This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series 2017/2018 Results and League Table

Thursday 21st December 2017

Results and league tables from 16th December 2017

Initial classes up to 2'3" were cancelled due to icy conditions

League tables below the results

Class Four - 2ft 6 (75cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 1st
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 2nd
Sarah Drew Grey Coat 3rd
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 4th
Adam Skill Bryson 5th
Bethan Huband Gneeve Brack Eddie 6th
Jo St Hill Sultan 7th
Sarah Drew Skyfall 8th
Amy Bird Ziggy 9th
     
Class Five - 2ft 9 (85cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 1st
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 2nd
Bethan Huband GneeveBrack Eddie 3rd
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 4th
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 5th
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 6th
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 7th
Jo St Hill Sultan 8th
Mia Reglar My Alfie 9th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 10th
     
Class Six - 3ft (90cm)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 1st
Amy Bird Connor 2nd
Mia Reglar My Alfie 3rd
Jo McDonald Zamiro 4th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 5th
Jo St Hill Sultan 6th
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 7th
     
Class Seven - 3ft3 (1m)    
Rider Name Horse Name Place
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 1st
Amy Bird Connor 2nd

Next competition to be held in 13th January 2017

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft 6     
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 19
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 17
Toby Priest Bumble 11
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique 9
Abigale Woody Smartie 8
Sue Brower Promise 8
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 7
Holly Fenn Max 6
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 5
Janet Overend Alfie 4
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Katie Genery Tilly 2
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 13
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 10
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 10
Amelia Niker Hugo 10
Abigale Wood Smartie 8
Toby Priest  Bumble 8
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 8
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 7
Harry Vigars Bell 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 5
Katie Genery  Tilly 5
Skye Morrow Atilla 4
Poppy Slade Marz 3
Barbara Czekaj Dream 3
Sophie Edwards Tilly 2
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 2
     
Class 3 - 2ft3    
Riders name Horse name Points
Daniell Sheppard Southern Comfort 20
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 18
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 8
Xavier Abbott Truffle 8
Henry Vigars Bell 7
Amberly Hill Woody 7
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Katie Genery Max 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 5
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Nicola Baker Panda 4
Helena Miller  Alfie 3
Pheobe  Vivi 3
Jamie Allgate Mac 2
Adam Skill Bryson 2
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 1
Leanne Lolley Jubliee 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6    
Riders name Horse name Points
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 21
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 20
Denielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 16
Kirsten Pryde Xcara 9
Charlie Ahl Scribble 9
Xavier Abbott Truffle 9
Sarah Drew Grey Coat 8
Mia Bates Longslade Preacher 7
Donna Kent Atila 7
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 7
Adam Skill Bryson 6
William Bevis Hurry On Harvey 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 5
Cameron Parker Puzzle 5
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Nicola Baker Dream  4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Sarah Drew Rushmore Skyfull 3
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter 3
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Woody 3
Amy Bird Ziggy 2
Katie Genery Max 2
Mireille Abbott Vivi 2
Helen Turnbill Royal star 3rd 1
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9     
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 19
Bethan Hunband Gneevebrack Eddie 16
Mary martin Molly Moo 13
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 12
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 10
Lowenna Davis Frankie 10
Millie Plummer Dusty 9
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 9
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 8
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 7
Sophie Johnson Twister 7
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 7
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 6
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 5
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 5
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 5
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Mia Reglar  My Alfie 2
Nicola Baker Dream  1
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert 29
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 25
Amy Bird Connor 24
Mary Martin Molly Moo 15
Mia Reglar My Alfie 8
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 8
Millie Plummer Dusty 7
Ellie Mansbridge Shered 6
Jo St Hill Sultan 5
Charlie Ahl Scribble 5
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 5
Emily Bayley Shellelaigh Zephyr 4
Lottie White Knip In Time 4
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 1
     
Class 7 - 3ft3    
Riders name  Horse name Points
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 29
Amy Bird  Connor 27
Lottie White Knip In Time 9
Mimi Johnson  A Point To Prove 7

Mailing List