This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Showjumping Results and League Tables1st July 2017

Saturday 1st July 2017

Competition Results with League Tables below

Class 1 - 1'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Laura Heaney  Chesney  17'13 1
       
Class 2 - 1'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Laura Heaney  Chesney 15'57 1
Sue Brewer Promise 16'53 2
Holly Fenn Max 24'24 3
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy  27'75 4
Tina Carter-Selwood Sam Pants 21'75 (4) 5
Hannah Weston  Whitehawk Mystery 38'21 (8) 6
Savannah Holmes Dawn 17'48 (12) -
Gill Stewert Maisy E E
       
Class 3 - 2'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Sue Brewer Promise 25'42 1
Laura Heaney  Chesney  25'49 2
Ella Saunders  Lexi  25'70 3
Gill Stewert Maisy 33'09 4
Sophie Edwards Faith 33'16 5
Millie Durey Jake 34'64 6
Frankie Tinson  Tom 37'61 -
Tina Carter-Selwood Sam Pants 35'19 (4) -
Holly Fenn Max 35'32 (4) -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 28'05 (8) -
Savannah Holmes Dawn E E
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy E E
Alex Benfield Moo Moo E E
       
Class 4 - 2'3"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 23'82 1
Ella Compton  Little Pig 24'60 2
Lucy Holden Sultan 27'22 3
Ben Newman Minstrel 27'70 4
Frankie Tinson Tom 37'76 5
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 38'02 6
Charlie Russell Mars 29'02 (4) -
Deborah Bateson Ice 37'44 (4) -
Richenda Sheehan Buttons 34'04 (8) -
Judith Hopkins  Blue 43'14 (8) -
Sophie Edwards Faith E E
Alex Benfield Moo Moo E E
       
Class 5 - 2'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place
James Woodman Amber 22'54 1
Ben Newman Minstrel 26'04 2
Lowenna Davis Finch 28'69 3
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 30'21 4
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 30'27 5
Jo St Hill Sultan 29'22 (4) 6
Judith Hopkins Blue 31'59 (4) -
Richenda Sheehan Buttons 31'75 (4) -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 30'00 (8) -
       
Class 6 - 2'9"      
Rider Horse Time Place 
James Woodman Amber 19'82 1
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 23'62 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 31'69 3
Mary Martin Molly Moo 30'62 (4) 4
Madeleine Reid Outlaw Pete 31'27 (4) 5
Alex Benfield Oreo 21'44 (8) 6
Jo St Hill Sultan  28'25 (12) -
       
Class 7 - 3'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Chloe Sears Sugar  23'64 (4) 1
Madeline Reid Outlaw Pete 29'54 (4) 2
Jo McDonald Rusty  30'40 (4) 3
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 33'52 (12) 4
Alex Benfield Oreo  31'09 (20) 5
       
Class 8 - 3'3"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Jo McDonald Rusty  27'04 (4) 1
Chloe Sears Sugar 30'80 (12) 2

League Tables

Class 1 - 1'    
Rider Horse Points
Georgia Grierson Bibi 17
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 12
Laura Heaney  Chesney  8
Lily Oakley Woody 8
Oliver Vigors Topper 8
Henry Staunton Jack 6
Evie Chapman Fifi 3
     
Class 2 - 1'6"    
Rider Horse Points
Lily Oakley Woody 15
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 12
Sophie Edwards Faith  12
Holly Fenn  Max 10
Laura Heaney  Chesney  8
Ellie Agate Smith  Sassy 8
Leah Cobban  Lemon Meringue Pye 8
Rebecca Read Skip to the good bit 8
Sue Brewer Promise 7
Ben Newman Minstral 7
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 6
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 3
Amy Veal  Luna 3
Georgia Grierson  Bibi 2
Tina Carter-Selwood Sam Pants 2
Guy Francis Newhunt Fantasy  2
Hannah Weston  Whitehawk Mystery  1
     
Class 3 - 2'    
Rider Horse Points
Romilly McIntosh Wee Romeo 16
Ella Saunders Lexi  13
Sophie Edwards Faith 13
Sue Brewer Promise 8
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 7
Laura Heaney  Chesney  7
Donna Kent  Atti  7
Amy Derber Kizzy 7
Lily Oakley  Woody  6
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 6
James Francis Newhunt Fantasy 6
Gill Stewert  Maisy  5
Cameron Major-Parker Puzzle 5
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 4
Millie Durey  Jake 3
Ben Newman  Minstral  3
Poppy Faskin Lad 3
Skye Paton  Lottie 2
Ella compton L'Pig 2
Angus Smail Symphony 2
Rebecca Read Skippy 2
Frankie Tinson Tom 2
Inda Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 2
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 1
     
Class 4 - 2'3"    
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  19
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 15
Ella Compton  L'Pig  11
Bex Holmes Troy  8
Morgan Kent Blackie 8
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 7
Lucy Holdenn  Sultan  6
Becky Cockerton Sonny 6
Ben Newman Minstrel  5
Donna Kent Atti 5
Charlie Smail Spring Symphony 5
Danielle Hill Apache Jack 5
Frankie Tinson Tom 4
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 4
William Staunton Charlie 3
Holly Fenn Max 2
Alexander Benfield  Moo Moo 1
     
Class 5 - 2'6"    
Rider Horse Points
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 12
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 8
James Woodman Amber 8
Leah McIntosh Spoyt Solitaire 8
Morgan Kent Blackie 8
Ben Newman  Minstrel  7
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 7
Cheryl Muir Freya 7
Becky Cockkerton Sonny 7
Lowenna Davis Finch  6
Ellia Keith  Rosie 6
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 6
Jenni Peppler Callie 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 5
Lottie Parkin  Roulette 5
SophieEdwards Oscar 5
Bethan Huband Oscar 5
Dawn McCathety  Ankey  4
William Staunton Charlie 4
Charlie Smail  Spring Symphony 3
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
Jo St Hill Sultan  1
Sophie Taylor Sunny  1
     
Class 6 - 2'9"    
Rider Horse Points
Leah McIntoch Spot Solitaire 16
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 15
Sophie Taylor Sunny  13
James Woodman Amber 8
Lisa Bush Highfield Donna 8
Tia Ihonen Newlawn Albert 7
Ava Bremner Ferdi 7
Katie Toomer Dream 6
Ella Watkins Pixie 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 6
Iain Francis Chili 4
Mary Martin Molly Moo 3
Molly Bishop Donny 3
Madeleine Reid Outlaw Pete 2
Anya Cornago  Rolo 2
Dawn McCathety  Ankey 2
Alex Benfield Oreo  1
Anya Cornago  Bobby 1
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  1
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 1
     
Class 7 -3'    
Rider Horse Points
Chloe Sears Sugar 19
Jo McDonald Rusty  13
Lorenzo Monachesi Euphorie 8
Millie Guy Alcodato 8
Lila Bremner Uncle P 7
Tia Ihonen Newlawn Albert 6
Madeleine Reid Outlaw Pete 5
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 5
Jo McDonald Monet 5
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Rose Lambert  Tyssul Imperial 4
Molly Bishop  Donny 4
Mary Martin Molly Moo 3
Alex Benfield  Oreo  2
Lila Bremner Ferdi 2
Anna Philpott Thomas 1
Ella Watkins Pixie 1
Iain Francis Chilli 1
     
Class 8 - 3'3"    
Rider Horse Points
Cicely Moore Red Tiger 12
Chloe Sears Sugar 11
Anna Philpott Thomas 8
Jo McDonald Rusty  8
Lila Bremner Uncle P 8
Lila Bremner Lappi 7
Fran Harper Alindafee 5
Rose Lambert Tyssul Imperial  4
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  3
Lorenzo Monachesi Euphorie 1
Lila Bremner Ferdi 1


Our finals are on 9th September 2017 and we look forward to seeing you for the culmination of our Summer Series

Mailing List