This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series Show Jumping Results 23rd July 2016

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Results and league tables below from the Buryhill Competition Centre on 23rd July 2016 

Cricklands and Trailblazer Qualifying event

Final round of the series to be held on 10th September 2016 - to enter click here

Class 1 - 1ft 
Rider  Horse Penalties Time Placing
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go C 30'32 1st
Abigail Wood Woody 4 44'54 5th
Zoe Horner Golden Gem  C 42'76 2nd
Matthew Horns Bobby C 45'31 3rd
Emily Nickson Charlie C 54'31 4th
Bethan Huband Panda 4 57'18 6th
         
Class 2 - 1ft 6"
Rider Horse Penalties  Time Placing
Romilly McIntosh  Go Ringo Go C 33'27 1st
Eloise Chisholm L' Pig C 35'07 3rd
Darcey Atherton Panda C 55'38 6th
Abigail Wood Woody C 34'46 2nd
Rosie Horner Golden Gem C 42'53 5th
Matthew Horns Bobby C 39'02 4th
Bethan Huband Panda 8 53'72 -
Maya Sparkes Paddy  C 1'11'78 -
         
Class 3 - 2ft 
Rider Horse Penalties Time Placing
Eloise Chisholm L'Pig C 39'11 4th
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go C 36'52 3rd
Sophie Taylor Sunny  C 35'29 2nd
Rebecca Holmes Troy 4 35'07 5th
Jenny Hughes Eddie 4 42'43 6th
Anna Hughes Jigsaw 16 58'65 -
Christina Gleed Paddy C 33'27 1st
Katie Genrey  Atti E E E
Chelsea Woodward Max E E E
         
Class 4 - 2ft 3"
Rider Horse Penalties Time Placing
Sophie Taylor  Sunny 4 42'54 -
Sophie Edwards Faith 8 39'36 -
Nicola Baker Dream C 40'46 4th
Jo McDonald Rusty C 35'77 1st
Aimee Lindsay Mischa  8 50'59 -
Jenny Hughes Eddie C 38'02 3rd
Anna Hughes Jigsaw  28 56'53 -
Chloe Brewer Molly Moo 4 43'53 -
Mollie Morris Gabby C 35'79 2nd
Laura Pearce Bailey C 41'59 5th
Laura Pearce Phantom 4 38'47 6th 
         
Class 5 - 2ft 6"
Rider Horse Penalties Time Placing
Chloe Robinson Diablo 8 38'16 6th
Mollie Morris Gabby 4 38'64 4th
Hannah Woodhouse Princess C 41'17 3rd
Heidi Ford Paddy's Lad C 35'36 2nd
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo C 30'55 1st 
Sophie Taylor Sunny 4 42'54 5th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 8 39'59 -
Lowenna Davis Finch  8 47'01 -
         
Class 6 - 2ft 9"
Rider Horse Penalties  Time Placing 
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik C 37'42 4th
Molly Bishop  Hatestown Donny C 35'69 2nd
Jo McDonald  Rusty 12 40'26 -
Clare Woodhouse Princess 4 51'69 -
Chloe Sears Sugar C 36'11 3rd
Heidi Ford Paddy's Lad 12 42'60 -
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo C 32'52 1st
Isabella Cornago  Shendangan Rose C 40'62 5th
Mary Martin Molly Moo 8 53'36 -
Lowenna Davis  Finch 4 35'39 6th
         
Class 7 - 3ft
Rider Horse Penalties Time Placing
Molly Bishop  Hayestown Donny C 35'61 2nd
Barnaby Rowan  Dalcotes Luczik 8 39'36 5th
Jo McDonald Rusty 12 37'01 6th
Chloe Sears Sugar C 38'09 3rd
Isabella Cornago  Shendangan Rose C 32'15 1st
Clare Woodhouse Princess 16 46'21 -
Demi Davis Stella  4 40'04 4th

CCR Mitsubishi Summer Series League Tables

Class 1 - 1ft (30cm) - Mini League
Rider Horse Points
Amelia Niker Uni 23
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 21
Louisa Niker Charmer 11
Zoe Horner Golden Gem 10
Jessica Bailey  Paddy Blue 8
Courtney Arnold Jonty 7
Matthew Horns Bobby 6
Darcey Atherton  Panda 6
Emily Nickson Charlie 5
Joseph McIntosh Stockshill Dakota 5
Harrison Glover Norman 5
Sharryn Watkins Pippy 4
William Staunton  Jack  4
Lowenna Davis  Max 4
Abigail Wood Woody 4
chloe Weaven Misty 3
Evie Sawford Cindy's Boy 2
Lilly Arnold Miss. Ellie 2
Rebecca Jones Indie 2
Karen Valdez Molly Moo 2
William Adrizola Bertie 2
Martha Berry  Nipper 2
Amelia Niker Hugo 2
Molly Scriven Josh 2
Bethan Huband  Panda 1
Katie Toomer Smartie 1
     
Class 2 - 2ft (60cm)
Rider Horse Points
Romilly McIntosh Go Ringo Go 21
Sophie Taylor  Sunny 17
Eloise Chisholm Little Pig 12
Christina Gleed Paddy 8
Niamph Martin Hip Hop Jazz 8
Grace Lawless Riley 8
Laura Pearce Phantom 7
Amelia Niker Hugo 7
Joseph McIntosh Portmore Peanut 7
Louisa Niker Charmer 6
Gabby Dichello Mazzard Monty 6
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 5
Tara Lockheart Tyger 5
Courtney Arnold Jonty 5
William Staunton  Jack 4
Harrison Glover Norman 4
Christine Cockerton Sonny 3
Charlotte Munby  Beanie 3
Bethan Huband  Faith  2
Mandy Brophy  Bertie 2
Ali Keen Be A Devil 2
Rebekah Read Skip To The Good Bit 2
Ellie Staunton  Hugo 2
Katherine Dunn Woody 2
Madaline Slater  Edward 2
Keira Lawless Little Oscar 2
Rebbecca Holmes Troy  2
Jenny Hughes Eddie 1
     
Class 3 - 2ft 3" (70cm)
Rider Horse Points
Jo McDonald Rusty  13
Alex Benfield Frosty 12
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Rachel Horne Tom  8
Maddie Pike  Florence 8
Mollie Morris Gabby 7
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Grace Lawless Riley 7
Jenny Hughes Eddie 6
Alex Benfield Oreo 6
Kiera Lawless Little Oscar 6
Katie Hughes Charlie 6
Nicola Baker Dream 5
Lissie Muir Milo 5
Laura Pearc Bailey 4
Wendy Elsey Effingham 4
Christine Cockerton  Sonny 4
Clare Macleod Levanah 4
Charlotte Munby Beanie 4
Chloe Head Conkey 3
Victoria Lambourne Fiddler 3
Colin Pritchard Monty  3
Angie Ponting Billy  2
Sophie Taylor Sunny 2
Grace Mills Katie's Eclipse 2
Mary Martin  Molly Moo 2
Laura Pearc Phantom 1
     
Class 4 - 2ft 6" (75cm)
Rider Horse Points
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 17
Ben Newman Rocket  16
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 12
Clare Woodhouse Princess 12
Heidi Ford Paddy's Lad 7
Saskia Mohan Tiperonic 7
Pippa Scott Piglet  7
Hannah Woodhouse Princess 6
Aimee Fast  Rocky 6
Chloe Robinson  Dialo 6
Cora Kwiatkowski Pickle 5
Rachel Horne Tom 4
Chloe Head Conkey 4
Mollie Morris Gabby  3
Rebecca Cockerton  Sonny 3
Claire Waynefield Max 3
Maddie Pike Florence 2
Sophie Taylor Sunny  2
     
Class 5 - 2ft 9" (85cm)
Rider Horse Points
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 15
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 11
Isabella Cornago Shendangan Rose 10
Ben Newman Rocket 9
Sakia Mohan Tiperonic 8
Lottie Parkin  Smartie 8
Molly Bishop  Hayestown Donny 7
Aimee Fast Rocky 7
Kirsten Pryde Xacara 6
Lucinda Kain Ginny 6
Barnanby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 5
Chloe Head Conkey 5
Rebecca Holme Sugar 5
Skye Paton  Cindy 4
Jo McDonalds Rusty 4
Kitty Juggins Henry 3
Lowenna Davis Finch 1
     
Class 6 - 3ft (90cm)
Rider Horse Points
Isabella Cornago  Shendangan Rose 23
Chloe Sears Sugar Rush 13
Jo McDonald Rusty  13
Saskia Mohan Rose 8
Molly Bishop  Hayestown Donny 7
Mimi Cox Colorado DDO 6
Anya Cornago  My Last Rolo 6
Layla Phillips  Bessie 4
Alex Benfield Frosty  3
Demi Davis Stella 3
Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 2


Mailing List