This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Eventers Challenge Results 23rd September 2017

Monday 25th September 2017

No. Time Rider Horse SJ XC Total Penalties Times Placing
Class 1 - upto 2ft             
                 
1 10:00 Savannah Holmes  Netherwell Dawn 8 40 E E E
2 10:04 Holly Fen maximusdecimusmeridius 4 40 R R R
3 10:08 Charlotte Munby Wuthering Heights C C C 48.14 3rd
4 10:12 Sue Austen Hattie W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
5 10:16 Charlie Ahl Scribble C C C 35 1st
6 10:20 Sam Campbell Pilgrim's Fireflame 4 60 R R R
7 10:24 Beth Lawrence Zorro c c C 42.44 2nd
49 09:56 Cheryl Muir Prince c c C 39.78 4th
                 
Class 2 - upto 2ft3in             
8 10:40 Amber Rice Crown Court X 4 C 4 57.11 6th
9 10:43 Deborah Powell Westceffyl Prince of Darkness W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
10 10:46 Laura Postlethwaite Cheeko V C C C 54.37 2nd
11 10:49 Morgan Oldridge Weydown Sandpiper C 20 20 1.17 7th
12 10:52 Charlie Russell  Dun Woody C C c 1.2 5th
13 10:55 Janine Malone Sun and Stars C C C 58.3 3rd
14 10:58 Skye Morrow  Atila van der heijer esh 4 60 E E E
15 11:01 Lulu Kane Seavaghan Redwing 8 60 68 1.27 8th
16 11:04 Charlie Ahl Scribble C C C 47.71 1st
17 11:07 Lisa Kozak Knight Pass C C C 1.08.95 4th
18 11:10 Elizabeth Ashley Fuzzy  C 60 60 E E
19 11:13 Mollie Bainbridge Zeberdee C 20 E E E
20 11:17 Charlie Ahl Mouse W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
                 
Class 3 - Pairs (Various Heights)           
21 11:30 Rebecca Holmes  Miniest Moo  8 60 68 1.04.95 2nd
21 11:30 Mary Martin Molly Moo           
22 11:34 Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 12 40 52 1.24.84 3rd
22 11:34 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes lucznik          
23 11:38 Sophie Edawards Netherwell Faith 4 40 E E E
23 11:38 Nicola Baker Dream of T'amura         E
24 11:42 Barbra Oxenham Top Tottie 28 80 E E E
24 11:42 Ben Whyatt Del boy         E
25 11:46 Katie Genery maximus decimus meridius 20 40 E E E
25 11:46 Ellie Agate Smith The Sass          
26 11:50 Jenni Pepler Cal Karshah 4 C 4 58.97 1st
26 11:50 Sarah Richards Rollo's Silver Folly          
                 
Class 4 - upto 2ft6in             
27 12:35 Abbi Miflin Guilty Pleasure C C C 1.03.88 1st
28 12:38 Elizabeth Hann  Bess E E E E E
29 12:41 Lydia Ward Aphrodite 16 40 56 E E
30 12:44 Rebecca Holmes  Miniest Moo  W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
31 12:47 Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 4 C 4 1.01.51 3rd
32 12:50 Georgia Laice Matthews Pandan Nevada W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
33 12:53 Janine Malone Sun and Stars 8 C 8 0.57.70 4th
34 12:56 Mary Martin Molly Moo 8 C 8 1.16.17 5th
35 12:59 Kirsten Pryde Xacara C 20 20 1.02.77 6th
36 13:02 Elizabeth Ashley  Fuzzy W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
37 13:05 Chloe Sears Honky Tonk Man 4 40 44 59.31 7th
38 13:08 Martha Berry Westide Donegal Mirah 4 C 4 52.85 2nd
                 
Class 5 - Up to 2'9"             
39 13:20 Georgia Laice Matthews Unforgettable George W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
40 13:23 Jody Allan Flanagan's Boy 4 C 4 48.15 3rd
41 13:26 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 12 C 12 56.23 6th
42 13:29 Shelley Stockford Bella 8 C 8 1.06.24 5th
43 13:32 Johanna Mcdonald  Zamiro  4 20 24 53.16 7th
44 13:35 Jasmine Berry  Dream Garden C C C 49.15 1st
45 13:38 Georgia Laice Matthews Coolrock Thriller W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
46 13:41 Molly Bishop  Donny 20 20 40 1.09 8th
47 13:44 Katie Hilliard Whispa C C C 56.92 2nd
48 13:47 Paul Wilcox First Morning 4 C 4 57.43 4th

Mailing List