This website uses cookies

Cookies remember you so we can give you a better service online. By using this website or closing this message, you are agreeing to our Cookies noticeClose
Skip to content

Dressage Results 25th October 2015

Monday 26th October 2015

Thank you all for attending our Winter Series Dressage competition held on 25th October 2015. Anyone getting 57% or more for their test automatically qualifies for our Championships on 28th February 2016

Class 1 - Intro A and Prelim 1      
             
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
97 09:53 IA Eloise Chisholm   Little Pig  68.90% -
70 10:00 IA Lucy Dickenson Nibley Magic Dragon 73% 2nd
100 10:07 IA Hannah Lawrence My Graceful Hippo  53.30% -
101 10:14 IA Claire Lawson Ebenezer Squeezer  74.30% 1st
102 10:21 IA Rebecca Jones Indie 67% -
103 10:28 IA Abigail Wood  Playdelyn Woodsmoke  69.30% -
104 10:35 IA Kate Rayner Bobbysocks 70.40% -
105 10:42 IA Abbie Ellison Fleur 68% -
106 10:49 IA Victoria Wallace Heavenly High Jinks 66.50% -
107 10:56 IA Rebekah Read Skip To The Good Bit  60.90% -
108 11:03 IA Hannah Lawrence Aussie Dollar 64.80% -
109 11:10 IA Zoe Horner Loukas Bee 68.70% -
110 11:17 IA Pauline Whereat Flynn 68.30% -
111 11:24 P1 Amber Lovesey  Mishan Bag Of Bones 70.50% -
98 11:31 IA Madeline Slater Sprite 70.70% 3rd
             
Class 2 - Prelim 7           
             
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
104 11:48 P7 Kate Rayner  Bobbysocks  64% -
113 11:55 P7 Rosie  Horner  Loukas Bee 64.50% -
105 12:02 P7 Abbie Ellison Fleur 53% -
106 12:09 P7 Victoria Wallace Heavenly High Jinks 56.50% -
114 12:16 P7 Lynda Harvey Flynn 68% 3rd
107 12:23 P7 Rebekah Read  Skip To The Good Bit  54.50% -
115 12:30 P7 Skye Morrow  Atti 65.30% -
116 12:37 P7 Katie Toomer Faith  62% -
117 12:44 P7 Nicola Davis Cookworthy Ransome 74.80% 1st 
87 12:51 P7 Sarah Thomson Molly Moo 69% 2nd
98 12:59 P7 Madeline Slater Sprite 64.30% -
             
Class 3 - Prelim 12          
             
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
111 13:15 P12 Amber Lovesey  Mishan Bag Of Bones  61% -
88 13:22 P12 Sophie Edwards Cracker Jack 65.40% -
89 13:29 P12 Lucie Deguillaume Dolores  74.60% 1st
90 13:36 P12 Nicola Baker Jones 61.40% -
91 13:43 P12 Katie Genery  Luna   60.20% -
92 13:50 P12 Jane Austin Marble 68.60% 3rd
93 13:57 P12 Angie Ponting Billy  70.60% 2nd
99 14:03 P12 Jolene Way  Quinn 56.20% -
             
Class 4 - Novice 24 and Elementary 42      
             
No. Time Test Riders Name Horses Name Score Placing
94 14:21 N24 Jo Sharpe Farfield’s Prince 71.70% -
89 14:28 N24 Lucie Deguillaume Dolores 71.90% 3rd
92 14:35 N24 Jane Austin Marble 65.20% -
95 14:42 N24 Lowenna Davis Red Hill Frisk Me 71.70% -
94 14:49 N24 Jo Sharpe Dream 72.90% 2nd
96 14:56 E42 Alex Benfield Averti’s Calling  73.10% 1st

Please click here for more competition dates

Mailing List