This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Farmers Summer Dressage Series Results

Sunday 17th July 2016

Results and league table are below. There are some close competitors so the final round will detrmine the final placings.

Thank you to our judge, Nick Rogers.

The final round will be held on 3rd September so ensure you get your entry in quickly to ensure you get a place on our league table, or even get placed! BOOK YOUR PLACE HERE NOW

Class 1 - Intro A/Prelim 1        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
10:00 IA Rebecca Jones Indie 57.61% -
10:07 IA Hollie Hemmings Bart 62.17% -
10:14 IA Sinead McFarlane Delta Beat  53.04% -
10:21 IA Ella Smith Beth W/D W/D
10:28 IA Anna Hughes Jigsaw 65.00% 4th
10:35 IA Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 67.17% 3rd
10:42 P1 Amelia Niker Hugo RETIRED RETIRED
10:49 P1 Jolene Way Irish Quinn 55.79% -
10:56 P1 Louisa Niker Charmer 63.68%% -
11:03 P1 Florrie Dyer Mr Bob Black 69.21% 2nd
11:17 P1 Eloise Chisholm L’Pig 61.84% -
11:10 P1 Annabel Niker Harri 77.11% 1st
11:24 P1 Jemima Keveth Cheeko 63.42% -
11:31 P1 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 60.26% -
11:38 P1 Abigail Wood Plasdelyn Woodsmoke  58.95% -
11:45 P1 Amelia Niker  Uni 57.63% -
           
Class 2  - Prelim 7        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
12:04 P7 Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 62.50% -
12:11 P7 Florrie Dyer Mr Bob Black W/D W/D
12:18 P7 Eloise Chisholm L’Pig 57.00% -
12:25 P7 Jemima Keveth Cheeko  60.75% -
12:32 P7 Jenny Hughes Indie 63.25% -
12:39 P7 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 60.25% -
12:46 P7 Karen McFarlane Pimms  63.75% -
12:53 P7 Sophie Taylor Vision of Dreams 73.25% 1st
LUNCH    
13:20 P7 Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart  64.00% -
13:27 P7 Phoebe Smith  Alfresco  60.50% -
13:34 P7 Desmond Long Tornado 62.25% -
13:41 P7 Pippa Scott Piglet 65.25% -
13:49 P7 Jack Stancombe Dingo Bay 70.25% 2nd
13:56 P7 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 67.00% 3rd
14:03 P7 Kate Rogers Smidge 52.50% -
           
Class 3 - Prelim 18         
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
14:20 P18 Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 65.83% -
14:27 P18 Phoebe Smith  Alfresco 62.29% -
14:34 P18 Desmond Long Tornado  62.29% -
14:41 P18 Pippa Scott Piglet 66.87% -
14:48 P18 Jack Stancombe Dingo Bay 71.67% 1st
14:55 P18 Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Lucznik 69.17% 3rd
15:02 P18 Leah Wells Toblerone  69.87 2nd
15:09 P18 Kaylea Russell Hardrich Black Jack 59.38% -
15:16 P18 Sue Keen Enzo 66.25% -
           
Class 4 - Novice 34        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
15:40 N24 Kate Rogers Smidge 56.67% -
15:47 N24 Faye Diffin A Connor Z 60.00% 3rd
15:54 N24 Kimberley Rowe Enzo 64.38% (56.5) 2nd
16:01 N24 Leanne Evans Oliver  64.38%(58) 1st

 

LEAGUE TABLES

League Table - Class 1 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 15
Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 9
Amy Grattan Comprimario 6
Nicola Baker Dream 6
Molly Bishop Hayestown Donny 6
Annabel Niker Harri 6
Florrie Dyer Mr. Bob Black  5
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 4
Karen Bell Penfoss Alice 4
Kathy Hancox Orion's Charlie 3
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 3
Lynda Havey  Flynn 3
Kate Hooper Penfoss Alice 3
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 2
Louisa Niker Charmer 2
Colin Pritchard Monty  2
Berry Digirolamo Finn 2
Jemima Keveth Cheeko 1
Chloe Brewer Luna 1
Suzie Bedford Harry 1
     
League Table - Class 2 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 13
Karen McFarlane Pimms 13
Sophie Taylor Sunny 11
Daisy Davies Roo 5
Jack Stancombe Dingo Bay 5
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Jayne Hodges Little Lion Heart 4
Sarah Petit Bowstridge Kohinoor 4
Louise Dines Wilf 4
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Sarah Thomson  Molly Moo 3
Amy Grattan  Comprimario 3
Becky Scammell Milor De La Borie 3
Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 3
Deborah Feeney Little Lion Heart 2
Emma Kerton Two Tone Legacy 2
Lynda Harvey  Flynn 1
Libby Baker Cracker Jack 1
Jo Keveth  The Consultant  1
     
League Table - Class 3 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Jack Stancombe Dingo Bay 12
Jo Thornton Ruairi 8
Leah Wells Toblerone 8
Sue Keen Enzo  6
Amy Yapp Stevies Royal Pride 6
Sarah Petit Bowstridge Kohinoor  6
Sophie Taylor Sunny 5
Jo Keveth  The Consultant  5
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 4
Emma Kerton Two Tone Legacy 4
Amy Grattan Artful Dodger 4
Jayne hodges Little Lion Heart 3
Helen Cornwell Gizmo 3
Pippa Scott Piglet 3
Sue Leeson Micky 2
Kimberley Rowe Enzo  2
Chloe Robinson  Diablo 1
Emily Croucher Farrelly's Boy 1
Louise Dines  Wilf 1
     
League Table - Class 4 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points 
Leanne Evens Oliver 11
Alex Benfield  Averti's Calling 9
Kimberley Rowe Enzo 9
Carly Rochester  A Ginger Ninja 6
Amy Yapp Stevies Royal Pride 6
Helen Cornwell Gizmo 5
Iona Farrow-Wilton Valido's Sonnet 5
Karen McFarlane Fred 4
Sue Leeson Micky  4
Faye Diffin A Connor Z 4
Kate Rogers Smidge 3
Emily Croucher Farrelly's Boy 3
Kate Thompson Tyan Harmony 3
Alex Benfield  Orion's Frosty 2
William Collett Sheepcote Champion Star 2
Kiera Bentley Otto 1

Mailing List