This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Winter Dressage Series Results

Monday 29th February 2016

Results from the Winter Dressage Series Championship sponsored by Reiki Jane. The competition had class winners as well as indivdual winners of the Championships assuming pre-qualification during our previous rounds.

With thanks to our judges Janet Surr and Nick Rodgers.

Summer Dressage Series commences with our event on 3rd April 2016 at Buryhill Competition Centre

Class 1 - Intro A / Prelim 1           
Champion Claire Lawson - Ebenezer Squeezer - 68.9%  
2nd Place   Eloise Chisholm - Little Pig - 68.5%    
3rd Place   Poppy Singleton - Dennis The Menace - 65.0%  
               
Class 2 - Prelim 7             
Champion Harriet Ewan - Bruce - 73.5%      
2nd Place   Nikola Lucas - Hope Hadi - 68.5%    
3rd Place   Angie Ponting - Billy - 66.8%      
               
Class 3 - Prelim 18            
Champion Lynette Morrison - Akehurst Take A Chance - 67.3%  
2nd Place   Pippa Scott - Piglet - 65.6%      
3rd  Place   Angie Ponting - Billy - 65.2%      
               
Class 4 - Novice 34/Elementary 42        
Champion  Lowena Davis - Red Hill Frisk Me - 68.5%    
2nd Place   William Collett - Fleetcroft Contradiction - 66.5%  
3rd Place   Hannah Quick - Heritage Braveheart - 65.8%  


Results for each class on the day

Class 1 - Intro A / Prelim 1         
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing 
347 09:30 IA Lynette Morrison Akehurst Briars Rose 60.70% -
348 09:36 IA Claire Lawson  Ebenezer Squeezer 68.90% 3rd
349 09:42 IA Rebecca Jones  Indie  61.10% -
350 09:48 IA Victoria Wallace  Heavenly High Jinks  60.20% -
351 09:54 IA Poppy Singleton  Dennis The Menace  65.00% 5th
352 10:00 IA Eloise Chisholm  Little Pig 68.50% 4th
353 10:06 IA Abby Cook Brookhouse Othello  63.30% 6th
354 10:12 IA Sarah Dew Grey Coat 70.00% 2nd
355 10:18 IA Louise Dines Milo W/D W/D
390 10:24 P1 Chloe Reeves Stella Artois 72.40% 1st
356 10:30 P1 Holly Sykes  Yerbeston Darwin 63.20% -
352 10:36 P1 Eloise Chisholm  Little Pig (HC) 61.50% -
348 10:42 P1 Claire Lawson  Ebenezer Squeezer (HC) 66.50% -
             
Class 2 - Prelim 7           
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
355 11:03 P7 Louise Dines Milo  W/D W/D
357 11:09 P7 Rachel Wood Prince 74.50% 1st
356 11:15 P7 Holly Sykes Yerbeston Darwin 62.80% -
354 11:21 P7 Sarah Dew Grey Coat 67.30% 6th
358 11:27 P7 Nikola Lucas Hope Hadi  68.50% 4th
359 11:33 P7 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 54.30% -
360 11:39 P7 Sarah Thomson  Molly Moo 62.80% -
361 11:45 P7 Rachel Wood Skippy 73.00% 3rd
362 11:51 P7 Harriet Ewan  Bruce 73.50% 2nd
363 11:57 P7 Heather Liley Steel Boro 67.30% -
364 12:35 P7 Sophie Kelly  Highcliffs Blue W/D W/D
365 12:41 P7 Daisy Davis  Roo  W/D W/D
366 12:47 P7 Desmond Long  Tornado 61.80% -
367 12:53 P7 Heidi Ford Farrier’s Blueprint 68.50% 5th
368 12:59 P7 Karly Day Eric 62.80% -
369 13:05 P7 Michael Swannick Jude 66.30% -
370 13:11 P7 Emily Croucher Flynn 65.50% -
371 13:17 P7 Angie Ponting  Billy 66.80% -
             
Class 3 - Prelim 18            
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
371 13:30 P18 Angie Ponting  Billy  65.20% -
356 13:36 P18 Barnaby Rowan Dalcotes Lucznik 55.40% -
366 13:42 P18 Desmond Long  Tornado  60.40% -
367 13:48 P18 Heidi Ford Farrier’s Blueprint 72.50% 4th
370 13:54 P18 Emily Croucher Flynn 68.80% -
368 14:00 P18 Karly Day Eric 72.50% 4th
369 14:22 P18 Michael Swannick Jude 65.00% -
372 14:26 P18 Rachel Wood Norman 77.50% 3rd
373 14:32 P18 Pippa Scott  Piglet 65.60% -
374 14:38 P18 Kirsty Johnson Dream 55.60% -
375 14:44 P18 Abbie Robins Tonto  65.60% -
376 14:50 P18 Rachel Wood Prince 82.50% 1st
377 14:56 P18 Louise Turner-Smith  Zonnette 76.40% 2nd
378 15:02 P18 Lynda King Splash  69.80% 6th
379 15:08 P18 Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 69.20% -
380 15:14 P18 Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 67.30% -
381 15:20 P18 Saoirse Maher Clonea Ranger  69.80% 6th
382 15:26 P18 William Collett  Sheepcote Champion Star 58.40% -
             
Class 4 -Novice 34 / Elementary 42       
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing 
377 15:42 N34 Louise Turner – Smith  Zonnette 70.00% 2nd
382 15:48 N34 William Collett  Sheepcote Champion Star 61.00% -
379 15:54 N34 Rhianen Godfrey-Cass Annagh Scooby 68.30% 4th
383 16:00 N34 Hannah Quick  Heritage Braveheart  65.80% 6th
380 16:06 N34 Lynette Morrison  Akehurst Take A Chance 54.40% -
391 16:30 N34 Lowenna Davis  Red Hill Frisk Me 68.50% 3rd
390 16:36 N34 Chloe Reeves Stella Artois  W/D W/D
381 16:42 N34 Saoirse Maher Clonea Ranger 62.70% -
384 16:48 N34 Faye Diffin  HC A.    Conor Z 61.60% -
385 16:54 N34 Rachel Wood Skippy  76.50% 1st
386 17:00 N34 William Collett  Fleetcroft Contradiction 66.50% 5th
387 17:06 N34 Jo Sharpe  Farfields Prince 57.10% -
388 17:12 E42 Alex Benfield  Orion’s Frosty 61.90% -
384 17:18 E42 Faye Diffin  A.    Conor Z 57.80% -
389 17:24 E42 Alex Benfield  Averti’s Calling  58.10% -

 

 

Mailing List