This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series Results & League Table

Sunday 30th October 2016

Class 1 - Intro A/Prelim 1      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
10:00 IA Angela Molson Mini 70.90% 1st
10:07 IA Hollie Hemmings Bart 67.60% 2nd
10:14 IA Sian Gammond Sleepless Nights 57.20% -
10:21 IA Cathy Groombridge Hayestown Baxter Lad 61.90% -
10:28 IA Victoria Smith Cloverfield Mist 57.80% -
10:35 IA Ashley McCarthy Tierney 58.70% -
10:42 IA Sian Megson Delta Beat 58.30% -
10:49 IA Sarah Mack Constant Glory 59.10% -
10:56 IA Clare Woodhouse Princess 61.50% -
11:03 IA Laura Pearce  Bailey VII 61.30% -
11:10 IA Angela Molson Bailey 60.90% -
11:17 IA Katherine James Ronnie 62.20% 5th
11:24 IA Stephanie Creswell Flint W/D W/D
11:31 IA Anna Hughes Jigsaw 64.30% 4th
11:38 P1 Bettie Hughes Billy 61.90% 6th
11:45 P1 Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 66.30% 3rd
           
Class 2 - Prelim 2      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
12:20 P2 Angela Molson Mini 73.40% 1st
12:27 P2 Katherine James Ronnie 65.30% 4th
12:34 P2 Bettie Hughes  Billy  61.30% -
12:41 P2 Anna Hughes Jigsaw 69.50% 2nd
12:48 P2 Aimee Lindsay  Mischa 61.20% -
12:55 P2 Kirsty Johnson Monet   65% 5th
13:02 P2 Ashley McCarthy Tierney 59.30% -
13:09 P2 Sophie Edwards Faith 60% -
13:16 P2 Jo Calder  Ridgeway Lady 68.40% 3rd
13:23 P2 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 63.60% 6th
13:30          
13:37 P2 Angela Molson Bailey  62.50% -
13:44 P2 Mary Martin  Molly Moo 60.90% -
           
Class 3 - Prelim 7      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
14:10 P7 Sarah Dew  Grey Coat  67.50% 4th
14:17          
14:24 P7 Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 65.50% -
14:31 P7 Mary Martin Molly Moo 62.70% -
14:38 P7 Pippa Scott Piglet 67.90% 3rd
14:45 P7        
14:52 P7 Eloise Chisholm L’Pig 65% -
14:59 P7 Nicola Baker Dream 65.90% 6th
15:06 P7 Katie Genrey  Max 58.90% -
15:13 P7 Rebecca Holmes Zeo 63.20% -
15:20 P7 Amy Grattan Comprimario  68.40% 2nd
15:27 P7 Karen Bell Penfoss Alice 61.40% -
15:34 P7 Alex Benfield Norton Molly  61.10% -
15:41 P7 Sophie Taylor Sunny  66.80% 5th
15:48 P7 Saffi Aiuto Arakette 57.90% -
15:55 P7 Jess Baker Domino 57.30% -
16:02 P7 Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 71.50% 1st
           
Class 4 - Novice 24/ Elementary 42      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
16:20 E42 Alex Benfield Averti’s Calling 66.10% 3rd
16:27 N24 Liane Marshallsay  Golden Clover North 67.20% 1st
16:34 N24 Debs Feeney  Little Lion Heart 63% 5th
16:41 E42 Alex Benfield Orion’s Frosty 66.10% 2nd
16:48 N24 Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 64.30% -

Thank you to Jackie Ellis our BD judge.

Next Equiboodle Winter Dressage Series competition on 20th November 2016 - enter here

See the current league table below. Enter the competitons for a chance to become the legaue winner when you enter our Championship show on 26th February 2017.

League Table - Class 1 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Angela Molson Mini 6
Hollie Hemmings Bart 5
Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke 4
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 3
Katherine James Ronnie 2
Bettie Hughes Billy  1
     
League Table - Class 2 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Angela Molson Mini 6
Jo Manning Jigsaw 5
Jo Calder Ridgeway Lady 4
Katherine James Ronnie 3
Kirsty Johnson Monet 2
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 1
     
League Table - Class 3 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Amy Grattan Comprimario 5
Pippa Scott Piglet 4
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 3
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Nicola Baker Dream 1
     
League Table - Class 4 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points 
Liane Marshallsay Golden Clover North 6
Alex Benfield Orion's Frosty 5
Alex Benfield Averti's Calling 4
Liane Marshallsay Podium Dancer 3
Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 2

Please contact us on 0166 860068 for more information

Mailing List