This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results

Sunday 12th November 2017

Class one - Intro B/ Prelim 1      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score % Placing
10:00 IB Sophie Edwards Faith 55.87 8th
10:07 IB Jane Caddick Hew Gebe 55.43 9th
10:14 IB Claire Lawson Coever Cruise Girl 43.91 10th
10:21 IB Isabella Benfield Cookies and Cream 54.35 HC
10:28 IB Sue Cranstone Rocky 61.3 5th
10:35 IB Kirsty Johnson Winnie 57.17 6th
10:42 IB Kerrie Fleming Ophelia 67.61 3rd
10:49 IB Chloe Naylor  Ballydehob Bob 71.3 2nd
10:56 IB Ella Compton Little Pig 55.87 8th
11:03 IB Sue Austen Hattie    
11:10 IB Kate Whittingham Cavalier One For Fun 56.96 7th
11:17 P1 Angie Ponting Billy 71.57 1st
11:20 IB Stuart Nie Magical Times 66.3 4th
           
Class two - Prelim 7 / Prelim 12      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
11:40 P7 Stuart Nie Magical Times 47.27 8th
11:47 P7 Emma Leigh-Goodall Fanzee Man 60 5th
11:54 P7 Barbara Czekaj Dream 54.77 7th
12:01 P7 Lydia Ward Aphrodite 46.36 9th
12:08 P7 Kate Wilkins Just A smidge 65.91 2nd
12:15 P7 Laura Sylvester Kinsky Dollar-AR 63.18 3rd
12:22 P7 Sharnna Wing Little John 54.77 7th
12:29 P7 Teresa Carty Kalika 57.27 6th
12:36 P12 Emma Leigh-Goodall Fanzee Man 62.04 4th
12:43 P12 Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 67.04 1st
12:50 P12 Abbie Taylor Golan Way    
           
Class three - Novice 27 / Elementary 44      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
13:15 N27 Shevaun Morrow Dream 64.11 3rd
13:22 N27 Abbie Taylor  Golan Way    
13:29 N27 Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 65.18 2nd
13:36 N27 Mary Martin Molly Moo 56.25 6th
13:43 E44 Kirsty Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle 57.2 5th
13:50 E44 Natalie Mussell Zolansky 75 1st
13:57 N27 Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 63.21 4th


League Tables below

Class one - Dressage    
Rider Horse Points
Ella Compton  Little Pig 12
Angie Ponting  Billy 10
Kate Whittingham Cavalier One For Fun 10
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 10
Chloe Naylor Ballydehob Bob 9
Claire Lawson Coever Cruise Girl 9
Kerrie Fleming Ophelia 8
Stuart Nie Magical Times 7
Berry Digirolamo Finn 7
Sue Cranstone Rocky 6
Kirsty Johnson Winnie 5
Lottie Parkin Roulette 5
Stephanie Swadden Pink Solitaire 4
Jane Caddick Hew Gebe 2
     
Class Two - Dressage    
Rider  Horse  Points
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 18
Kate Wilkins Just A Smidge 18
Emma Leigh-goodall Fanzee Man 13
Lottie Parkin Orion's Chino 10
Laura Sylveste Kinsky Dollar -AR 8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 7
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 6
Teresa Carty Kalika 5
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 5
Sharnna Wing Little John 4
Chloe Sears Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Stuart Nie  Magical Times 3
Jenny Pugh Luna Caliante 3
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 2
Stephanie Swadden Pink Solitaire 2
     
Class Three - Dressage    
Rider  Horse Points
Natalie Mussell Zolansky 20
Amy Bird Ricardo HHS 18
Kirsty jenkins Anyone Can Whistle 10
Shevaun Morrow Dream 8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist 8
Issy Waluga Ruperts 8
Johanna Mcdonald Farfields Prince 8
Amy Grattan Comprimario 6
Mary Martin Molly Moo 5
Kirsty Johnson Hordens Monet 5
Kate Wilkins Just a Smidge 3
Eloise Chisolm Cadifor Bryon 2


Next dressage competiton on 10th December 2017 -  enter now

Speak to our events organiser on 01666 860068 or email events@reinandshine.co.uk

Mailing List