This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Unaffiliated Summer Dressage Series 2017

Sunday 14th May 2017

Equiboodle Dressage Competition Results and League Tables 14th May 2017

Results and Current league tables below

Class 1 -Intro B / Prelim 1     
Rider Horse Score Placing
Hollie Hemmings Bart 70.22% 1
Sarah James  Gwarcoed Black Jack  67.83% 2
Mollie Morriis Akadame Garbo 66.84% 3
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall 66.52% 4
Jenny Fraher  Max 66.30% 5
Amy Derber Janet 66.19% 6
Louise Ockwell Blue Quiver 63.91% -
Amy Derber Annaghmore Rubatello 63.04% -
Miranda Skegg Wolfgang Dakota  62.17% -
Amy Derber Annaghmore Dior 61.52% -
Amy Derber Annaghmore Kincoa 59.78% -
       
Class 2 - Prelim 7      
Rider Horse Score Placing
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel 68.64% 1
Emily Skill  Xiviers Shimira 67.95% 2
Jill Carless  Kingsheath Mastermind 67.05% 3
Lisa Dover Jana G 65.45% 4
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo 64.32% 5
Jenny Pugh  Luna 62.73% 6
Eloise Chisholm Ronnie 62.50% -
Ella Saunders Lahern Lass 62.05% -
Miranda Skegg Wolfgang Dakkota  57.73% -
       
Class 3 - Prelim 13      
Rider Horse Score Placing
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel 70.77% 1
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 68.46% 2
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 66.35% 3
Bex Holmes Mini Moo 64.62% 4
Eloise Chisholm Ronnie 64.42% 5
Lisa Dover Jana G 61.73% 6
       
Class 4 - Novice 27 / Elementary 44     
Rider Horse Score Placing
Miranda King Onyx Mist  69.29% 1
Alex Benfield Orions Frosty  68.00% 2
Isabel Platts  Whalton Gladrags  67.68% 3
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist  67.32% 4
Faye Diffin A Conor Z 66.00% 5
Victoria Lambourn Fiddler 65.54% 6
Alex Benfield Norton Molly 63.93% -
Annette Marsden Tierarch 62.50% -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  60.18% -


League Tables below

Class 1 - Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Hollie Hemmings Bart 6
Beth Worthington Boyga Star 6
Sarah James Gwarcoed Black Jack  5
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 5
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo 4
Grace Brown  Dunlewey Potentilla 4
Sarah Dew Rushmore kyfall 3
Layla Phillips  Devil To Pay  3
Jenny Fraher Max 2
Jenny Hughes Indie  2
Amy Derber Janet  1
Ali Keen  Be A Devil  1
     
Class 2 -Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel  6
Angela Wright Anica 6
Emily Skill Xiviers Shimira 5
Cicely Moore Red Tiger 5
Jill Carless Kingsheath Mastermind  4
Teresa Carty  Harley Kinsky 4
Lisa Dover Jana G 3
Jenny Hughes Indie 3
Mollie Morris Akadame Garbo 2
Ali Keen Be A Devil  2
Jenny Pugh Luna 1
Victoria Anderton  Somethhing Vital  1
     
Class 3 -Dressage
Rider Horse Points
Morgan-Beth Crockford Crumpwell Uriel  6
Teresa Carty  Harley Kinsky  6
Isabel Platts  Whalton Gladrags 5
Erin Angel  Montreal Skyline 5
Sarah Dew GreyCoat 4
CJ Morley  Spinning Burt 4
Bex Holmes Mini Moo 3
Stephanie Cresswell Banoffee 3
Eloie Chisholm Ronnie 2
Erin Angel  Sandiego Skyline 2
Lisa Dover Jana G 1
Claire Barr Rocky The Socks 1
     
Class 4 - Dressage 
Rider Horse Points
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty  8
Rachel Horne Dublin Mist  7
Miranda King Onyx Mist 6
Erin Angel  Sandiego Skyline 6
Erin Angel  Montreal Skyline 5
Isabel Platts Whalton Gladrags 4
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 3
Faye Diffin A Conor Z 2
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  1

Next round of the Summer Series on 18th June 2017

Mailing List