This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results & League Table

Monday 30th January 2017

Winter Dressage Results and League table

Next competition and finals on 26th February 2017 -  enter here

Class 1 - Intro A/Prelim 1      
Rider Horse Score Place
Cathey Groombridge Baxter 68.20% 1st
Hollie Hemmigs Bart 67.40% 2nd
Lara Gleed Valantine Farleaze 66.70% 3rd
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 65.90% 4th
Jemima Keveth Chico 65.00% 5th
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 63.20% 6th
Holly Hemmings Bart 65.50% HC
Lara Gleed Valantine Farleaze 65.00% HC
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 64.70% HC
Lydia Pitt Mr Melvin 61.70% -
Sarah James Gwarcoed Black Jack 60.90% -
Emma Marshall Come on Safari 58.50% -
Charlotte Glenn Millie 56.50% -
       
Class 2 - Prelim 7      
Rider Horse Score Place
Amey Veal Henry 83.90% 1st
Karen Harnden Max 79.50% 2nd
Amelia Bevan  Sydney 78.30% 3rd
Nic Davis Ranny 71.40% 4th
Karen Harnden Coasty 69.50% 5th
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 67.50% 6th
Stephanie Roderick Dentons Casper 58.40% HC
Daisy Davis Scruffy  66.60% -
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 66.60% -
Katie Macey Staghill Polar Flight 65.90% -
Karen Harnden Luxford 65.50% -
Jemima Keveth Chico 63.90% -
Heidi Ford Squire of Cranstoun 63.20% -
Rita West  Benhill Tanqueray 60.90% -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty 60.50% -
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 60.20% -
India Hamilton - Burnet Catherston Brightspark  60.00% -
Frankie Tinson  Tommy Bear 58.40% -
       
Class 3 - Prelim 14      
Rider Horse Score Place
Becky Scammell Boris 77.50% 1st
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby  73.20% 2nd
Daisy Davis Scruffy  70.20% 3rd
Amy Grattan  Comprimario 67.50% 4th
Sarah Dew Grey Coat  66.50% 5th
Heidi Ford Squire Of Cranstoun 65.20% 6th
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 64.20% -
Gabby Dichello  Mazzard Monty  61.30% -
Mary Martin Molly Moo 58.80% -
       
Class 4 - Novice 30/Elementary 50    
Rider Horse Score Place
Becky Scammell Boris 69.80% 1st
Sophie Taylor Sunny 65.20% 2nd
Alex Benfield Averti's Calling  65% 3rd 
Kirsty Johnson Monet 55% 4th
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 53.10% 5th

League Tables - enter for the next competition and finals on 26th February now - click here

League Table - Class 1
Rider Horse Points
Hollie Hemmings Bart 10
Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 8
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society  7
Angela Molson Mini 6
Cathey Groombridge  Baxter 6
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 6
Sarah Wilson Harry 5
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Lara Gleed Valantines Farleaze 4
Amy Derber Annaghmore Classic 4
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 3
Katherine James Woody 3
Catherine Jackson - Parish Princess Tia Drop 3
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 3
Jemima Keveth  Chico 2
Phoebe Scott - Brown Rushmean Official Opposition 2
Gemma Lake Match Point 2
Katherine James Ronnie 2
Chloe Kennedy Hugo 1
Claire Reeves Artful Dodger 1
Bettie Hughes Billy  1
     
League Table - Class 2
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 7
Pauline Heilbron Edward 6
Amey Veal Henry  6
Catherine Robins Alison 6
Katherine James Ronnie 6
Angela Molson Mini 6
Karen Harnden Max 5
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 5
Jo Manning Jigsaw 5
Amelia Bevan  Sydney 4
Bryony Pollitt Court Fire 4
Jo Calder Ridgeway Lady 4
Nic Davis Ranny 3
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 3
Karen Harnden Coasty  2
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 2
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 1
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 1
     
League Table - Class 3
Rider Horse Points
Amy Grattan Comprimario 14
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 8
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 6
Becky Scammell Boris 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby  5
Pippa Scott Piglet 5
Tom Searle George 5
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 5
Daisy Davis Scruffy  4
Tom Searle Zheo 4
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 2
Pauline Heilbron Edward 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Heidi Ford Squire Of Cranstoun  1
Natalie Grace Sharp 1
Nicola Baker Dream 1
     
League Table - Class 4
Rider Horse Points 
Sophie Taylor Sunny 16
Alex Benfield Averti's Calling 13
Becky Scammell Boris 6
Tom Searle Zheo 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 5
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 4
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 4
Kirsty Johnson Monet 4
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 3
Lowenna Davis Red Hill Frisk Me 2
Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 2

Mailing List