This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results & League Table

Sunday 4th December 2016

Results and league tables below.

Next dressage on 29th January 2017 - see you there! Then the finals on 26th February

Class 1 - Intro C /  Prelim 1      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
10:00 IC Amy Derber Annaghmore Classic 68.26% 3rd
10:06 IC Charlie Russell Mars 64.57% -
10:12 IC Victoria Wallace Crackenthorpe Lucifer 60.00% -
10:18 IC Catherine Jackson - Parish Princess Tia Drop 66.09% 4th
10:24 IC Claire Reeves  Artful Dodger  65.00% 6th
10:36 IC Amy Derber Ecklands Little Amiro W/D W/D
10:42 IC Gemma Lake Match Point 65.59% 5th
10:48 IC Sarah Jeal Shibumi’s Milagro W/D W/D
10:54 IC Bettie Hughes Billy 62.61% -
11:00 IC Catherine Robins  Alison 61.78% -
11:06 IC Sarah James Gwarcoed Black Jack 60.87%  
11:12 P1 Amy Derber Jack 63.68% -
11:18 P1 Sarah Wilson Harry 70.79% 2nd
11:24 P1 Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 61.58% -
11:30 P1 Holly Sykes Wyndham High society  71.84% 1st
11:36 P1 Katherine James Ronnie 63.42% -
11:42 P1 Amy Derber Charlie  W/D W/D
           
Class 2 - Prelim 2       
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
12:20 P2 Frances Willers Mayhill Blue Clover 67.76% 3rd
12:26 P2 Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society  69.48% 2nd
12:32 P2 Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear  62.41% 5th
12:38 P2 Katherine James Ronnie 62.93% 4th
12:44 P2 Bettie Hughes Billy  58.45% -
12:50 P2 Catherine Robins Alison 69.66% 1st
12:56 P2 Ariella White Gordon 61.38% -
13:02 P2 Berry Digirolamo Finn 61.21% -
13:08 P2 India Hamilton - Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 62.07% -
13:20 P2 Sarah Dew  Grey Coat 57.59% -
           
Class 3 - Prelim 13      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
13:46 P13 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 66.67% 4th
13:52 P13 Alex Benfield Moo Moo 68.33% 2nd
13:58 P13 Amy Grattan Comprimario 69.79% 1st
14:10 P13 Pippa Scott Piglet 64.69% 6th
14:16 P13 Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 64.79% 5th
14:22 P13 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 68.33% 3rd
14:28 P13 Vicki Richards Zarif 63.54% -
           
Class 4 - Novice 28 / Elementary 49      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
14:51 N28 Pippa Scott Piglet 63.33% 4th
14:57 N28 Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 64.58% 3rd
15:03 N28 Sophie Taylor Sunny 71.25% 1st
15:09 N28 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 63.13% 5th
15:15 E49 Jo McDonald Rusty (HC) HC HC
15:21 E49 Alex Benfield Averti’s Calling 65.67% 2nd

League Tables

League Table - Class 1 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 8
Angela Molson Mini 6
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society  6
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 6
Hollie Hemmings Bart 5
Sarah Wilson Harry 5
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Amy Derber Annaghmore Classic 4
Katherine James Woody 3
Catherine Jackson - Parish Princess Tia Drop 3
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 3
Phoebe Scott - Brown Rushmean Official Opposition 2
Gemma Lake Match Point 2
Katherine James Ronnie 2
Chloe Kennedy Hugo 1
Claire Reeves Artful Dodger 1
Bettie Hughes Billy  1
     
League Table - Class 2 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Pauline Heilbron Edward 6
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 7
Catherine Robins Alison 6
Katherine James Ronnie 6
Angela Molson Mini 6
Ophelia Spracklan Tiger 5
Holly Sykes Wyndham High Society 5
Jo Manning Jigsaw 5
Bryony Pollitt Court Fire 4
Jo Calder Ridgeway Lady 4
Francesca Tinson Tommy Bear 3
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 2
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
India Hamilton-Burnet Catherston Bright Spark 1
     
League Table - Class 3 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Amy Grattan Comprimario 11
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 6
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Pippa Scott Piglet 5
Tom Searle George 5
Alex Benfield Moo Moo 5
Tom Searle Zheo 4
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 2
Pauline Heilbron Edward 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Natalie Grace Sharp 1
Nicola Baker Dream 1
     
League Table - Class 4 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points 
Sophie Taylor Sunny 11
Alex Benfield Averti's Calling 9
Tom Searle Zheo 6
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 5
Saoirse Maher Clone A Ranger 4
Stephanie Swadden Pink House Lady 4
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Jo St Hill Sultan 3
Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 3
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 2
Lowenna Davis Red Hill Frisk Me 2
Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 2
Kirsty Johnson Monet 1

Mailing List