This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Farmers Summer Dressage Series Results

Monday 5th September 2016

Country Farmers Summer Dressage Series Results and Winners

Overall Championship Winner - Sarah Dew

Individual Class Champions
Class 1 – Holly Sykes – Yerbeston Darwin
Class 2 – Sophie Taylor – Sunny
Class 3 – Sophie Taylor – Sunny
Class 4 – Alex Benfield - Avertis Calling

Our Winter Dressage Series is being sponsored by Equiboodle - enter now

Class 1 - Intro C / Prelim 1        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
10:00 IC Coco Mussell  Magic 57.61% -
10:14 IC Caroline Ricks Luna 50.00% -
10:21 IC Isobel Platts  Daisy  56.96% -
10:28 IC Amy Grattan  Comprimario 67.39% 2nd
10:42 P1 Isobel Platts Daisy  55.79% -
10:49 P1 Rebecca Holmes Finn 60.53% -
10:54 P1 Holly Sykes  Yerbeston Darwin 71.05% 1st
11:03 P1 Eloise Chisholm Little Pig 61.84% -
11:10 P1 Jemima Keveth Chico 64.74% 3rd
11:17 IC Mary Martin Molly Moo 58.91% -
11:24 P1 Sarah Dew Grey Coat  62.89% -
           
Class 2 - Prelim 2        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
11:45 P2 Amy Grattan  Comprimario W/D W/D
11:52 P2 Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 68.28% 2nd
11:59 P2 Eloise Chisholm Little Pig 62.76% -
12:06 P2 Jemima Keveth Chico 62.93% -
12:13 P2 Sarah Dew  Grey coat  60.52% -
12:20 P2 Aimee Lindsay  Mischa 56.72% -
12:27 P2 Nicola Baker Dream 56.21% -
12:34 P2 Karen McFarlane  Pimms 65.32% 3rd
12:41 P2 Sarah Thomson Molly Moo W/D W/D
12:48 P2 Lucy Lovegrove Cracker Jack 53.97% -
12:55 P2 Sophie Taylor Sunny 71.55% 1st
13:02 P2 Ella Compton  Mischa 56.38% -
           
Class 3 - Prelim 12        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
13:40 P12 Sophie Taylor  Sunny 72.22% 1st
13:47 P12 Mary Martin Molly Moo 54.44% -
13:54 P12 Jo McDonald Archie 70.19% 2nd
14:01 P12 Charlie Russell Mars 50.74% -
14:08 P12 Nikola Lucas Hope Hadi 66.67% 3rd
14:15 P12 Sophie Edwards Faith 47.77% -
           
Class 4 - Novice 30 / Elementary 42        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
14:30 E42 Alex Benfield  Averti’s Calling 63.75% 3rd
14:37 N30 Leanne Evans  Oliver 61.73% -
14:43 N30 Jo McDonald Dream 64.62% 1st
14:50 N30 Laura Collins Jasper 64.62% 1st
14:57 E42 Alex Benfield  Orion’s Frosty 57.66% -

 

Mailing List