This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Mitsubishi Unaffiliated Summer Showjumping Series Championship Results September 2017

Tuesday 19th September 2017

 

Class 1 - 1'       
Overall Point scoring Champion - Georgia Grierson - Bibi   
Rider Horse Time  Place
Sam Campbell  Pilgrim's Fireflame 13'17 1
Laura Heaney  Northern Lad 15'03 2
Laura Heaney  Chesney  15'50 3
Leanna Moore Barnaby  16'13 4
Oliver Vigors Topper 16'17 5
Georgia Grierson Bibi 20'08 6
       
Class 2 - 1'6"      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Laura Heaney - Chesney    
Rider Horse Time Place
Leah Wagner  Sassy  12'42 1
Sam Campbell  Pilgrim's Fireflame 13'05 2
Laura Heaney  Chesney  13'72 3
Oliver Vigors Topper 15'02 4
Laura Heaney  Northern Lad 16'35 5
Sue Brewer Promise 17'15 6
Leanna Moore Barnaby 17'25 -
Jill Stewart Maizey  12'73 (4) -
Leah Cobban Pye 12'77 (4) -
Georgia Grierson  Bibi 18'43 (4) -
Savannah Holmes Dawn 29'64 (12) -
       
Class 3 - 2'      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Ella Saunders - Lexi    
Rider  Horse Time Place 
Ella Saunders Lexi  23'80 1
Harry Vigors Honey  25'39 2
Laura Heaney  Chesney  31'04 3
Frankie Tinson  Tommy Bear 31'14 4
Bella Webb Spike 32'14 5
Jill Stewart Maizey  32'42 6
Sue Campbell Promise 34'44 -
Christine Cockerton  Banjo 36'66 -
Sarah Dew Rushmoore Skyfall 32'34 (4) -
Pinky  Atti 32'34 (4) -
Holly Fenn Max 33'12 (4) -
Leanne Lolley  Jubilee 38'69 (4) -
Romilly McIntosh  Rosnakill Black Beauty  29'74 (8) -
Maya Sparkes Paddy  1'03'63 (8) -
Leah Cobban  Pye 55'08 (12) -
Sam Campbell  Pilgrims Fireflame 1'42'25 (12) -
       
Class 4 - 2'3"      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Sarah Dew - Grey Coat    
Rider Horse Time Place
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  23'59 1
Christina Gleed Paddy  24'30  2
Romilly McIntosh  Rosnakill Black Beauty 25'54 3
Rebecca Cockerton  Sonny 26'20 4
Lily Oakley  Woody  27'27 5
Skye Winter Allara 28'67 6
Sue Brewer Promise 30'29 -
Jill Stewart  Maizey 31'49 -
Harry Vigors Honey 20'68 (4) -
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 23'39 (4) -
Sophie Edwards Faith  27'14 (4) -
Nicola Baker Dream 27'54 (4) -
Rebecca Cockerton  Banjo 34'59 (4) -
Ella Bray Rocky  41'12 (4) -
Frankie Tinson Tommy Bear 46'11 (4) -
Leanne Lolley  Jubilee 29'22 (8) -
Bella Webb Spike E E
Amberly Hill Woody  E E
Ella Compton L'Pig E E
       
Class 5 - 2'6"      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Anya Cornago - My Last Rolo   
Rider Horse Time Place
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 20'02 1
Anya Cornago  Bobby  22'72 2
Rebecca Cockerton Sonny 24'29 3
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 24'80 4
Chrissy Gleed Paddy 24'88 5
Amy Derber Kizzy 25'00 6
Skye Winter Allara 25'12 -
Shelley Stockford Bella 26'60 -
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 27'04 -
Bethan Huband Gneevebrack Eddie 25'34 (4) -
Harry Vigors Honey  26'59 (4) -
Rebecca Cockerton Banjo 26'60 (4) -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  24'72 (8) -
Bex Holmes Troy 25'62 (12) -
       
Class 6 - 2'9"      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Sophie Taylor - Sunny   
Rider Horse Time Place
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo  21'29 1
Georgina Bond Winmark Lacey  21'40 2
Ellie Mansbridge Sheref 23'39 3
Isabella Cornago Rose 25'20 4
Sophie Taylor Sunny 27'54 5
Shelley Stockford Bella 28'29 (4) 6
       
Class 7 - 3'      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Chloe Sears - Sugar   
Rider Horse Time Place
Chloe Sears Sugar 22'82 (4) 1
Lowenna Davis Frankie 25'09 (4) 2
Isabella Cornago  Rose 25'34 (4) 3
Rose Lambert Norton Harvestman 30'45 (4) 4
Georgina Bond Winmark Lacey  24'39 (8) 5
       
Class 8 - 3'3"      
Overall Point Scoring Champion - Chloe Sears - Sugar   
Rider Horse Time Place
Rose Lambert Norton Havestman 22'39 (8) 1
Chloe Sears Sugar 34'27 (12) 2

Mailing List