
Issy Cornage Rose 10
Anya Cornage My Last Rolo 8
Lottie White Knip In Time 9
Mimi Johnson  A Point To Prove 7
Georgina Roddy Safian 6

Finals to be held on 17th February - anyone can enter whether you are in the league or not

Mailing List