This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Countrywide Farmers Summer Dressage Series Results and League Tables

Tuesday 24th May 2016

Results and up to date league tables from the dressage comeptition held on 22nd May 2016 held at Buryhill Competition Centre

Class 1 - Intro B / Prelim 1      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score  Placing
10:06 IB Sharryn Watkins Pippy 58.90% -
10:12 IB Kathy Hancox Orion’s Charlie  64.80% -
10:18 IB Stephanie Roderick Atti 60.90% -
10:36 IB Karen Bell Penfoss Alice 65.90% 3rd
10:42 IB Coco Mussell Magic  60.00% -
10:48 IB Amy Grattan Comprimario  67.20% 1st
11:00 P1 Scarlett Walton Morgan  61.60% -
11:06 P1 Nicola Baker Dream 62.40% -
11:12 P1 Lauren Hopwood Tomboy  63.90% -
11:24 P1 Chloe Brewer Luna 60.30% -
11:30 P1 Sarah Dew Grey Coat  66.80% 2nd
11:36 P1 Jemima Keveth Willow 55.80% -
           
Class 2 - Prelim 7        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score  Placing
11:52:00 P7 Sophie Edwards Finn 59.00% -
11:58:00 P7 Sophie Taylor Sunny  69.00% 2nd
12:10:00 P7 Amy Grattan  Comprimario 67.50% -
12:16:00 P7 Sarah Dew Grey Coat  69.50% 1st
12:22:00 P7 Karen Bell  Penfoss Alice  63.80% -
12:28:00 P7 Kirsty Johnson Dream 54.80% -
12:46:00 P7 Libby Baker C’Jack* 61.50% -
12:58:00 P7 Jo Keveth  The Consultant* 60.50% -
BREAK - LUNCH    
13:20 P7 Sarah Pettit Bowstirdge Kohinoor * 68.00% 3rd
13:32 P7 Emma Kerton  Two Tone Legacy* 64.00% -
           
Class 3 - Prelim 13        
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
13:48 P13 Jo Keveth  The Consultant 65.80% 2nd
13:54 P13 Sarah Pettit Bowstridge Kohinoor  66.30% 1st
14:06 P13 Emma Kerton Two Tone Legacy  65.60% 3rd
14:12 P13 Kirsty Johnson Dream 59.40% -
14:30 P13 Helen Cornwell Gizmo 65.60% -
14:42 P13 Emily Croucher Farrellys Boy 63.35% -
14:48 P13 Sue Leeson Micky 63.50% -
           
Class 4 - Novice 27 /  Elementary 44      
Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
15:22 N27 Emily Croucher Farrellys Boy* 61.30% -
15:28 N27 Helen Cornwell Gizmo* 62.30% 2nd
15:40 N27  Sue Leeson Micky * 62.10% 3rd
16:04 E44 Alex Benfield Averti’s Calling* 63.80% 1st
16:16 E44 Alex Benfield Orion’s Frosty* 55.20% -

 

Up to date league tables for the Countrywide Farmers Summer Series

League Table - Class 1 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 9
Amy Grattan Comprimario 6
Molly Bishop Hayestown Donny 6
Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 5
Karen Bell Penfoss Alice 4
Kathy Hancox Orion's Charlie 3
Kate Hooper Penfoss Alice 3
Lauren Hopwood Tomboy 2
Colin Pritchard Monty  2
Nicola Baker Dream 1
Suzie Bedford Harry 1
     
League Table - Class 2 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Sarah Dew Grey Coat 11
Karen McFarlane Pimms 6
Sophie Taylor Sunny 5
Sarah Petit Bowstridge Kohinoor 4
Louise Dines Wilf 4
Amy Grattan  Comprimario 3
Becky Scammell Milor De La Borie 3
Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 3
Emma Kerton Two Tone Legacy 2
Libby Baker Cracker Jack 1
Jo Keveth  The Consultant  1
     
League Table - Class 3 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points
Amy Yapp Stevies Royal Pride 6
Sarah Petit Bowstridge Kohinoor  6
Jo Keveth  The Consultant  5
Jo Thornton Ruairi 5
Emma Kerton Two Tone Legacy 4
Amy Grattan Artful Dodger 4
Helen Cornwell Gizmo 3
Leah Wells Toblerone 3
Sue Leeson Micky 2
Kimberley Rowe Enzo  2
Emily Croucher Farrelly's Boy 1
Louise Dines  Wilf 1
     
League Table - Class 4 (Dressage)
Rider Horse Points 
Amy Yapp Stevies Royal Pride 6
Alex Benfield  Averti's Calling 6
Helen Cornwell Gizmo 5
Iona Farrow-Wilton Valido's Sonnet 5
Sue Leeson Micky  4
Kimberley Rowe Enzo 4
Emily Croucher Farrelly's Boy 3
Kate Thompson Tyan Harmony 3
Alex Benfield  Orion's Frosty 2
William Collett Sheepcote Champion Star 2
Kiera Bentley Otto 1

Mailing List