This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Summer Dressage Series Results

Sunday 9th July 2017

Results and league tables below

Class 1 - Intro A / Prelim 1      
Rider Horse Score Place
Jo Parkes Oscar 88.68% 1
Eleanor Newman Minstrel 74.57% 2
Hannah Weston  Absolutely Barking 73.43% 3
Emily Croucher Rodney  72.11% 4
Louise Wilson Cowboy 71.74% 5
Claire Tobin Orion's Roulette 68.91% 6
Mark Lambourne Kara 66.30% -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 65.43% -
Hollie Hemmings Uppacot Bardalino  65.22% -
Kathryn Mattingley  Gorgeous George 63.04% -
Jenny Fraher Max 62.63% -
Nicola Allen Lily Belle 60.65% -
Teresa Carty  Kalika 54.74% -
Katie Wilson Toby  50.26% -
       
Class 2 - Prelim 7       
Rider Horse Score Place 
Emily Croucher Rodney 75.68% 1
Hannah Weston  Absolutely Barking 70.45% 2
Aimee Lindsay  Mischa 70.23% 3
Hollie Hemmings Uppacot Bardalino  67.73% (68) 4
Jo Parkes Oscar 67.73% (65) 5
Claire Tobin Orion's Roulette 67.50% 6
Eleanor Newman Minstrel  65.91% -
Grace Brown  Dunleway Potentilla 62.95% -
Grace Jacodives Canderija  61.59% -
Karly Day Wilfred 61.36% -
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 60.23% -
Jenny Fraher Max 58.86% -
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo  58.41% -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 57.27% -
Teresa Carty Kalika 54.32% -
       
Class 3 - Prelim 18      
Rider Horse Score Place
Emma Leigh-Goodall Overture 68.65% 1
Grace Jacovides Canderija 66.35% 2
Jo St Hill  Sultan  65.19% 3
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 63.65% 4
Grace Brown  Dunleway Potentilla 59.62% 5
Mollie Morris  Akadame Garbo  59.23% 6
Aimee Lindsay  Mischa 57.88% -
Linda Sankey Suzi Q 55.96% -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  54.81% -
       
Class 4 - Novice 30 / Elementary 50    
Rider Horse Score Place
Laura Collins Redhills Douglas 65.38% 1
Amy Aufiero Ballincora 62.69% 2
Heather Liley  Steel Boro 61.15% 3
Jo St Hill Sultan  59.04% 4
Faye Diffin  A Conor Z 58.57% 5
Nicola Nicholls Hill ground Zamersong 57.88% 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 55.71% -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 43.27% -


Next competition on 3rd September 2017

Up to date league tables

Class 1 - Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Jo Parkes Oscar 6
Hollie Hemmings Bart 6
Beth Worthington Boyga Star 6
Eleanor Newman Minstrel 5
Sarah James Gwarcoed Black Jack  5
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 5
Hannah Weston  Absolutely Barking  4
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo 4
Grace Brown  Dunlewey Potentilla 4
Emily Croucher Rodney 3
Sarah Dew Rushmore kyfall 3
Layla Phillips  Devil To Pay  3
Louise Wilson Cowboy 2
Jenny Fraher Max 2
Jenny Hughes Indie  2
Claire Tobin Orion's Roulette 1
Amy Derber Janet  1
Ali Keen  Be A Devil  1
     
Class 2 -Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Emily Croucher  Rodney 6
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel  6
Angela Wright Anica 6
Hannah Weston Absolutely Barking 5
Emily Skill Xiviers Shimira 5
Cicely Moore Red Tiger 5
Aimee Lindsay Mischa 4
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind  4
Teresa Carty  Harley Kinsky 4
Hollie Hemmings Uppacot Bardalino 3
Lisa Dover Jana G 3
Jenny Hughes Indie 3
Jo Parkes Oscar 2
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo 2
Ali Keen Be A Devil  2
Claire Tobin Orion's Roulette 1
Jenny Pugh Luna 1
Victoria Anderton  Somethhing Vital  1
     
Class 3 -Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Isabel Platts  Whalton Gladrags 8
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel  6
Teresa Carty  Harley Kinsky  6
Emma Leigh-Goodall Overture 6
Grace Jacovides Canderija 5
Erin Angel  Montreal Skyline 5
Jo St Hill Sultan 4
Sarah Dew GreyCoat 4
CJ Morley  Spinning Burt 4
Bex Holmes Mini Moo 3
Stephanie Cresswell Banoffee 3
Grace Brown Dunleway Potentilla 2
Eloie Chisholm Ronnie 2
Erin Angel  Sandiego Skyline 2
Mollie Morris Akadame Garb 1
Lisa Dover Jana G 1
Claire Barr Rocky The Socks 1
     
Class 4 - Dressae 
Rider Horse Points
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty  8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist  7
Laura Collins Redhills Douglas 6
Miranda King Onyx Mist 6
Erin Angel  Sandiego Skyline 6
Amy Aufiero Ballincora 5
Erin Angel  Montreal Skyline 5
Heather Liley Steel Boro 4
Faye Diffin A Conor Z 4
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 4
Jo St Hill  Sultan  3
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 3
Nicola Nicholls Hillground Zamersong 1
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  1


Mailing List