This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Showjumping Results

Saturday 29th April 2017

Results of the CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Showjumping Competition at Rein & Shine Riding Centre

Class 1 - 1ft Cross Poles (30cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 17'65 1
Georgia Grierson Bibi 23'37 2
Ellie Chapman Fifi 24'70 3
Henry Staunton Jack 28'74 4
Oliver Vigors Topper 37'76 5
       
Class 1 - 1'6" (45cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Rebecca Read Skippy 16'47 1
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 20'17 2
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 20'23 3
Amy Veal Luna 21'29 4
Guy Francis Newhunt Fantasy 23'49 5
Holly Fenn Max   R
Sophie Edwards Charlie   HC
Bex Holmes Sassy   HC
       
Class 2 - 2' (60cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Romilly McIntosh Wee Romeo 38'72 1
Amy Derber Kizzy 39'72 2
James Francis Nehunt Fantasy 46'66 3
Cameron Major-Parker Puzzle 47'04 4
Henry Vigors Gorfelyn Honey 49'11 5
Poppy Faskin Lad 49'43 6
Ella Compton Little Pig 50'68 -
Angus Smail Symphony 51'33 -
Lily Overton Miss Ellie 56'08 -
Rebecca Read Skippy 56'81 -
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 58'13 -
Amy Derber Dollar 41'76 (4) -
Becky Cockerton Banjo 54'51 (4) -
Savannah Holmes Woody 1'00'68 (4) -
Skye Paton Lottie 1'02'23 (4) -
Amy Derber Tiana 49'44 (8) -
Phoebe Abbots Spotty 1'00'18 (8) -
Sam Elliott Rupert 1'00'75 (8) -
Holly Fenn Max 1'22'40 (8) -
Liberty White Casper 46'26 (12) -
Leah Cabban Lemon Meringue Pye R R
Lavinia Brown Silver E E
Sarah Dew Rushmore Skyfall E E
       
Class 3 - 2'3" (70cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Morgan Kent Blackie 37'72 1
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 40'17 2
Becky Cockerton Sonny 42'76 3
Charlie Smail Spring Symphony 43'01 4
Jesicca Bailey Paddy Blue 43'26 5
William Staunton Charlie 45'28 6
Georgina Bond Lacey 45'49 -
Poppy Faskin Lad 48'83 -
Alex Benfield Frosty 1'00'40 -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 47'53(4) -
Ellie Chapman Hugo 48'19(4) -
Sophie Edwards Oscar 49'16(4) -
Harry Vigors Honey 50'08(4) -
Mollie Bainbridge  Zebedee 1'08'12(4) -
Rebecca Holmes Troy 51'64(8) -
Ellie Chisholm Ronnie 53'73(8) -
Ceandice Davidson Fantasy Fighter 55'08(8) -
Cameron Major-Parker Puzzle 49'71(12) -
Phoebe Abbots Spotty 1'10'30(16) -
Romilly McIntosh Wee Romeo R R
Andrea Carnero Charles Speedie's Boy R R
       
Class 4 - 2'6" (75cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Morgan Kent Blackie 37'19 1
Becky Cockerton Sonny 40'37 2
Issy waluga Rupert XVll 42'06 3
Sophie Edwards Oscar 44'08 4
William Staunton Charlie 46'34 5
Charlie Smail Spring Symphony 47'63 6
Kirsten Pryde Capriole Xacara 38'51(4) -
Georgina Bond Lacey 41'11(4) -
Leah McIntosh Spot Solitaire 42'79(4) -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 50'53(4) -
Hannah Jeffrey The Peat Bog Faerie 1'04'15(4) -
Bethan Huband Panda 59'06(8) -
Ellie Chapman Hugo 1'01'38(8) -
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 45'71(12) -
Rebecca Holmes Troy 1'03'02(12) -
Mireille Abbots Vivi 47'01(20) -
Lisa Bush Highfield Donna R R
       
Class 5 - 2'9" (85cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Leah McIntosh Spot Solitaire 31'45 1
Ava Bremner  Ferdi 38'46 2
Lowenna Davis Finch 40'19 3
Issy Waluga Rupert XVll 40'22 4
Iain Francis Chilli 45'58 5
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 39'79(4) 6
Jessica Bailey Paddy Blue 57'10(8) -
Hannah Jeffrey The Peat Bog Faerie R R
       
Class 6 - 3'(90cm)
Rider Horse Time Place
Millie Guy Alcodato 36'59 1
Lila Bremner Uncle P 42'23 2
Rose Lambert Tyssul Imperial 33'59(4) 3
Chloe Sears Sugar 41'39(4) 4
Lila Bremner Ferdie 42'64(4) 5
Iain Francis Chilli 47'36(4) 6
Megan McKechnie Zorrow 47'78(4) -
Johanna McDonald Zamiro  38'81(8) -
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 48'289(16) -
       
Class 7 - 3'3"(1m)
Rider Horse Time Place
Lila Bremner Uncle P 41'37 1
Lila Bremner Lappi 45'74 2
Rose Lambert Tyssul Imperial 35'24(4) 3
Chloe Sears Sugar 41'46(4) 4
Cicely Moore Red Tiger 43'38(4) 5
Lila Bremner Ferdi 48'26(4) 6
Johanna McDonald Zamiro 42'31(12) -
Millie Guy Alcodato 35'08(16) -

 

Next Competition on 20th May 2017

Mailing List