This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Farmers Unaffiliated Eventers Challenge Results

Saturday 22nd July 2017

Countrywide Eventers Challenge Results from 22nd July 2017

Class 1 - Up to 2ft            
Rider Horse SJ Penalties XC Penalties XC Time Total Faults Place
Mollie Hawkin Lucy Lou Lilybell 0 0 37'94 0 1
Terri Hemmings Bobbies  0 0 58'33 0 2
Clare Barr Rock the Socks 4 0 41'18 4 3
Millie Plummer Primitive Faerie Dust 0 20 42'08 20 4
Charlie Ahl Mouse 4 20 59.28 24 5
Mandy Brophy Bertie 0 W/D W/D W/D W/D
Fran Harper Corabbey Tiger W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
Bethan Huband Oscar 0 E E E E
Sophie Edwards Faith  0 E E E E
Savannah Holmes Dawn 12 E E E E
             
Class 2 - Up to 2' 3"            
Rider Horse SJ Penalties XC Penalties XC Time Total Faults Place
Richenda Sheehan Buttons 0 0 40'67 0 1
Charlie Ahl Mouse 0 0 50'54 0 2
Chiara Staples Woody 0 0 50'61 0 3
Donna Kent Atti 4 0 38'08 4 4
Lydia Ward Aphrodite 0 20 38'43 20 5
Rebecca Holmes Troy 0 20 40'25 20 6
Lisa Kozak Knight Pass 12 40 48'26 52 -
Katie Genrey  Max 4 60 1'14'11 64 -
Maggie Brain Rupert 0 E E E E
Sarah Ball Exodus 0 E E E E
Tia Ikenon Newlawn Albert W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
Fran Harper Corabbey Tiger W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D
             
Class 3 - Up to 2' 6"            
Rider Horse SJ Penalties XC Penalties XC Time Total Faults Place
Mireille Abbots Peregrines Glamor Girl 0 0 29'78 0 1
Sally Bowyer Aphrodite 0 0 35'38 0 2
Katherine Cowley Calla Robin 0 0 36'51 0 3
Poppy Faskin Carrowbaun Lad 0 20 31'88 20 4
Kirsten Pyde Capriole Xacara 0 20 34'43 20 5
Ellie Mansbridge Coblet 0 20 40'49 20 6
Eloise Chisholm Cadifar Bryon 4 40 41'64 44 -
Jo St Hill Sultan 0 60 43'65 60 -
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 0 80 34'34 80 -
Tracey Lee Lucy Ferguson 0 80 42'35 80 -
Victoria Brain Tsar 4 E E E E
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 8 E E E E
George Brain Millie 12 E E E E
Steph Potter Follow The Facts E E E E E
             
Class 4 - Up to 2'9"            
Rider Horse SJ Penalties XC Penalties XC Time Total Faults Place
Lowenna Davis Hope Hadi 0 0 33'81 0 1
Dominique Bevis Tobias Springs 0 0 34'54 0 2
Demi Davis Stella Luminosa 0 0 36'45 0 3
Issy Waluga  Rupert XVII 0 0 36'93 0 4
Laura Collins Redhills Douglas 0 0 40'89 0 5
Emma Kemble Whos Glitz 0 0 45'05 0 6
Nic Davis Ranny 0 0 47'77 0 -
Chloe Sears Sugar 4 20 36'77 24 -
Jo McDonald Zamiro 4 20 55'50 24 -
William Bevis My Bloomsfield Andy 16 80 38'84 96 -
Kate Cullum Cources Beech 0 E E E E

Next competiton on 19th July 

Mailing List