This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Showjumping Results and League Tables 10th June 2017

Monday 12th June 2017

Results from the CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series held on 12th June 2017

League Tables below

Class 1 - 1'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Georgia Grierson Bibi 31'62 1
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 20'10(4) 2
       
Class 2 - 1'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Leah Cobban Lemon Meringue Pye 14'52 1
Lily Oakley  Woody  16'07 2
Sophie Edwards Faith  16'17 3
Lily Overton  Miss Ellie  16'30 4
Holly Fenn Max 17'17 5
Ellie Agate Smith  Sassy  21'22 6
Georgia Grierson  Bibi 24'49 -
Savannah Holmes Dawn 26'04(8) -
       
Class 3 - 2'      
Rider  Horse Time Place
Romilly McIntosh  Wee Romeo 21'74 1
Ella Saunders Lexi  27'12 2
Lily Oakley  Woody  33'32 3
Lily Overton  Miss Ellie 35'71 4
Imogen Burks Asti  38'81 5
Sophie Edwards  Faith  31'57(4) 6
Holly Fenn  Max 33'02(4) -
Andrea Carnero-Charles Speedi 28'45(8) -
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 29'39(8) -
Leah Cobban  Lemon Meringue Pye 31'82(8) -
Romilly McIntosh  Go Ringo Go  40'48(8) -
Kathy Hancox Danny 43'53(12) -
Jolene Way  Drimadart Sally  E E
       
Class 4 - 2'3      
Rider Horse Time Place
Bex Holmes Troy  27'25 1
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 32'09 2
Kirsty Johnson Monet 33'81 3
Danielle Hill Apache Jack 39'61 4
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 41'41 5
Ella Compton L'Pig 36'74(4) 6
Nicola Brown Guliver 37'01(4) -
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go R R
Romilly McIntosh Wee Romeo R R
Imogen Burks Asti E E
Lottie Parkin Roulette E E
       
Class 5 - 2'6"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Anya Cornago My Last Rolo 21'71 1
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 22'79 2
Jenni Peppler Callie 29'80 3
Lottie Parkin Roulette  36'31 4
Bethan Huband Oscar 38'04 5
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 41'27 6
Kirsty Johnson  Monet  47'27 -
Lisa Bush  Highfield Donna 30'42(4) -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 31'52(4) -
Alex Benfield Frosty 32'71(4) -
Anya Cornago  Bobby 37'37(4) -
Nicola Brown Gulliver 37'72(4) -
Bex Holmes Troy 36'11(8) -
Katie Toomer Dream 40'01(8) -
Danielle Hill Apache Jack 40'74(8) -
Cheryl Muir Freya  E E
       
Class 6 - 2'9"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Lisa Bush Highfield Donna 36'49 1
Sophie Taylor Sunny 31'24 2
Katie Toomer Dream 31'244 3
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 21'79(4) 4
Anya Cornago  Rolo 25'45(4) 5
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 26'72(4) 6
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 27'35(4) -
Kirsten Pryde  Xacara 21'80(8) -
Anya Cornago  Bobby 24'44(8) -
Linda Sanky Suzi Q 30'37(8) -
Pippa Scott Piglet 35'56(8) -
       
Class 7 - 3'      
Rider Horse Time Place
Lorenzo Monachesi  Euphorie 36'81 1
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 26'77(4) 2
Barnaby Rowen  Dalcotes Lucznik 28'09(4) 3
Jo McDonald Rusty 30'72(4) 4
Chloe Sears Sugar 31'75(4) 5
Anna Philpott Thomas 36'81(4) 6
Nadine Parker Commet 33'11(12) -
Lorenzo Monachesi  City Star 2'05'28(12) -
       
Class 8 - 3'3"      
Rider Horse Time Place
Anna Philpott Thomas 31'79 1
Chloe Sears Sugar 33'42 2
Jo McDonald Rusty 30'32(4) 3
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik 31'74(8) 4
Cicely Moore Chunky 33'72(8) 5
Lorenzo Monachesi Euphorie 35'09(8) 6
Nadine Parker Commet 33'44(16) -

Next competition on 1st July 2017

League Tables

Class 1 - 1'    
Rider Horse Points
Georgia Grierson Bibi 17
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 12
Lily Oakley Woody 8
Oliver Vigors Topper 8
Henry Staunton Jack 6
Evie Chapman Fifi 3
     
Class 2 - 1'6"    
Rider Horse Points
Lily Oakley Woody 15
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 12
Sophie Edwards Faith  12
Leah Cobban  Lemon Meringue Pye 8
Rebecca Read Skip to the good bit 8
Ben Newman Minstral 7
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 6
Holly Fenn  Max 4
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy  3
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 3
Amy Veal  Luna 3
Georgia Grierson  Bibi 2
Guy Francis Newhunt Fantasy  2
     
Class 3 - 2'    
Rider Horse Points
Romilly McIntosh Wee Romeo 16
Sophie Edwards Faith 9
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 7
Ella Saunders Lexi  7
Donna Kent  Atti  7
Amy Derber Kizzy 7
Lily Oakley  Woody  6
Ellie Agate Smith Sassy 6
James Francis Newhunt Fantasy 6
Cameron Major-Parker Puzzle 5
Harry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 4
Ben Newman  Minstral  3
Poppy Faskin Lad 3
Skye Paton  Lottie 2
Ella compton L'Pig 2
Angus Smail Symphony 2
Rebecca Read Skippy 2
Inda Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 2
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 1
     
Class 4 - 2'3"    
Rider Horse Points
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 12
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  11
Bex Holmes Troy  8
Morgan Kent Blackie 8
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 7
Becky Cockerton Sonny 6
Donna Kent Atti 5
Charlie Smail Spring Symphony 5
Danielle Hill Apache Jack 5
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 4
Ella Compton  L'Pig  3
William Staunton Charlie 3
Holly Fenn Max 2
Ella Compton  L'Pig  1
Alexander Benfield  Moo Moo 1
     
Class 5 - 2'6"    
Rider Horse Points
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 8
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind 8
Leah McIntosh Spoyt Solitaire 8
Morgan Kent Blackie 8
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 7
Cheryl Muir Freya 7
Becky Cockkerton Sonny 7
Ellia Keith  Rosie 6
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 6
Jenni Peppler Callie 6
Lottie Parkin  Roulette 5
SophieEdwards Oscar 5
Bethan Huband Oscar  
Dawn McCathety  Ankey  4
William Staunton Charlie 4
Charlie Smail  Spring Symphony 3
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny  1
     
Class 6 - 2'9"    
Rider Horse Points
Leah McIntosh Spot Solitaire 16
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 8
Lisa Bush Highfield Donna 8
Sophie Taylor Sunny  7
Tia Ihonen Newlawn Albert 7
Ava Bremner Ferdi 7
Katie Toomer Dream 6
Ella Watkins Pixie 6
Lowenna Davis Finch 6
Iain Francis Chili 4
Molly Bishop Donny 3
Anya Cornago  Rolo 2
Dawn McCathety  Ankey 2
Anya Cornago  Bobby 1
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  1
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 1
     
Class 7 -3'    
Rider Horse Points
Chloe Sears Sugar 13
Jo McDonald Rusty  9
Lorenzo Monachesi Euphorie 8
Millie Guy Alcodato 8
Lila Bremner Uncle P 7
Tia Ihonen Newlawn Albert 6
Issy Waluga Rupert XVII 5
Jo McDonald Monet 5
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Rose Lambert  Tyssul Imperial 4
Molly Bishop  Donny 4
Lila Bremner Ferdi 2
Anna Philpott Thomas 1
Ella Watkins Pixie 1
Iain Francis Chilli 1
     
Class 8 - 3'3"    
Rider Horse Points
Cicely Moore Red Tiger 12
Chloe Sears Sugar 11
Anna Philpott Thomas 8
Jo McDonald Rusty  8
Lila Bremner Uncle P 8
Lila Bremner Lappi 7
Fran Harper Alindafee 5
Rose Lambert Tyssul Imperial  4
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik  3
Lorenzo Monachesi Euphorie 1
Lila Bremner Ferdi 1

Mailing List