This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Eventers Challenge Results 19th August 2017

Monday 21st August 2017

Results from Eventers Challenge - Buryhill Competition Centre at Rein & Shine EC

 

Class 1 - 2ft           
Rider Name Horse Name SJ XC XC Time Total Position
Amelia Niker Hugo C C 1.00.95   1ST
Leanne Lolley Meadow Lea Jubilee's Hera C C 1.14.34   2ND
Eva Martin Westide Donegal Mirah C C 1.30.73   3RD
Charlotte Law Mayhem   20 1.19.42 20 4TH
Louisa Niker Onhoa C 60 1.01.1 60 5TH
Rebehak Daneill Atila Van Der Heigker Esch C 60 1.58.00 60 6TH
Hollie Fenn Max       RETIRED RETIRED
Holly Richards Verity 4 E   E E
Amelia Humphries Lanarkshire C     E E
Ellie Agate-Smith Sassy   E   E E
Fran Harper Speak Easy       WD WD
Colin Litchfield Corabbey Tiger       WD WD
             
Class 2 - 2ft 3in           
Rider Name Horse Name SJ XC XC Time Total Position
Laila Chok Pye C C 1.14.47 C 1ST
Nichola Peace Ausdan Sularis C C 1.20.47 C 2ND
Clare Barr Rock the Socks 4 C 0.58.8 4 3RD
Charlie Ahl Howen Percy II 4 C 1.06.73 4 4TH
Jacui Chok Lilly 4 C 1.10.78 4 5TH
Janine Malone Sun & Shine C 20 1.15.75 20 6TH
Mollie Hawkins Lucy Lou Lilybell 4 60 1.11.59 64  
Rhiannon Foreman Kris 8 60 1.07.42 68  
Katie Genery Dunwoody 4 100 1.34.54 104  
Ella Compton L'Pig       E E
Sam Matson  Marino       WD W/D
Harry Vigors Goorfelyn Honey       WD W/D
             
Class 3 - Pairs           
Rider Name Horse Name SJ XC XC Time Total Position
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII C C 1.01.17 C 1ST
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie         1ST
Lulu Kane Seavaghan Redwing 8 C 1.18.49 8 2ND
Nichola Peace Ausdan Sularis         2ND
Laura Collins Jasper C 20 1.03.17 20 3RD
Nikola Lucas Frank         3RD
Mary Martin Mollie Moo C 20 1.14.53 20 4TH
Rebecca Homes Mini Moo         4TH
Millie Plummer Primitive Faerie Dust C 20 1.17.84 20 5TH
Charlie Ahl Mouse         5TH
Mollie Morris My Artic Endeavour C 60 1.02.55 60 6TH
Mollie Hawkins Lilly C       6TH
Sophie Edwards Faith C 100 1.15.83 100  
Bethan Huband Oscar C        
             
Class 4 - 2ft 6in           
Rider Name Horse Name SJ XC XC Time Total Position
Bryony Baxter Akzent C C 46.25 C 1ST
Eloise Chisholm Cadifor Byron C C 52 C 2ND
Jenny Cockin Boris C C 53.04 C 3RD
Millie Plummer Primitive Faerie Dust C C 1.05 C 4TH
Helen Churcher An Irish Knight C C 1.11.59 C 5TH
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 4 C 48.09 4 6TH
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 4 C 48.69 4  
Kate Wilkins Just a Smidge 4 C 1.04.20 4  
Kerry Flemming Tiggy 4 C 1.12.54.4 4  
Kerri Flemming Bella 12 C 1.21.37 12  
Tina Starling Master Blaster C 20 54.32 20  
Alex Hill Asterix C 20 1.04.56 20  
Chiara Staples Woody C 20 1.16.01 20  
Bethan Humband Oscar C 20 2.19.26 20  
Lucy Rixon Luna C 40 0.54.04 40  
Racheal Greenstreet Shubadored E     E E
Amey Veal Luna E E 1.17.40 E E
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo C C 48.72 E E
Sam Watson Mairo         W/D
             
Class 5 - 2ft 9in           
Rider Name Horse Name SJ XC XC Time Total Position
Hannah Sandiford Baidu M2S C C 36.7 C 1ST
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII C C 52.67 C 2ND
Jo McDonald Zamiro C C 53.6 C 3RD
Molly Kane Seavaghan Redwing 4 C 54.38 C 4TH
Chloe Sears Sugar 4 C 57.57 C 5TH
Hannah Tilley Peace Time 4 C 1.19 4 6TH
Ella Jones Kungfu Panda 8 C 45.39 8  
Molly Kane Skippy 8 C 54.05 8  
Ben Whyatt Brewhouse Delboy 8 C 56.1 8  
Rafael Losano Cool Tide 12 C 1.03 12  
Danielle Shepard Southern Comfort 12 C 3.19 12  
Ginny Thompson Coolgreen Frankie C 20 59.06 20  
Martha Berry Ben Ban Venue 4 20 55.3 24  
Amy Derber Janet 8 40 1.38 48  
Amy Derber Annaghmore Dior C R NA RETIRED  
Amy Derber Halona Kizzabella       WD  
Amy Derber Piltown Mol       WD  
Jasmine Berry Dream Garden       WD  

Next Eventers Challege will be held on 23rd September 2017

Mailing List