This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Winter Show Jumping Series 2017/2018 Results and League Table

Saturday 11th November 2017

Results below and league tables further down for 11th November 2017. The next competition in the series will be held on 16th December 2017.

Class One - 1'6"       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
Leanna Moore Barnaby C 25.27 1st
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique C 25.49 2nd
Abigale Wood  Smartie C 28.2 3rd
Sam Campbell Milo 4 26.54 4th
Toby Priest Bumble 4 34.69 5th
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 4 36.29 6th
         
Class Two - 2'       
Rider Name Horse name Penalties Time Placing
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort C 25.12 1st
Frankie Tinson Tom C 33.31 2nd
Abigale Wood Smartie C 34.64 3rd
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 35.36 4th
Harry Vigars Bell C 35.66 5th
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance C 36.72 6th
Leanna Moore Barnaby 4 29.65 7th
Poppy Slade Marz 4 30.15 8th
Sophie Edwards Tilly 4 37.37 9th
Toby Priest Bumble 4 39.16 10th
         
Class Three - 2' 3"       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort C 25.74 1st
Ella Sauders Lexi C 28.69 2nd
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy C 30.65 3rd
Henry Vigars Bell C 31.64 4th
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance C 32.72 5th
Katie Genery Max C 33.71 6th
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb C 45.23 7th
Helena Miller Alfie 4 31.39 8th
Jamie Allgate Mac 4 37.04 9th
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 4 42.29 10th
         
Class Four - 2' 6"       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
William Bevis Andy C 19.43 1st
Charlie Ahl Scribble C 21.17 2nd
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie C 23.15 3rd
Donna Kent Atila C 23.7 4th
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort C 24.14 5th
Lowenna Davis Finch C 24.22 6th
Nicola Baker Dream C 24.57 7th
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter C 27.15 8th
Katie Genery Max C 27.34 9th
Helen Turnbill  Royal Star 3rd 4 19.32 10th
         
Class Five - 2' 9"       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
Lowenna Davis Frankie C 23.35 1st
Millie Plummer Dusty C 23.6 2nd
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie C 24.67 3rd
Sophie Johnson Twister C 25.05 4th
Mary Martin Molly Moo C 30.69 5th
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter C 32.34 6th
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4 23.62 7th
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 4 25.04 8th
William Bevis  Toby 4 25.25 9th
Nicola Baker Dream 4 25.34 10th
         
Class Six - 3'       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
Jo McDonald Zamiro C 24.27 1st
Izzy Waluga Rupert XVII C 25.02 2nd
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 4 23.15 3rd
Millie Plummer Dusty 4 24.3 4th
Amy Bird Connor 4 24.39 5th
Charlie Ahl Scribble 8 21.79 6th
Lottie White Knip in Time 8 26.52 7th
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 8 26.6 8th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 12 30.64 9th
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 12 34.16 10th
         
Class Seven - 3' 3"       
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Time Placing
Jo McDonald Zamiro 4 27.29 1st
Lottie White Knip In Time 8 25.55 2nd
Amy Bird  Connor 12 25.12 3rd
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 16 24.4 4th


League Tables below:

Class 1 - 1ft - 1ft 6     
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 19
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 17
Toby Priest Bumble 11
Esme Combe Arch Woody Mystique 9
Abigale Woody Smartie 8
Sue Brower Promise 8
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 7
Holly Fenn Max 6
Savannah Holmes Netherwell Dawn 5
Janet Overend Alfie 4
Louisa Niker Frankie 3
Katie Genery Tilly 2
Barbara Czekaj Dream 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Leanna Moore Barnaby 13
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 10
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 10
Amelia Niker Hugo 10
Abigale Wood Smartie 8
Toby Priest  Bumble 8
Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 8
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 7
Harry Vigars Bell 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 5
Katie Genery  Tilly 5
Skye Morrow Atilla 4
Poppy Slade Marz 3
Barbara Czekaj Dream 3
Sophie Edwards Tilly 2
Pheobe Crossman Ginger Ninja 2
     
Class 3 - 2ft3"    
Riders name Horse name Points
Daniell Sheppard Southern Comfort 20
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 18
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 8
Xavier Abbott Truffle 8
Henry Vigars Bell 7
Amberly Hill Woody 7
Lynette Morrison Akehurst Take A Chance 6
Charlie Russell Maverick 6
Katie Genery Max 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 5
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Nicola Baker Panda 4
Helena Miller  Alfie 3
Pheobe  Vivi 3
Jamie Allgate Mac 2
Adam Skill Bryson 2
Rebecca Campbell Flirty 1
Leanne Lolley Jubliee 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft6"    
Riders name Horse name Points
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 20
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 16
Charlie Ahl Scribble 9
Xavier Abbott Truffle 9
Donna Kent Atila 7
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 7
Danielle Sheppard Southern Comfort 6
William Bevis Hurry On Harvey 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 5
Cameron Parker Puzzle 5
Nicola Baker Dream  4
Mollie Bainbridge Zeb 4
Lisa Powell Fantasty Fighter 3
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Woody 3
Katie Genery Max 2
Mireille Abbott Vivi 2
Helen Turnbill Royal star 3rd 1
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 1
     
Class 5 - 2ft9"    
Riders name Horse name Points
William Bevis My Bloomfield Andy 12
Mary martin Molly Moo 12
Lowenna Davis Frankie 10
Millie Plummer Dusty 9
Issy Waluga Rupert 9
Bethan Hunband Gneevebrack Eddie 8
Shevaun Morrow Dreamy Pants 8
Sophie Johnson Twister 7
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 7
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 6
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 5
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 5
Romilly McIntosh Rosnakill Black Beauty 4
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Nicola Baker Dream  1
     
Class 6 - 3ft    
Riders name Horse name Points
Issy Waluga Rupert 19
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 18
Amy Bird Connor 15
Mary Martin Molly Moo 9
Mimi Johnson A Point To Prove 8
Millie Plummer Dusty 7
Ellie Mansbridge Shered 6
Charlie Ahl Scribble 5
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 5
Lottie White Knip In Time 4
Laura Mathieson Celtic Heaven 3
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 1
     
Class 7 - 3ft3"    
Riders name  Horse name Points
Johanna Mcdonald Zamiro 19
Amy Bird  Connor 18
Lottie White Knip In Time 9
Mimi Johnson  A Point To Prove 7

Next competition on 16th December 2017

Mailing List